AMATEURS – SCOREBOARD

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:15 PM – Goodwood Oval

Goodwood Saints vs Tea Tree Gully

2:15 PM – Park 9

Prince Alfred OC vs Brighton Bombers

2:15 PM – Payneham Oval

Payneham NU vs Glenunga

2:15 PM – Park 25

Old Ignatians vs Rostrevor OC

2:15 PM – Largs Reserve

Port District vs St Peters OC

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Campbelltown Memorial Oval

Rostrevor OC

13.16-94

FINAL Payneham NU

8.8-56


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Rostrevor OC 4.6-30 6.10-46 11.14-80 13.16-94
Payneham NU 3.1-19 3.4-22 5.5-35 8.8-56

Rostrevor OC
Goal Kickers: Paul Fantasia 4, Nicholas Murphy 4, Dylan Reinbrecht 2, Tim Baccanello 1, Patrick Dawson 1, Tullio De Matteis 1
Best Players: Will Mead, Dylan Reinbrecht, Hayden Swanbury, James Butterworth, Daniel Carbone
Payneham NU
Goal Kickers: Lewis Klemm 2, Brett Ancell 1, Ethan Hales 1, Matt Nye 1, Dylan Pippett 1, Harrison Viney 1, Lachlan Webb 1
Best Players: Brad McKenzie, Jack O’Leary, Chase Bower, Brett Ancell, Samuel Scrimgeour
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – St Peters College

St Peters OC

18.11-119

FINAL Old Ignatians

7.9-51


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
St Peters OC 1.3-9 6.6-42 12.9-81 18.11-119
Old Ignatians 2.2-14 3.4-22 3.8-26 7.9-51

St Peters OC
Goal Kickers: Jock Mcleay 4, Luke Mitchell 3, Jake Sutcliffe 3, Edward Allan 1, Hamish Allan 1, Lachie De Cesare 1, James Hargreaves 1, Jordan Lockwood 1, Ben McGill 1, Nick McGill 1, Michael Pope 1
Best Players: James Hargreaves, Nick McGill, Toby Schulz, James Duncan, Hamish Allan
Old Ignatians
Goal Kickers: Bradley Jones 2, Sam Boots 1, Jared Centenera 1, Will Ferrari 1, Dylan McNeil 1, Kristian Roocke 1
Best Players: Jack Armfield, Hugh Ferrari, Kieren Reynolds, Edward Shaw, Brayden De Prinse
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Brighton Oval

Brighton Bombers

6.8-44

FINAL Port District

10.7-67


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Brighton Bombers 0.2-2 2.3-15 2.7-19 6.8-44
Port District 3.2-20 6.3-39 10.6-66 10.7-67

Brighton Bombers
Goal Kickers: Harrison Boyle 2, Tarik Illingworth 2, Hudson Laycock 1, Thomas Welsby 1
Best Players: Jack Plenty, Otis Carthy, Dylan Lang, Tarik Illingworth, Blake McDonnell
Port District
Goal Kickers: Jason Nyskohus 3, Dale Pearce 2, James Batty 2, Sean Davidson 1, Jack Gaffney 1, Zac Hawkins 1
Best Players: Jason Nyskohus, Daniel Passaniti, Sean Davidson, Dale Pearce, Miller Carter
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Webb Oval

Glenunga

10.8-68

FINAL Goodwood Saints

11.13-79


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Glenunga 3.0-18 5.2-32 6.7-43 10.8-68
Goodwood Saints 2.3-15 4.8-32 6.10-46 11.13-79

Glenunga
Goal Kickers: Michael Mcmahon 3, Alex Haren 2, Sam Abell 1, Lincoln Bennett 1, Thomas Bielby 1, Hugh De Sira 1, Beau Schwarze 1
Best Players: Thomas Bielby, Alex Haren, Lincoln Bennett, Thomas Beard, Zac Smith
Goodwood Saints
Goal Kickers: Tom Anderson 4, Nicholas Burgess 2, Benjamin Holzbauer 2, Kyle Kirk 1, Sam Laube 1, Angus Rana 1
Best Players: Tom Anderson, Nick Favretto, Angus Rana, Jack Carter, Tom Carter
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Pertaringa Oval

Tea Tree Gully

14.10-94

FINAL Prince Alfred OC

12.12-84


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Tea Tree Gully 3.2-20 6.5-41 9.9-63 14.10-94
Prince Alfred OC 2.5-17 6.7-43 9.10-64 12.12-84

Tea Tree Gully
Goal Kickers: Ryan Spittle 5, Isaac Hewson 3, William Cansdell 2, Brodie Latham 1, Peter Persinos 1, Dylan Schoenmakers 1, Joshua Spence 1
Best Players: Ryan Spittle, Isaac Hewson, Alex Mckay, Matthew Stent, Luke Hastings
Prince Alfred OC
Goal Kickers: Hugo Kelly 4, Cameron Giles 1, Hayden Jolly 1, Lachlan McNamara 1, Craig Pitt 1, Lucas Schultz 1, Jack Trengove 1, Mitch Wicks 1, Finn Heard 1
Best Players: Hayden Jolly, Riley Robinson, Tom Sumner, Jordan Neal, Hugo Kelly
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 St Peters OC 7 10 133.75 5 2 0 0 646 483 0
2 Port District 7 10 128.9 5 2 0 0 504 391 0
3 Goodwood Saints 7 10 113.83 5 2 0 0 576 506 0
4 Tea Tree Gully 7 10 104.84 5 2 0 0 628 599 0
5 Rostrevor OC 7 8 90.65 4 3 0 0 533 588 0
6 Glenunga 7 6 101.35 3 4 0 0 452 446 0
7 Old Ignatians 7 6 92.26 3 4 0 0 477 517 0
8 Prince Alfred OC 7 4 91.79 2 5 0 0 436 475 0
9 Brighton Bombers 7 4 89.11 2 5 0 0 450 505 0
10 Payneham NU 7 2 63.5 1 6 0 0 334 526 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

12:15 PM – Goodwood Oval

Goodwood Saints vs Tea Tree Gully

12:15 PM – Park 9

Prince Alfred OC vs Brighton Bombers

12:15 PM – Payneham Oval

Payneham NU vs Glenunga

12:15 PM – Park 25

Old Ignatians vs Rostrevor OC

12:15 PM – Largs Reserve

Port District vs St Peters OC

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Campbelltown Memorial Oval

Rostrevor OC

5.9-39

FINAL Payneham NU

6.12-48


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Rostrevor OC 0.3-3 2.3-15 5.5-35 5.9-39
Payneham NU 2.3-21 4.6-30 6.9-45 6.12-48

Rostrevor OC
Goal Kickers: Chris Ash 4, Dylan Fitzsimons 1
Best Players: Brad Lymn, Stuart Greenslade, Jarryd Ball, Dylan Fitzsimons, Harrison Twiggs
Payneham NU
Goal Kickers: Liam Potts 4, Matthew Darrington 1, Samyak Jain 1
Best Players: Felix Scrimgeour, Player, Tyler Sparkhall, Liam Potts, Player
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – St Peters College

St Peters OC

7.4-46

FINAL Old Ignatians

8.3-51


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
St Peters OC 0.2-2 3.2-20 4.3-27 7.4-46
Old Ignatians 2.1-13 3.1-19 6.2-38 8.3-51

St Peters OC
Goal Kickers: Nic Michaels 2, Fergus Carruthers 1, Alek Kudra 1, Brett Russell 1, Jack Verbena 1, Charles Silcock 1
Best Players: Alek Kudra, Harry Cudmore, Sam Langley, William Proudman, Jack Verbena
Old Ignatians
Goal Kickers: Tom Daw 2, Daniel McCabe 2, Sebastiano Basso 1, William Britten-Jones 1, Brandon Lord 1, Thomas Ryan 1
Best Players: Tim Bigg, Thomas Ryan, Carl Hodges, Isaac Ryan, Sebastiano Basso
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Brighton Oval

Brighton Bombers

5.3-33

FINAL Port District

7.9-51


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Brighton Bombers 1.0-6 4.0-24 4.1-25 5.3-33
Port District 2.2-14 4.4-28 7.7-49 7.9-51

Brighton Bombers
Goal Kickers: Dylan Draper 3, Ethan Draper 1, Thomas Yates 1
Best Players: Jack Chalmers, Jarryd Brown, Josh Tierney, Aaron Warner, Tim Pearman
Rostrevor OC
Goal Kickers: Ben Beswick 2, Dylan White 2, William Creeper 1, Harry Dwyer 1, Zak Rose 1
Best Players: Liam Firns, Dylan White, Alex Dienhoff, Daniel Thompson, Adam Carroll
-
Sat 21 May 2022 –Webb Oval

Glenunga

1.3-9

FINAL Goodwood Saints

9.17-71


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Glenunga 1.2-8 1.3-9 1.3-9 1.3-9
Goodwood Saints 1.7-13 3.10-28 6.13-49 9.17-71

Glenunga
Goal Kickers: Owen Montgomery 1
Best Players: Thomas Michalanney, Jack Mooney, James Hanlon, Lachlan Watts, William Cibich
Goodwood Saints
Goal Kickers: Will Clarke 3, Blake Read 2, Hamish Burns 1, Eddie Holt-Fanning 1, James Ridgwell 1, Daniel Wakim 1
Best Players: Kayne Cornish, Blake Read, Jesse Thackeray, James Ridgwell, Eddie Holt-Fanning
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Pertaringa Oval

Tea Tree Gully

5.8-38

FINAL Prince Alfred OC

6.12-48


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Tea Tree Gully 2.3-15 2.5-17 4.7-31 5.8-38
Prince Alfred OC 0.1-1 3.4-22 4.7-31 6.12-48

Tea Tree Gully
Goal Kickers: Jackson Dilena 1, Joshua Gauci 1, Samuel Gitsham 1, Damien Hillebrand 1, Jake Houston 1
Best Players: Jaidyn Martin, Jackson Dilena, Ty Jaffer, Mitch Nappa, Joshua Gauci
Prince Alfred OC
Goal Kickers: Hugo Lidums 2, Luke Bartlett 1, Manning Mitchell 1, Thomas Searles 1, Christopher Short
Best Players: Brodie Henderson, Hamish Porter, Thomas Searles, Hugo Lidums, Josh Perksl
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 St Peters OC 7 12 178.25 6 1 0 0 590 331 0
2 Old Ignatians 7 12 172.5 6 1 0 0 483 280 0
3 Port District 7 10 117.62 5 2 0 0 454 386 0
4 Goodwood Saints 7 8 175.58 4 3 0 0 453 258 0
5 Brighton Bombers 7 8 102.52 4 3 0 0 326 318 0
6 Prince Alfred OC 7 6 117.07 3 4 0 0 432 369 0
7 Tea Tree Gully 7 4 92.43 2 5 0 0 342 370 0
8 Rostrevor OC 7 4 55.71 2 5 0 0 283 508 0
9 Payneham NU 7 4 39.34 2 5 0 0 238 605 0
10 Glenunga 7 2 64.37 1 6 0 0 318 494 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:15 PM – Park 12

Adelaide University vs Unley Mercedes Jets

2:15 PM – Klemzig Reserve

Gaza vs Athelstone

2:15 PM – Henley Memorial Oval

Henley vs Broadview

2:15 PM – Largs North Reserve

North Haven vs Salisbury North

2:15 PM – Sacred Heart Middle School Oval

Sacred Heart OC vs PHOS Camden

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Salisbury North Oval

Salisbury North

1.8-14

FINAL Henley

14.16-100


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Salisbury North - 1.2-8 1.4-10 1.8-14
Henley 1.6-12 5.10-40 9.15-69 14.16-100

Salisbury North
Goal Kickers: Brandon Mcbride 1
Best Players: Jordan O’Brien, Steven Wellington, Jacob Russo, Jak Kairl-Prosser, Brock Fensom
Henley
Goal Kickers: Joshua Pierson 3, Dylan Simpson 2, Charlie Blair 2, Brett Dobson 2, Ben Lodge 1, Ethan Miller 1, Tom Pillion 1, Thomas Wheelen 1, Jack Pillion 1
Best Players: Player, Dylan Simpson, Brett Dobson, Harry Sibley, Harris Jessen
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Camden Oval

PHOS Camden

6.13-49

FINAL North Haven

9.13-67


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
PHOS Camden 2.6-18 2.10-22 4.11-35 6.13-49
North Haven 1.2-8 4.6-30 4.9-33 9.13-67

PHOS Camden
Goal Kickers: Tom Derham 3, Declan Grant 2, Adam Scholz 1
Best Players: Dylan Morton, Finn Betterman, Tom Pearce, Thomas Unger, Dean Bonnici
North Haven
Goal Kickers: Jack Foster 4, Jake Williams 2, Brett Pedersen 1, Matthew Sharpe 1, Jamie Solly 1
Best Players: Brett Pedersen, Mark Rowe, Ed Curnow, Matthew Searcy, Kyran Dixon
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Sacred Heart Middle School Oval

Sacred Heart OC

15.12-102

FINAL Athelstone

8.3-51


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Sacred Heart OC 4.2-26 7.5-47 9.9-63 15.12-102
Athelstone 2.0-12 3.2-20 7.3-45 8.3-51

Sacred Heart OC
Goal Kickers: Tristan Carcuro 3, Harrison Morgan 3, Henry McAuliffe 2, Alex Cailotto 1, Josh Koster 1, Darcy Le Cornu 1, Oscar Lovelock 1, Patrick McCarthy 1, Tom McDermott 1, Clayton Symonds 1
Best Players: Seb Kerrish, Rupert Peake, Alex Cailotto, Doug Proud, Harrison Morgan
Athelstone
Goal Kickers: Luca Stepic 3, Christian Elliott 2, Daniel Cluse 1, Luke Rander 1, Sam Tarca 1
Best Players: Daniel Cluse, Angus Owen, Jack Wood, Sam Cooke, Adam Casburn
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Broadview Oval

Broadview

16.13-109

FINAL Adelaide University

3.9-27


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Broadview 2.5-17 7.10-52 13.11-89 16.13-109
Adelaide University 1.2-8 2.4-16 3.7-25 3.9-27

Broadview
Goal Kickers: Jared Petrenko 4, Nathan Gordon 3, Joshua Sheppard 3, Hamish Ralph 2, Jacob Rillotta 2, Campbell Mulheron 1
Best Players: Joshua Sheppard, Hamish Ralph, Jared Petrenko, Rigby Barnes, Xavier Gotch
Adelaide University
Goal Kickers: Nicholas Langridge 1, Isaac Newberry 1
Best Players: Matthew Langridge, Eddie Sims, Stefan Jankewicz, Will Warrick, Nicholas Langridge
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Kingswood Oval

Unley Mercedes Jets

18.11-119

FINAL Gaza

8.13-61


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Unley Mercedes Jets 4.3-27 8.4-52 12.7-79 18.11-119
Gaza 3.5-23 5.7-37 7.10-52 8.13-61

Unley Mercedes Jets
Goal Kickers: Oliver Cheesman 4, Nick Wark 3, Luke Heaslip 2, Jack Ianniello 2, Andrew Khababz 2, Jacob Pedler 2, Lachlan Denyer 1, Joshua Mounter 1, Finn Murphy 1
Best Players: Oliver Cheesman, Joshua Mounter, Alistair Salt, Nick Wark, Jacob Earl
Gaza
Goal Kickers: Benjamin Beioley 3, Brett Heintze 2, Matthew Beadle 1, Damon Hill 1, Angus Rowntree 1
Best Players: Scott Lewis, Corey Solly, Brayden Lauder, Damon Hill, Benjamin Bronner
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Broadview 7 14 168.36 7 0 0 0 596 354 0
2 Sacred Heart OC 7 12 205.67 6 1 0 0 689 335 0
3 North Haven 7 12 142.29 6 1 0 0 609 428 0
4 Athelstone 7 8 120.78 4 3 0 0 494 409 0
5 Henley 7 6 121.08 3 4 0 0 540 446 0
6 PHOS Camden 7 6 116.74 3 4 0 0 565 484 0
7 Unley Mercedes Jets 7 4 71.32 2 5 0 0 475 666 0
8 Gaza 7 4 67.77 2 5 0 0 511 754 0
9 Salisbury North 7 2 58.36 1 6 0 0 384 658 0
10 Adelaide University 7 2 49.15 1 6 0 0 318 647 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

12:15 PM – Park 12

Adelaide University vs Unley Mercedes Jets

12:15 PM – Klemzig Reserve

Gaza vs Athelstone

12:15 PM – Henley Memorial Oval

Henley vs Broadview

12:15 PM – Largs North Reserve

North Haven vs Salisbury North

12:15 PM – Sacred Heart Middle School Oval

Sacred Heart OC vs PHOS Camden

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Salisbury North Oval

Salisbury North

3.7-25

FINAL Henley

13.13-91


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Salisbury North 0.3-3 2.6-18 2.7-19 3.7-25
Henley 3.3-21 5.4-34 10.9-69 13.13-91

Salisbury North
Goal Kickers: Matt Stones 2, Stephen Drainer 1
Best Players: Michael Wanganeen, John Finnie, Vincent Buckskin, Jordan Shirley, Sonny Greagen
Henley
Goal Kickers: William Haskard 4, Brodie Kitto 3, Jake Butterfield 1, Cody Egel 1, Bailey Michell 1, Connor Richardson 1, Brandyn Galletti 1, Ben Schwartz 1
Best Players: Brodie Kitto, Michael Gautesen, Bailey Klemasz, Noah Goldie, Connor Richardson
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Camden Oval

PHOS Camden

23.20-158

FINAL North Haven

0.3-3


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
PHOS Camden 5.4-34 11.10-76 18.14-122 23.20-158
North Haven - - 0.3-3 0.3-3

PHOS Camden
Goal Kickers: Jack Maguire 6, Will Papatolis 4, Dylan Strickland 3, Kade Harkins 2, Luke Taylor 2, Josh Bayliss 1, Alex Menzel 1, Mitchell Parker 1, Riley Carter 1, Simon Brozel 1, Riley Talbot 1
Best Players: Riley Talbot, Alex Menzel, Steven Williams, Jack Maguire, Will Papatolis
North Haven
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: Coen Koch, William Curnow, Justin Hastings, Matthew Davidson, Trent Kolbig
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Sacred Heart Middle School Oval

Sacred Heart OC

23.6-144

FINAL Athelstone

0.3-3


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Sacred Heart OC 3.0-18 9.2-56 14.5-89 23.6-144
Athelstone 0.2-2 0.2-2 0.3-3 0.3-3

Sacred Heart OC
Goal Kickers: Luke Paparella 10, Jackson Fox 5, Jack Juniper 3, Bryn Carmody 1, Patrick Goodwin 1, Lachlan Hartshorne 1, Todd Paparella 1, Sam Whelan 1
Best Players: Luke Paparella, Jack Kelton, Lachlan Hartshorne, Jackson Fox, Edward Faulkner
Athelstone
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: Liam Duffield, Michael Rander, Mitchell Dickeson, Andrew Hatziyiorgis, Josh Gooding
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Broadview Oval

Broadview

11.13-79

FINAL Adelaide University

5.5-35


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Broadview 2.6-18 5.7-37 7.12-54 11.13-79
Adelaide University 0.1-1 4.4-28 4.4-28 5.5-35

Broadview
Goal Kickers: Jai Harte-Kelly 2, Caleb Jones 2, Josh Box 1, Ryan Falcione 1, Cooper Figg 1, Callum George 1, Braden Hart 1, Luke Hodby 1, Jack Summers 1
Best Players: Luke Hodby, Josh Box, Caleb Jones, Jack Eastwood, James Arther
Adelaide University
Goal Kickers: Stuart Harris 2, Lewis Elliott 1, WIlliam Paech 1, Corey Smith 1
Best Players: Corey Smith, Andrew Olsen, Joshua Clasohm, Lukas Antoniadis, Sean Hickey
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Kingswood Oval

Unley Mercedes Jets

8.5-53

FINAL Gaza

15.12-102


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Unley Mercedes Jets 3.0-18 6.3-39 6.4-40 8.5-53
Gaza 5.2-32 6.3-39 9.10-64 15.12-102

Unley Mercedes Jets
Goal Kickers: Johann Einarson 3, Andrew Mayne 2, Murray Agostino 1, Hugo Lauder 1, Nick Pietraroia 1
Best Players: Jack Sangster, Kane Chapman, Nick Pietraroia, Ross Pickering, Ryan Miller
Gaza
Goal Kickers: Brandan Crosnier 3, Keenan Kartinyeri 2, James Sprason 2, Blake Thomas 2, Duncan Brown 1, Sam Fulton 1, Jarrad Jones 1, Joel Thomas 1, Kaleb Warrior 1
Best Players: Sam Fulton, Callum Bennett, James Sprason, Brandan Crosnier, Jarrad Jones
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Sacred Heart OC 7 14 559.87 7 0 0 0 851 152 0
2 PHOS Camden 7 14 309.73 7 0 0 0 796 257 0
3 Broadview 7 10 120.67 5 2 0 0 537 445 0
4 Henley 7 8 214.69 4 3 0 0 614 286 0
5 Salisbury North 7 6 98.66 3 4 0 0 514 521 0
6 Athelstone 7 6 73.1 3 4 0 0 356 487 0
7 Unley Mercedes Jets 7 4 49.62 2 5 0 0 330 665 0
8 North Haven 7 4 36.21 2 5 0 0 243 671 0
9 Adelaide University 7 2 52.34 1 6 0 0 291 556 0
10 Gaza 7 2 40.79 1 6 0 0 339 831 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:15 PM – Scotch College Oval

Scotch OC vs Edwardstown

2:15 PM – Park 15 CBC Oval

CBC Old Collegians vs Golden Grove

2:15 PM – Modbury Oval

Modbury vs SMOSH West Lakes

2:15 PM – Pedlar Reserve

Seaton Ramblers vs Flinders Park

2:15 PM – Kellett Reserve Oval

Morphettville Park vs Westminster OS

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Flinders Park Oval

Flinders Park

17.17-119

FINAL Modbury

12.3-75


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Flinders Park 7.3-45 10.7-67 15.12-102 17.17-119
Modbury 1.1-7 5.1-31 7.2-44 12.3-75

Flinders Park
Goal Kickers: Justin Hardy 8, Daniel Blythe 2, Anthony Laudato 2, Scott Bedford 1, Clay Muirhead 1, Dakota Nixon 1, Nic Schwarz 1, Mitchell Smart 1
Best Players: Luke Ridley, Justin Hardy, Dakota Nixon, Tom Schwarz, Scott Bedford
Modbury
Goal Kickers: Liam Verity 4, Bradley Rogers 3, Ned Buckerfield 2, Daniel Kaipara 1, Mitchell Slater 1, Jayden Watson 1
Best Players: Tim Davey, Mitchell Slater, Sam Taylor, Jake Bowman, Liam Verity
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Glandore Oval Reserve

Westminster OS

14.5-89

FINAL Seaton Ramblers

14.12-96


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Westminster OS 3.0-18 6.3-39 8.4-52 14.5-89
Seaton Ramblers 9.2-56 11.3-69 12.8-80 14.12-96

Westminster OS
Goal Kickers: Aaron Fielke 6, Zane Sard 2, Mitchell Clisby 1, Connor Drum 1, Bradley Eagle 1, Jaden Grosser 1, Brock Mcfarlane 1, Riley Wilsdon 1
Best Players: Zane Sard, Riley Wilsdon, Mitchell Clisby, Aaron Fielke, Luke Malcolm
Seaton Ramblers
Goal Kickers: Kyle Gatt 3, Cameron Buchanan 2, Jordan Kasianowicz 2, Chris Scherwitzel 2, Oliver Dosljak 1, Bryan Leahy 1, Luke Rochester 1, Zeke Scott 1, Syed Shah 1
Best Players: Cameron Buchanan, Bryan Leahy, Zeke Scott, Oliver Dosljak, Kyle Gatt
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Harpers Field

Golden Grove

17.19-121

FINAL Morphettville Park

8.7-55


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Golden Grove 3.9-27 6.11-47 13.15-93 17.19-121
Morphettville Park 2.4-16 4.5-29 7.6-48 8.7-55

Golden Grove
Goal Kickers: Joel Horskins 5, Jed Banwell 3, Lewis Johnston 3, Wyatt Patterson 3, Lachlan Borg 1, Connor Dodd 1, Shane Walker 1
Best Players: Wyatt Patterson, Jake Pitman, Aidan Thatcher, Mitchell Payne, Lachlan Zschorn
Morphettville Park
Goal Kickers: Kye Dean 2, Dane Thompson 2, Kane Godlevsky 1, Jed Jenkins 1, Liam Toohey 1, Sam Walker 1
Best Players: Sam Walker, Kye Dean, Liam Toohey, Nick Hankin, Jesse Martin
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – SMOSH West Lakes Football Club

SMOSH West Lakes

8.8-56

FINAL Scotch OC

10.10-70


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
SMOSH West Lakes 2.2-14 4.5-29 6.5-41 8.8-56
Scotch OC 0.2-2 4.3-27 8.6-54 10.10-70

SMOSH West Lakes
Goal Kickers: Nathan Brown 2, Adam Mahney 2, Morgan Cocks 1, Kyle Dalidowicz 1, Sam Fairclough 1, Cohen Mattner 1
Best Players: Sam Fairclough, Nathan Brown, Jack Murphy, Bailey Beaton, Bradley Cocks
Scotch OC
Goal Kickers: Angus Kitto 3, Riley Bowles 2, Jack Kelly 2, Harrison Jolly 1, Archie Morgan 1, Simon Wong 1
Best Players: Harrison Jolly, Henry Vandenberg, Doug Treloar, Archie Morgan, Ben Legoe
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Edwardstown Oval

Edwardstown

15.12-102

FINAL CBC Old Collegians

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Edwardstown 4.5-29 10.8-68 11.11-77 15.12-102
CBC Old Collegians 1.3-9 5.5-35 8.6-54 9.10-64

Edwardstown
Goal Kickers: Jess Watchman 6, Jack Horgan 5, George Cornish 2, Oliver Ebert 2
Best Players: Joshua Holyoak, Jess Watchman, Aaron Anderson, Jack Horgan, James Uren
CBC Old Collegians
Goal Kickers: Taylor Sarunic 3, Cail Harris 2, Aaron Marchioro 2, Jonah Byrnes 1, Anthony Watkins 1
Best Players: Jonty Rutai, Sam Raymond, Matthew Raymond, Benjamin Moreton, Dominic Porcelli
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Golden Grove 7 14 235.03 7 0 0 0 879 374 0
2 Modbury 7 10 135.51 5 2 0 0 767 566 0
3 Flinders Park 7 10 123.23 5 2 0 0 610 495 0
4 Edwardstown 7 10 103.61 5 2 0 0 516 498 0
5 Seaton Ramblers 7 8 80.42 4 3 0 0 497 618 0
6 Westminster OS 7 5 109.66 2 4 1 0 670 611 0
7 SMOSH West Lakes 7 5 89.04 2 4 1 0 536 602 0
8 Scotch OC 7 4 70.9 2 5 0 0 441 622 0
9 Morphettville Park 7 2 68.97 1 6 0 0 500 725 0
10 CBC OC 7 2 62.76 1 6 0 0 514 819 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

12:15 PM – Scotch College Oval

Scotch OC vs Edwardstown

12:15 PM – Park 15 CBC Oval

CBC Old Collegians vs Golden Grove

12:15 PM – Modbury Oval

Modbury vs SMOSH West Lakes

12:15 PM – Pedlar Reserve

Seaton Ramblers vs Flinders Park

12:15 PM – Kellett Reserve Oval

Morphettville Park vs Westminster OS

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Flinders Park Oval

Flinders Park

13.8-86

FINAL Modbury

3.9-27


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Flinders Park 3.3-21 6.4-40 7.7-49 13.8-86
Modbury 1.3-9 3.6-24 3.8-26 3.9-27

Flinders Park
Goal Kickers: Macx Teague 8, Stephen Hansen 2, Blake Jarman 1, Alex Stearne 1, Player 1
Best Players: Jake Macro, Kooper Pethers, Jacob Whelan, Macx Teague, John Moschou
Modbury
Goal Kickers: Jack Kiesau 1, Dylan Mclean 1, Steven Willment 1
Best Players: Jake Buckerfield, Aden Verity, Matt Smith, Thomas McMechan, Jack Kiesau
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Glandore Oval Reserve

Westminster OS

7.3-45

FINAL Seaton Ramblers

7.8-50


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Westminster OS 3.0-18 3.1-19 6.2-38 7.3-45
Seaton Ramblers 0.4-4 1.5-11 5.6-36 7.8-50

Westminster OS
Goal Kickers: Massimo Mammone 2, Jeremy Satchell 2, Ben Green 1, Brock Kay 1, Trent Larwood 1
Best Players: Harrison Lienert, Sam Allder, William Beinke, Henri Williams, Oscar Williams
Seaton Ramblers
Goal Kickers: Samuel Acourt 1, Todd Gates 1, Jackson Mammone 1
Best Players: Peter Attaliotis, Nikola Caruso, James Brill, Kieran Gatt, Malcolm Uzzell
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Harpers Field

Golden Grove

38.12-240

FINAL Morphettville Park

0.1-1


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Golden Grove 8.4-52 21.6-132 30.10-190 38.12-240
Morphettville Park 0.1-1 0.1-1 0.1-1 0.1-1

Golden Grove
Goal Kickers: Will Dissel 10, Brad Morris 4, Mason Pitt 4, Kane Horskins 3, Shane Scudds 3, Dylan Barge 2, Nick Gaudio 2, Ajay Hem 2, Valor Thach 2, Charles Ashcroft 1, Josh Dobie 1, Alexander Lim 1, Tom Pengilly 1, Sam Scudds 1, Brodie Wilton 1
Best Players: Shane Scudds, Will Dissel, Mitchell McKelvie, Brad Morris, Valor Thach
Morphettville Park
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: Brent Medhurst, Dylan Hazelwood, Patrick Stone
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – SMOSH West Lakes Football Club

SMOSH West Lakes

10.7-67

FINAL Scotch OC

6.2-38


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
SMOSH West Lakes 4.0-24 7.2-44 8.6-54 10.7-67
Scotch OC 2.0-12 3.0-18 4.0-24 6.2-38

SMOSH West Lakes
Goal Kickers: Adam Coe 3, Blake Deussen 2, Brayden Cebulski 1, Ryan Foster 1, Jacob Spark 1, Luke Faint 1, Oliver McDowall 1
Best Players: Blake Deussen, Jacob Spark, Oliver McDowall, Brennen Convery-oborne, Louis Rivers
Scotch OC
Goal Kickers: Hugo Lyon 2, Mark Bourne 1, Thomas Freeman 1, Benjamin Swart 1, Matthew Walsh 1
Best Players: William Bastian, Thomas Freeman, Mark Bourne, Waltet Roberts, James Borg
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Edwardstown Oval

Edwardstown

24.28-172

FINAL CBC Old Collegians

3.1-19


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Edwardstown - - - -
CBC Old Collegians - - - -

Edwardstown
Goal Kickers: Harry Parker 6, James Parker 4, Corey Phillis 3, Rhett Davis 2, Matthew White 2, Lucas San Miguel 2, Jesse Tomlinson 2, Mitchell White 2, Jack Hartmann 1
Best Players: Martin Neddermeyer, Jesse Tomlinson, Seth Parks, Nick Somers, Mitchell White
CBC Old Collegians
Goal Kickers: Zachary Davey 2, Tyson Sarunic 1
Best Players: Lochie Jackman, Callum Sandercock, Zachary Davey, William Buckley, Tom Holmes
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Golden Grove 7 14 586.62 7 0 0 0 921 157 0
2 Edwardstown 7 12 216.4 6 1 0 0 686 317 0
3 Modbury 7 9 185.75 4 2 1 0 678 365 0
4 Scotch OC 7 9 178.22 4 2 1 0 540 303 0
5 Flinders Park 7 8 136.72 4 3 0 0 525 384 0
6 SMOSH West Lakes 7 8 131.49 4 3 0 0 522 397 0
7 Seaton Ramblers 7 6 34.99 3 4 0 0 253 723 0
8 Westminster OS 7 2 53.42 1 6 0 0 305 571 0
9 Morphettville Park 7 2 40.08 1 6 0 0 301 751 0
10 CBC OC 7 0 20.93 0 7 0 0 202 965 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:15 PM – St Marys Park

Kenilworth vs Woodville South

2:15 PM – Walkerville Oval

Walkerville vs Pulteney

2:15 PM – Port Reserve

Portland vs Pembroke OS

2:15 PM – Lindblom Park

Pooraka vs Mitcham

2:15 PM – Hope Valley Sporting Club

Hope Valley vs Plympton

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Price Memorial Oval

Mitcham

13.18-96

FINAL Portland

14.14-98


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mitcham 2.3-15 7.11-53 12.14-86 13.18-96
Portland 2.1-13 5.3-33 10.9-69 14.14-98

Mitcham
Goal Kickers: Maxwell Smyth 6, Lucas Spiniello 4, James Rawlings 1, Patrick Newman 1, Andrew Bigirimana 1
Best Players: Lucas Spiniello, Bailey Griffiths, Kai Wilson, James Rawlings, Harrison Pride
Portland
Goal Kickers: Lindsay Thomas 6, Ian Milera 3, Terrance Milera 2, Jayden Wait 1, Jarrod Wareing 1, Joshua Dickeson 1
Best Players: Corey Evans, Terrance Milera, Bradley Traeger, Jayden Wait, Jayden Harvey
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Plympton Oval

Plympton

10.17-77

FINAL Pooraka

5.11-41


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Plympton 5.6-36 8.11-59 8.13-61 10.17-77
Pooraka 0.2-2 1.6-12 3.9-27 5.11-41

Plympton
Goal Kickers: Jake Seadon 4, Brett Connor 3, Jamie West 2, Aaron Ferraro 1
Best Players: Lonnie Hampton, Jamie West, Jackson Davis, Brayden Hayes, Player
Pooraka
Goal Kickers: Michael Baker 1, Sean Hee 1, Frank Timpano 1, Luis Timpano 1, Bailey Wake 1
Best Players: Frank Timpano, Anthony Kube, Joel Harrison, Ronald Rankine, Ashley Benz
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Walkerville Oval

Walkerville

10.10-70

FINAL Hope Valley

10.13-73


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Walkerville 3.2-20 5.3-33 9.9-63 10.10-70
Hope Valley 1.3-9 3.7-25 5.11-41 10.13-73

Walkerville
Goal Kickers: Adam Proud 4, Adam Law 2, Nick Gillard 1, Sean Kuerschner 1, Jack Mckenzie 1, Jordan Smith 1
Best Players: Nick Gillard, Stephen Sochacki, Cooper Garoni, Jonty Inglis, Jordan Smith
Hope Valley
Goal Kickers: Benjamin Carabott 3, Matthew Min 3, Daniel Nobes 2, Jayke Hellmanns 1, Daniel Williamson 1
Best Players: William Riddle, Benjamin Carabott, Machok Garang, Jayke Hellmanns, Jaggah Lambropoulos
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Haslam Oval

Pembroke OS

16.13-109

FINAL Kenilworth

8.10-58


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Pembroke OS 5.4-34 8.8-56 10.10-70 16.13-109
Kenilworth 2.2-14 3.4-22 4.7-31 8.10-58

Pembroke OS
Goal Kickers: Alex Forster 6, Mark Evans 4, Maximilian Thring 3, Tom Evans 1, Zachary Slade 1, Joshua Zoanetti 1
Best Players: Harrison George, Jack Carruthers, Thomas Lawrie, Zachary Slade, Joshua Zoanetti
Kenilworth
Goal Kickers: Myles Crump 4, Isaiah Place 1, James Siemering 1, Mitchell Williams 1, Nicholas Holland 1
Best Players: Sam Scott, Matt Johns, Myles Crump, Shaun Clarke, Leroy Marsh
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Ledger Oval

Woodville South

20.6-126

FINAL Pulteney

11.10-76


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Woodville South - - - -
Pulteney - - - -

Woodville South
Goal Kickers: Tommy-Lee Russo 7, Cameron Bell 5, Jamie Coff 3, Jackson Hames 2, Jackson Gaylard 1, Liam Rayner 1, Bradley Yendall 1
Best Players: Dylan Gaylard, Jake McCulloch, Lochie Barreau, Tommy-Lee Russo, Cameron Bell
Pulteney
Goal Kickers: Jesse Whinnen 3, Flynn Johnston 2, Dale Dunn 2, Chris Sampson 2, Alex Forbes 1, Lachlan Schatto 1
Best Players: Alex Forbes, James Ledgard, Mitchell Harvey, Scott Barabas, Flynn Johnston
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Plympton 7 12 159.59 6 1 0 0 699 438 0
2 Pembroke OS 7 12 129.17 6 1 0 0 651 504 0
3 Walkerville 7 10 143.26 5 2 0 0 861 601 0
4 Hope Valley 7 9 107.66 4 2 1 0 576 535 0
5 Portland 7 9 103.51 4 2 1 0 678 655 0
6 Pooraka 7 8 133.78 4 3 0 0 701 524 0
7 Woodville South 7 4 94.69 2 5 0 0 642 678 0
8 Kenilworth 7 4 65.9 2 5 0 0 460 698 0
9 Mitcham 7 2 76.88 1 6 0 0 552 718 0
10 Pulteney 7 0 42.45 0 6 0 0 346 815 1

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

12:15 PM – St Marys Park

Kenilworth vs Woodville South

12:15 PM – Walkerville Oval

Walkerville vs Pulteney

12:15 PM – Port Reserve

Portland vs Pembroke OS

12:15 PM – Lindblom Park

Pooraka vs Mitcham

12:15 PM – Hope Valley Sporting Club

Hope Valley vs Plympton

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Price Memorial Oval

Mitcham

22.17-149

FINAL Portland

5.8-38


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mitcham 5.7-37 9.12-66 13.14-92 22.17-149
Portland 0.1-1 3.3-21 4.6-30 5.8-38

Mitcham
Goal Kickers: Sam Prior 5, Mitchell Roberts 4, Alex Bacelle 3, Scott Gear 3, Patrick Conti 2, Aaron Jones 2, Lachlan Robert 1, Ben Disher 1, Joshua Gray 1
Best Players: Keegan Sperling, Lachlan Robert, Mitchell Roberts, Fraser MacPhee, Joshua Gray
Portland
Goal Kickers: James Milera 3, Sam Squeo 1, Joshua Thomas 1
Best Players: Player, Bradley Dittmar, Darnell Fatt-Clifton, Neil Milera, James Milera
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Plympton Oval

Plympton

18.19-127

FINAL Pooraka

5.7-37


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Plympton - - - -
Pooraka - - - -

Plympton
Goal Kickers: Giorgio Kastrappi 7, Timothy Dunkley 2, Riley Arnott 2, Aidan Spalding 2, Lachlan Hillier 1, Sebastian Braim 1, Nick Martin 1, Cory Selfe 1, Angus Crockford 1
Best Players: Giorgio Kastrappi, Jack Salisbury, Angus Crockford
Pooraka
Goal Kickers: Marcus Nudo 4, Tyson Dolby 1
Best Players: Tyson Dolby, Wade Lack, Marcus Nudo, Chad Hutchings, James Chalk
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Walkerville Oval

Walkerville

16.9-105

FINAL Hope Valley

7.11-53


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Walkerville 4.5-29 8.5-53 13.7-85 16.9-105
Hope Valley 1.1-7 4.5-29 5.7-37 7.11-53

Walkerville
Goal Kickers: James Boston 4, Mackenzie Bristow 4, Brad Mccormick 2, Connor Shalley 2, Ceejay Inglis 1, Conor Lloyd-Fox 1, Yiani Papageorgios 1, Taylor Smith 1
Best Players: -
Hope Valley
Goal Kickers: Lee Duggan 3, Alex Cross 2, Michael Gower 1, Lachlan Skachill 1
Best Players: Izaac Palma, James Mann, Cooper Whitbread, Lukas Lishmund, Alex Cross
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Haslam Oval

Pembroke OS

17.14-116

FINAL Kenilworth

8.0-48


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Pembroke OS 4.4-28 9.7-61 11.9-75 17.14-116
Kenilworth - 1.0-6 5.0-30 8.0-48

Pembroke OS
Goal Kickers: Fred Mcclure 5, Sam Carruthers 3, McKenzie Schinckel 3, Nick Bentley 2, Nicholas Brown 1, Tom Duffy 1, Nick Worrall 1, Player 1
Best Players: McKenzie Schinckel, Player, Fred Mcclure, Tom Berry, Tom Duffy
Kenilworth
Goal Kickers: Blake Moser 3, Karl Bator 2, Thomas Chadburn 1, Jordan Birrane 1, Henry Stewart 1
Best Players: Jordan Kerr, Blake Moser, Jordan Birrane, Joshua Ewers, Karl Bator
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Ledger Oval

Woodville South

28.15-183

FINAL Pulteney

2.4-16


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Woodville South - - - -
Pulteney - - - -

Woodville South
Goal Kickers: Brett Hains 7, Sebastian Nowicki 7, Adam Bridgwood 3, Nicholas Sbroiavacca 2, Alex Vishnich 2, Jay Rich 2, Aaron Elliott 1, Ben Murdoch 1, Steven Prior 1, Jack O’Neil 1, Tommy Rosato 1
Best Players: Jack O’Neil, Sebastian Nowicki, Brett Hains, Jay Rich, Steven Prior
Pulteney
Goal Kickers: Will Bourchier 2
Best Players: Blake Wood, Will Bourchier, Edward Knights, Josh O’Connell
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Plympton 7 14 403.02 7 0 0 0 935 232 0
2 Pembroke OS 7 12 172.33 6 1 0 0 548 318 0
3 Walkerville 7 10 217.71 5 2 0 0 627 288 0
4 Woodville South 7 10 158.24 5 2 0 0 557 352 0
5 Pooraka 7 6 107.26 3 4 0 0 532 496 0
6 Mitcham 7 6 78.33 3 4 0 0 423 540 0
7 Hope Valley 6 5 93.52 2 4 0 0 375 401 0
8 Kenilworth 7 4 57.14 2 5 0 0 320 560 0
9 Portland 7 2 40 1 6 0 0 344 860 0
10 Pulteney 6 1 20.36 0 5 0 0 157 771 1

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:15 PM – Salisbury oval

Salisbury vs Lockleys

2:15 PM – Park 2 St Dominics Oval

Blackfriars OS vs St Pauls OS

2:15 PM – Argana Park

Elizabeth vs Gepps Cross

2:15 PM – Daly Oval

Hectorville vs Eastern Park

2:15 PM – Blair Athol Reserve

Kilburn vs Colonel Light Gardens

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Dwight Reserve

Eastern Park

20.24-144

FINAL Elizabeth

7.12-54


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Eastern Park 3.11-29 6.15-51 11.19-85 20.23-143
Elizabeth 0.2-2 5.5-35 5.8-38 7.12-54

Eastern Park
Goal Kickers: Ben Mcmullen 4, Maurice Freeman 3, Shawn Mansell 3, Alex Tuckwell 3, Luke Morris 2, Anthony Burgoyne 1, Nathan Mciver 1, Hayden Schugmann 1, Kym Sumner 1, Brad Torkington 1
Best Players: Peter Diedrichsen, Ben Mcmullen, Ashley Clifton, Chris Knapp, Maurice Freeman
Elizabeth
Goal Kickers: Jarad Clinton 3, Morgan Sumner 2, Brandon Ewing 1,Adam Hann 1
Best Players: Joel Foster, Jhye Mcconnell, Anthony Bullock, Stephen James, Morgan Sumner
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Streetfleet (Mortlock) Park

Colonel Light Gardens

6.6-42

FINAL Hectorville

9.12-66


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Colonel Light Gardens 1.3-9 4.4-28 6.6-42 6.6-42
Hectorville 3.1-19 3.4-22 7.5-47 9.12-66

Colonel Light Gardens
Goal Kickers: Jock van Kempen 2, Blake Dodson 1, Ryan Muldoon 1, Emmett Wood 1
Best Players: Blake Dodson, Emmett Wood, Sam Luckett, Russell McLean, Harrison Lang
Hectorville
Goal Kickers: Tom Smith 2, Josh Denton 2, Luke Capurso 1, Joshua Chapman 1, Lachlan Falco 1, Jak Goudman-Glasson 1, Jake Mazzone 1
Best Players: Daniel Fairbrother, Liam Kent, Connor Oxton, Jake Mazzone, Dylan Kahl
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – St Pauls College

St Pauls OS

15.6-96

FINAL Kilburn

19.14-128


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
St Pauls OS 5.0-30 9.1-55 13.3-81 15.6-96
Kilburn 6.2-38 11.6-72 14.12-96 19.14-128

St Pauls OS
Goal Kickers: Ben Lennon 6, Sean Gibbs 3,Thomas Ahern 1, Theodore Girgolas 1,Andrew Kambach 1,Nikolas Papaioannou 1,Matthew Pendlington 1,Lucas Giro 1
Best Players: Thomas Ahern, Ben Lennon, Jordan Wurfel, Sean Gibbs, Jordan Liseno
Kilburn
Goal Kickers: Marcus Linsen 6, Mark McCallum 5, Raymond Hedland 2, Jai Lauder 2, Jayden Davison 1, Dustin Knaggs 1, Peter Masika Mazalla 1, Jason Sandercock 1
Best Players: Marcus Linsen, Jayden Davison, Cameron Williams, Jason Sandercock, Sean O’Dwyer
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Duncan Fraser Reserve

Gepps Cross

18.29-137

FINAL Salisbury

5.6-36


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Gepps Cross 4.9-33 12.25-97 24.48-192 42.77-329
Salisbury 1.3-9 6.7-43 11.12-78 16.18-114

Gepps Cross
Goal Kickers: Jarrad Clark-Rantasa 5, Jude Band 2, James Clark-Rantasa 2, Jake Gilgen 2, Matthew Sawilski 2, Scott Blundell 1, Lucas Carvell 1, Steven Clark 1, Shane Faulkner 1, Brayden White 1
Best Players: Jarrad Clark-Rantasa, Daniel Mason, Shane Faulkner, Joshua Matthews, Ricky Smith
Salisbury
Goal Kickers: Lazaros Minopoulos 2, Caleb Dunn 1, Ethan Thompson 1, Chris Bilney 1
Best Players: Aeddan Hull, Mitchell Odegaard, Adrian Mills, Angas Sandford, Cohen Biddle
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Lockleys Oval

Lockleys

12.15-87

FINAL Blackfriars OS

8.10-58


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Lockleys 1.4-10 6.8-44 8.10-58 12.15-87
Blackfriars OS 3.3-21 5.5-35 6.9-45 8.10-58

Lockleys
Goal Kickers: Matt Ransom 4, Nathan Batley 2, Lachlan Mcdonald 2, Matthew McDonough 2, Cameron Bosman 1, Ben Haren 1
Best Players: Joshua Fazzalari, Cameron Bosman, Matthew McDonough, Matt Ransom, Luke DeTullio
Blackfriars OS
Goal Kickers: Giuseppe Vellotti 3, Matthew Brincat 2, Blake Jordan 1, Andrew Mcwhirter 1, Christian Rugari 1
Best Players: Patrick Meaney, Matthew Brincat, Christian Rugari, Andrew De Duonni, Giuseppe Vellotti
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Lockleys 7 12 216.96 6 1 0 0 857 395 0
2 Hectorville 7 12 214.76 6 1 0 0 713 332 0
3 Eastern Park 7 12 184.13 6 1 0 0 882 479 0
4 Elizabeth 7 10 130.17 5 2 0 0 673 517 0
5 Gepps Cross 7 8 142.02 4 3 0 0 747 526 0
6 Colonel Light Gardens 7 8 118.77 4 3 0 0 620 522 0
7 Kilburn 7 6 82.16 3 4 0 0 539 656 0
8 St Pauls OS 7 2 37.19 1 6 0 0 386 1038 0
9 Blackfriars OS 7 0 54.67 0 7 0 0 410 750 0
10 Salisbury 7 0 32.08 0 7 0 0 289 901 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

12:15 PM – Salisbury oval

Salisbury vs Lockleys

12:15 PM – Park 2 St Dominics Oval

Blackfriars OS vs St Pauls OS

12:15 PM – Argana Park

Elizabeth vs Gepps Cross

12:15 PM – Daly Oval

Hectorville vs Eastern Park

12:15 PM – Blair Athol Reserve

Kilburn vs Colonel Light Gardens

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022

Gepps Cross

10.0-60

FINAL Salisbury

Forfeit


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Gepps Cross - - - -
Salisbury - - - -

Gepps Cross
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
Salisbury
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Dwight Reserve

Eastern Park

6.3-39

FINAL Elizabeth

17.16-118


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Eastern Park 0.1-1 1.3-9 4.3-27 6.4-40
Elizabeth 4.6-30 9.9-63 13.14-92 17-16-118

Eastern Park
Goal Kickers: Corey Pavlovich 2, Michael Burgoyne 1, Kevin McGrath 1, Tyson Helmers 1, Matthew Greenwood 1
Best Players: Austen Perris, Connor Peters, John Owen, Reece Gray, Bradley Banks
Elizabeth
Goal Kickers: Shaun Woodland 8, Richard Burgoyne 2, Jamie Quirk 2, Dan Russell 2, Dakota Condor-Evans 1, Haimish Tully 1, Lachlan Hearn 1
Best Players: Shaun Woodland, Caleb Hearn, John Page, Carey Williams, Jayz Platts
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Streetfleet (Mortlock) Park

Colonel Light Gardens

8.9-57

FINAL Hectorville

6.6-42


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Colonel Light Gardens 1.2-8 3.4-22 6.5-41 8.9-57
Hectorville 3.1-19 5.2-32 5.4-34 6.6-42

Colonel Light Gardens
Goal Kickers: Timothy Day 3, Brodie Whitbourne 2, Matthew De Palma 1, Thomas Hicks 1
Best Players: Chris Jones, Kobe Sunstrom, Archer Wilkinson, Thomas Hicks, Timothy Day
Hectorville
Goal Kickers: Tom Margitich 4, Jordan Potts 1, Kaya Scott 1
Best Players: Kaya Scott, Tom Margitich, James Rentoulis, Matthew Alexander, Nicholas Moody
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – St Pauls College

St Pauls OS

2.6-18

FINAL Kilburn

11.17-83


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
St Pauls OS - - - 2.6-18
Kilburn - - - 11.17-83

St Pauls OS
Goal Kickers: Branden Richter 1, Jack Papaioannou 1
Best Players: -
Kilburn
Goal Kickers: Jordan Karpany 4, Jayden Eckermann 2, Adam O’Hara 2, Thomas Colson 1, Jeremy Jackamarra 1, Jack McMullen 1
Best Players: Jack McMullen, Jordan Karpany, Jamin Tripp, Lachlan Nickson, Zac Perrie
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Lockleys Oval

Lockleys

14.13-97

FINAL Blackfriars OS

4.8-32


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Lockleys 3.2-20 4.4-28 11.6-72 14.13-97
Blackfriars OS 1.4-10 4.5-29 4.7-31 4.8-32

Lockleys
Goal Kickers: Stephen Phillips 4, Stavros Gatis 3, Luke D’Souza 1, Jack McArdle 1, Jess Rafanelli 1, Philip Rosshirt 1, Matt Traianos 1, Ryan Williams 1, Nicholas Scala 1
Best Players: Matt Traianos, Jess Rafanelli, Stephen Phillips, Stavros Gatis, Jack McArdle
Blackfriars OS
Goal Kickers: Jackson Ball 1, Samuel Burridge 1, Bradley Cooper 1, Lachlan Dietrich 1
Best Players: Samuel Horsell, Adrian Holds, Bradley Cooper, Brad Hillman, Joshua Buckton
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Gepps Cross 7 14 398.14 7 0 0 0 856 215 0
2 Lockleys 7 12 355.16 6 1 0 0 792 223 0
3 Elizabeth 7 12 267.58 6 1 0 0 784 293 0
4 Hectorville 7 10 278.29 5 2 0 0 718 258 0
5 Blackfriars OS 7 6 88.74 3 4 0 0 457 515 0
6 Colonel Light Gardens 7 6 67.17 3 4 0 0 354 527 0
7 Eastern Park 7 4 94.4 2 5 0 0 539 571 0
8 Kilburn 7 4 62.99 2 5 0 0 383 608 0
9 St Pauls OS 7 2 21.15 1 6 0 0 209 988 0
10 Salisbury 7 0 9.97 0 6 0 0 99 993 1

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:15 PM – Trinity College Gawler

Trinity OS vs Central United

2:15 PM – Paddocks Oval

Para Hills vs Brahma Lodge

2:15 PM – Sam Johnson Sportsground

Fitzroy vs Ingle Farm

2:15 PM – Marion Sports & Community Club

Marion vs Rosewater

West Croydon – BYE

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Brahma Lodge Oval

Brahma Lodge

8.7-55

FINAL Trinity OS

13.22-100


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Brahma Lodge 5.2-32 6.5-41 7.5-47 8.7-55
Trinity OS 0.6-6 5.15-45 9.16-70 13.22-100

Brahma Lodge
Goal Kickers: Jack Scott 4, Andrew Curyer 2, Justin Davies 2
Best Players: Jack Scott, Andrew Curyer, Shannon Schroeter, Eric Hem-mendes, Nathan Scott
Trinity OS
Goal Kickers: Owen John 4, Domenico Barilla 3, Dylan Coleman 1, Cameron Matters 1, Jack Matthews 1, Sam Peters 1, Ryan Roberts 1
Best Players: Cameron Hankinson, Dylan Coleman, Dylan Winning, Bradley Matters, Sam Peters
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Fawk Reserve

West Croydon

23.15-153

FINAL Fitzroy

4.12-36


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
West Croydon 5.7-37 12.11-83 18.12-120 23.15-153
Fitzroy 2.2-14 2.5-17 3.9-27 4.12-36

West Croydon
Goal Kickers: Luke Woodcock 6, Trevor-John Wanganeen 5, Frederick Agius 3, Dion Doolan 3, Llewellyn Milera 3, Chris Beaty 2, Luke Francis 1
Best Players: Reece Johnston, Llewellyn Milera, Ryan Foley, Dion Doolan, Matthew Wanganeen
Fitzroy
Goal Kickers: Kaleb Hope 2, Kyle Garrett 1, Dean Miller 1
Best Players: Kaleb Hope, Cain Smith, Heath Rusby, Joshua Rosenthal, James Smart
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Eric Sutton Reserve

Rosewater

28.15-183

FINAL Para Hills

8.7-55


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Rosewater 4.1-25 11.8-74 23.11-149 28.15-183
Para Hills 4.3-27 4.6-30 7.7-49 8.7-55

Rosewater
Goal Kickers: Shane Catterall 6, Alex Birch 5, Joe Hay 4, Kyle O’Toole 4, Jacob Sumner 3, Blake George 2, Jarrod Harding 2, Daniel Reardon 1, Eric Rigney 1
Best Players: Dean Janson, Kyle O’Toole, Joe Hay, Daniel Reardon, James Anic-Kaliger
Para Hills
Goal Kickers: Daniel Weetra 3, Paul Cree 3, Isaac Tredrea 1, Arron Billett 1
Best Players: Bailey Spackman, Lathanuel Rigney, Daniel Weetra, Lynton Power, Paul Cree
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Rowe Park

Ingle Farm

6.11-47

FINAL Marion

12.13-85


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Ingle Farm 1.3-9 4.6-30 5.10-40 6.11-47
Marion 1.1-7 4.5-29 6.8-44 12.13-85

Ingle Farm
Goal Kickers: Jed Pfeiffer 3, Devin Payne 2, Luke Pickford 1
Best Players: Maurie Sandery, Aidan Mcaleer, Jack Delchau, Dylan Hahn, Adrian Harris
Marion
Goal Kickers: Patrick Anthony O'Dea 5, Zac Angel 2, Adam Beaumont 2, Ben Bird 1, William Cavallo 1, Tim Stewart 1
Best Players: Adam Beaumont, Zac Angel, Patrick Anthony O'Dea, Johnathan Mitchell, Benjamin Miller
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Trinity OS 6 12 266.55 6 0 0 1 733 275 0
2 West Croydon 7 10 153.3 5 2 0 0 814 531 0
3 Marion 6 8 133.18 4 2 0 1 566 425 0
4 Central United 6 7 124.24 3 2 1 1 574 462 0
5 Brahma Lodge 6 6 107.94 3 3 0 1 503 466 0
6 Rosewater 6 5 117.02 2 3 1 1 550 470 0
7 Ingle Farm 7 4 58.94 2 5 0 0 399 677 0
8 Fitzroy 6 2 51.9 1 5 0 1 369 711 0
9 Para Hills 6 2 42.64 1 5 0 1 365 856 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

12:15 PM – Sam Johnson Sportsground

Fitzroy vs Ingle Farm

12:15 PM – Trinity College Gawler

Trinity OS vs Central United

12:15 PM – Paddocks Oval

Para Hills vs Brahma Lodge

12:15 PM – Marion Sports & Community Club

Marion vs Rosewater

West Croydon – BYE

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Eric Sutton Reserve

Rosewater

23.7-145

FINAL Para Hills

4.0-24


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Rosewater 7.0-42 13.1-79 17.3-105 23.7-145
Para Hills 2.0-12 3.0-18 4.0-24 4.0-24

Rosewater
Goal Kickers: James Ashby 11, Terry Blackmore 2, Jon Bugeja 2, Chris Engelhardt 2, Jordan Wanganeen 2, Jacob Edwards 1, Thomas Heinrich 1, Mark Kouba 1, Arron Weber 1
Best Players: James Ashby, Mark Kouba, Nicholas Barnes, Jacob Edwards, Hayden Fletcher
Para Hills
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Rowe Park

Ingle Farm

5.6-36

FINAL Marion

17.12-114


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Ingle Farm 2.3-15 4.3-27 5.4-34 5.6-36
Marion 2.4-16 8.6-54 11.9-75 17.12-114

Ingle Farm
Goal Kickers: Bradley Sanderson 3, Dalton Masterson 2
Best Players: Richard Clowser, Jason Marshall, Daniel Coscia, Brett Manning, Dylan Woolford
Marion
Goal Kickers: Brodie Johns 5, Ryan Wade 5, Jason McBride 4, Henry Curtis 1, Shannon Day 1, Max McCallum 1, Luke Zacker 1
Best Players: Brodie Johns, Christopher Jose, Shannon Day, brody field, Jason McBride
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Brahma Lodge Oval

Brahma Lodge

3.4-22

FINAL Trinity OS

18.16-124


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Brahma Lodge 0.1-1 1.3-9 2.4-16 3.4-22
Trinity OS 5.4-34 8.7-55 12.10-82 18.16-124

Brahma Lodge
Goal Kickers: Matthew Broadbent 2, Darren Huitema 1
Best Players: Justin Benton, Quinton Taylor, Daniel Bowell, Ryan Horm, Kyle Silva
Trinity OS
Goal Kickers: Matthew Perry 8, Lachlan Barker 2, Jordan Saunders 2, Todd Watt 2, Louis Kalleske 1, Jace Ohara 1, Harrison Smith 1, Brayden Wilkin 1
Best Players: Jordan Saunders, Joshua Ebbs, Jack Henneker, Brayden Wilkin, Matthew Perry
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Fawk Reserve

West Croydon

11.3-69

FINAL Fitzroy

6.11-47


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
West Croydon 3.0-18 5.1-31 9.2-56 11.3-69
Fitzroy 0.2-2 3.5-23 4.6-30 6.11-47

West Croydon
Goal Kickers: Joshua Harris 3, Jack Hanson 2, Finn Murphy 2, Trayton Oswald 1, Trent Pursche 1, Darren Rowell 1
Best Players: Jack Hanson, Joshua Harris, Anthony Young, Player, Stenier Webster
Fitzroy
Goal Kickers: Russell Carbine 2, Fabian George 1, Luke Langmead 1, Mark Noy 1, Daniel Soppitt 1
Best Players: Paul Wootton, Fabian George, Chase Barker, Luke Langmead, Matthew Cooper
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Trinity OS 6 12 537.8 6 0 0 1 683 127 0
2 Central United 6 12 263.95 6 0 0 1 615 233 0
3 Marion 6 8 268.75 4 2 0 1 559 208 0
4 Rosewater 6 8 171.85 4 2 0 1 519 302 0
5 Brahma Lodge 6 6 69.66 3 3 0 1 326 468 0
6 West Croydon 7 4 71.52 2 5 0 0 427 597 0
7 Ingle Farm 7 4 69.9 2 5 0 0 404 578 0
8 Para Hills 6 2 19.45 1 5 0 1 149 766 0
9 Fitzroy 6 0 33.83 0 6 0 1 206 609 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:15 PM – Mawson Lakes Oval

Mawson Lakes vs Hackham

2:15 PM – Lonsdale Oval (Morphett Vale)

O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale vs Greenacres

2:15 PM – Houghton Memorial Oval

Houghton Districts vs Adelaide Lutheran

2:15 PM – Flinders University

Flinders University vs Mitchell Park

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – EJ Smith Oval

Greenacres

30.14-194

FINAL Mitchell Park

3.3-21


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Greenacres 6.4-40 10.8-68 17-14-116 30.14-194
Mitchell Park 1.1-7 1.1-7 2.3-15 3.3-21

Greenacres
Goal Kickers: Matthew Gibson 7, Thomas Tacono 5, Josh Adey 2, Ben Bamford 2, Joseph Eisner 2, Matt Kemp 2, Kye Maniotis 2, Jack Mau 2, Jamie Bielby 1, Scott Burnett 1, Matthew Richards 1, Blake Rogan 1, Liam Skinner 1, David Ward 1
Best Players: Scott Burnett, Liam Skinner, Joseph Eisner, Jamie Bielby, David Ward
Mitchell Park
Goal Kickers: Jacob Doherty 2, Daniel Lean 1
Best Players: Aaron Bickley, Maxwell Hanson, Daniel Lean, Brodie Daddow, Brandon Walczak
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Flinders University

Flinders University

5.7-37

FINAL Adelaide Lutheran

18.17-125


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Flinders University 1.3-9 2.4-16 3.5-23 5.7-37
Adelaide Lutheran 7.3-45 11.6-72 14.14.98 18.17-125

Flinders University
Goal Kickers: Tyson Brennan 1, Josh de Heus 1, Zac Matthews 1, Nick Rantanen 1, Luke Warland 1
Best Players: Stephen Anderson, Jordan Brown, Brett Pinder, Scott Friend, Douglas Hudson
Adelaide Lutheran
Goal Kickers: Chris Scholefield 4, Rowan Miegel 4, Nicholas Sandford 3, David Hodges 3, Scott Babolka 1, Justin Tscharke 1, Tom Kowald 1, Josiah Elms 1
Best Players: James Zubrinich, Tom Kowald, Corey White, Scott Babolka, Jordan Sarti
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Houghton Memorial Oval

Houghton Districts

15.7-97

FINAL Hackham

10.8-68


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Houghton Districts 4.2-26 9.3-57 15.4-94 15.7-97
Hackham 3.1-19 4.5-29 7.8-50 10.8-68

Houghton Districts
Goal Kickers: Jake Martin 7, Connor Harlin 2, Max Speyer 2, Andy Read 1, Matt Sharpe 1, Corey Thornton 1, Jayden Woodcock 1
Best Players: Corey Thornton, Jordan O’Riley, Lachlan Pilkinton, Jayden Woodcock, Jake Martin
Hackham
Goal Kickers: Rhys Deller 3, Glenn Draper 3, Seth Hazel 1, Adam Keen 1, Robert O'Leary 1, Ryan O’Leary 1
Best Players: Ryan O’Leary, Robert O'Leary, Glenn Draper, Jarrad Collinson, Jarred Shaw
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Mawson Lakes Oval

Mawson Lakes

11.9-75

FINAL O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale

13.14-92


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mawson Lakes 1.2-8 4.4-28 7.7-49 11.9-75
O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale 3.3-21 7.7-49 11.11-77 13.14-92

Mawson Lakes
Goal Kickers: Daimon Barrow 4, Bradley Dalglish 2, Jack Vandenbrink 2, Jayden Austin 1, Riley Grandison 1, Daniel Knox 1
Best Players: Charles Noakes, Terence Biswell, Daimon Barrow, Bradley Dalglish, Max Bowering
O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale
Goal Kickers: trevor rigney 5, Dwayne Sim 3, Marcus O’Loughlin 2, Darren Francis 1, Harrison Kaesler 1, Hudson Kotz 1
Best Players: Harrison Kaesler, Trent Grosser, Darren Francis, Brayden Fielder, Bradley Gates
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Greenacres 7 14 263.94 7 0 0 0 871 330 0
2 Adelaide Lutheran 7 10 213.64 5 2 0 0 752 352 0
3 Houghton Districts 7 10 126.72 5 2 0 0 645 509 0
4 Hackham 7 8 105.32 4 3 0 0 455 432 0
5 O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale 7 6 67.65 3 4 0 0 460 680 0
6 Mitchell Park 7 4 53.03 2 5 0 0 368 694 0
7 Mawson Lakes 7 2 59.38 1 6 0 0 383 645 0
8 Flinders University 7 2 55.82 1 6 0 0 369 661 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

12:15 PM – Mawson Lakes Oval

Mawson Lakes vs Hackham

12:15 PM – Lonsdale Oval (Morphett Vale)

O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale vs Greenacres

12:15 PM – Houghton Memorial Oval

Houghton Districts vs Adelaide Lutheran

12:15 PM – Flinders University

Flinders University vs Mitchell Park

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – EJ Smith Oval

Greenacres

20.10-130

FINAL Mitchell Park

7.3-45


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Greenacres 5.0-30 9.2-56 14.6-90 20.10-130
Mitchell Park 3.1-19 5.1-31 5.2-32 7.3-45

Greenacres
Goal Kickers: David Tatkovich 5, Allan Green 4, Kody Prettejohn 3, Ryan Heusler 2, Bradly Paterson 2,Mitchell Carver 1,Nick Matthews 1,Shaymus Saxby 1, Player 1
Best Players: Damien Millar, Mitchell Carver, Ryan Heusler, Bradly Paterson, Shaymus Saxby
Mitchell Park
Goal Kickers: Sean Williams 4, James Telfer 2, Adam Maxwell-Davis 1
Best Players: James Telfer, Rhys Clark, Matthew Maxwell-Davis, Dylan Gerner, Craig Weekley
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Flinders University

Flinders University

1.0-6

FINAL Adelaide Lutheran

14-11-95


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Flinders University - 1.0-6 1.0-6 1.0-6
Adelaide Lutheran 3.5-23 9.7-61 11.8-74 14.11-95

Flinders University
Goal Kickers: Daniel Victory 1
Best Players: Braden Page, Nicholas Howie, Jordan Marsden, Angus Carey, Mark Molineux
Adelaide Lutheran
Goal Kickers: Michael Menz 4, Joel Clarke 3, Riley Mewett 3, Jacob Brown 1, Ashley Butler 1, Samuel Nitschke 1, William Delbridge 1
Best Players: William Fleming, Cody Jaensch, Markus Mader, Joel Clarke, Craig Bentley
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Houghton Memorial Oval

Houghton Districts

17.12-114

FINAL Hackham

8.3-51


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Houghton Districts 4.4-28 9.7-61 12.8-80 17.12-114
Hackham 3.0-18 4.1-25 7.2-44 8.3-51

Houghton Districts
Goal Kickers: Adam Fiedler 3,Tyson Hallam 3, Jordan Salerno 2, Seaton Danher 2, Timothy Brown-Pichugin 1, Alex Coombe 1, Zac Couser 1, Samuel Crompton 1, Nathan Hall 1, Shaun Laws 1, Tyson Mckechnie 1
Best Players: Seaton Danher, Jordan Salerno, Jordan Prettejohn, Tyson Hallam, Alex Barclay
Hackham
Goal Kickers: Ben Tume 4, Andrew Davies 1, Trent Goodman 1, Dale Johns 1
Best Players: Callum Howe, Dale Johns, Nigel Van Dyk, Ben Tume, Jayden Gough
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Mawson Lakes Oval

Mawson Lakes

17.12-114

FINAL O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale

8.3-51


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mawson Lakes 5.3-33 9.5-59 13.6-84 17.12-114
O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale 2.0-12 3.1-19 5.1-13 8.3-51

Mawson Lakes
Goal Kickers: Player 3, Dale Atkinson 2, Jason Mattner 2, Ben Readett 2, Toby Douglass 1, Steven Elmendorp 1, Cameron Gill 1, Noah Neilson 1, Daniel Riding 1, Matthew Selfridge 1, Clinton Vukosavljevic 1, Tate Wilkinson 1
Best Players: Player, Ben Readett, Jarrad Gosling, Clinton Vukosavljevic, Craig Johnson
O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale
Goal Kickers: Jay Mayne 3, Tyson Karpany 2, Nyland Court 1, Lewis Power 1, Richard Whatmore 1
Best Players: Tyson Karpany, Zachary Walker, Nicholas Woda, Shannon Millikin, Brodie Parker
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Adelaide Lutheran 7 14 567.11 7 0 0 0 862 152 0
2 Greenacres 7 12 206.3 6 1 0 0 557 270 0
3 Houghton Districts 7 10 231.71 5 2 0 0 665 287 0
4 Flinders University 7 8 107.4 4 3 0 0 392 365 0
5 Mawson Lakes 7 6 53.71 3 4 0 0 297 553 0
6 Hackham 7 4 66.95 2 5 0 0 318 475 0
7 Mitchell Park 7 2 40.32 1 6 0 0 273 677 0
8 O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale 7 0 26.51 0 7 0 0 211 796 0

C GRADE SCOREBOARD

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

10:15 AM – Goodwood Oval

Goodwood Saints vs Tea Tree Gully

10:15 AM – Park 9

Prince Alfred OC vs Brighton Bombers

10:15 AM – Payneham Oval

Payneham NU vs Glenunga

10:15 AM – Park 25

Old Ignatians vs Rostrevor OC

10:15 AM – Largs Reserve

Port District vs St Peters OC

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Campbelltown Memorial Oval

Rostrevor OC

12.10-82

FINAL Payneham

8.9-57


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
St Peters OC 3.1-19 5.3-33 10.7-67 12.10-82
Payneham 1.3-9 5.5-35 5.7-37 8.9-57

Rostrevor OC
Goal Kickers: Joshua O'leary 4, Darren Leggett 3, Dylan Matthews 2, Charlie Brasher 1, Nicholas Platten 1, Ky Haddad 1
Best Players: Darren Leggett, Riordan McNamara, Lawson Nitschke, Samuel WARREN, Timothy Lewis
Payneham
Goal Kickers: Dylan Lynch 3, Tom Clark 1, Carlo Costanzo 1, Daniel Hannah 1, Michael Laleggio 1, Paul Lowe 1
Best Players: Dylan Lynch, Donny richardson, Paul Lowe, Michael Ialeggio, Carlo Costanzo
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Brighton Oval

Brighton Bombers

4.5-29

FINAL Port District

19.8-122


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Brighton Bombers 2.4-16 2.5-17 4.5-29 4.5-29
Port District 3.1-19 9.5-59 13.6-84 19.8-122

Brighton Bombers
Goal Kickers: John McPherson 2, Jake Farrant 1, Anshul Minhas 1
Best Players: Cameron Dempsey, Harry Hamilton, Jake Farrant, Zachary Munn, Bailey Caire
Port District
Goal Kickers: Tarrant Tomeo 6, Jesse Jenke 4, Richard Carter 2, Vince Fratamico 2, Samuel Brown 1, Cooper Carmody 1, Matthew Duggan 1, Josh English 1, Heath Mccluskey 1
Best Players: Nathan Iovino, Bradley Knowles, Josh English, Tarrant Tomeo, Matthew Duggan
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Webb Oval

Glenunga

1.2-8

FINAL Goodwood Saints

30.20-200


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Glenunga 0.0-0 0.1-1 0.2-2 1.2-8
Goodwood Saints 7.5-47 13.10-88 22.16-148 30.20-200

Glenunga
Goal Kickers: Anthony Ferguson 1
Best Players: Harrison Wright, Rohan Barbara, Kai Rankine, Jack Norris, Jarrad Rosser
Goodwood Saints
Goal Kickers: Jack Morgan 4, Sam Read 4, Anthony Dempsey 3, Cameron Jew 3, Tyler Oliver 3, Jack Terry 3, Jason Farrell 2, Jason Fleming 2, Shannon Upton 2, Liam Bunn 1, Jack Forrest 1, Jack Karidis 1, Jonah Zinndorf 1
Best Players: Harley Holmes, Jack Morgan, Anthony Dempsey, Shannon Upton, Sam Read
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – RWTTG Pertaringa Oval

Tea Tree Gully

4.4-28

FINAL Prince Alfred OC

15.13-103


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Tea Tree Gully 2.2-14 2.2-14 3.4-22 4.4-28
Prince Alfred OC 1.1-7 8.6-54 10.10-70 15.13-103

Tea Tree Gully
Goal Kickers: Matthew Agostino 2, Antonio Zappia 1, Paul Wood 1
Best Players: Joshua Flynn, Phillip Doyle, Wayne Williams, Joshua Ainsworth, Shane Latham
Prince Alfred OC
Goal Kickers: Thomas Brinsley 3, Hugo Chapman 3, Ryan Tromans 3, Isaac Mantovan 2, Harry Collison 1, William Curyer 1, Matthew Lowe 1, Jesse Fyfe 1
Best Players: Isaac Mantovan, Oscar Waterhouse, Will Hugo, William Curyer, Max Burford
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Wilson Oval

St Peters OC

6.5-41

FINAL Old Ignatians

20.10-130


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
St Peters OC 1.1-7 2.2-14 5.4-34 6.5-41
Old Ignatians 3.3-21 7.8-50 13.9-87 20.10-130

St Peters OC
Goal Kickers: Sam Craven 1, Lucas Michaels 1, Luke Turner 1, Henry Maerschel 1, Player 1
Best Players: Player, James Howard, Harvey George, Henry Maerschel, Luke Turner
Old Ignatians
Goal Kickers: Ben Stevens 8, Jordan Limongelli 3, Thomas Schell 2, Stan Spicer 2, Noah Leydon 1, Mitchell Mcentee 1, William Nayda 1, Tom Roberts 1, Ben Schwab 1
Best Players: Ben Stevens, Dylan Grills, William Rice, Zac Borlace, Tom Wilson
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Goodwood Saints 7 14 381.16 7 0 0 0 789 207 0
2 Prince Alfred OC 7 14 314.22 7 0 0 0 707 225 0
3 Port District 7 10 233.09 5 2 0 0 641 275 0
4 St Peters OC 7 8 99.26 4 3 0 0 538 542 0
5 Rostrevor OC 7 8 94.68 4 3 0 0 463 489 0
6 Old Ignatians 7 6 127.27 3 4 0 0 476 374 0
7 Tea Tree Gully 7 4 69.89 2 5 0 0 325 465 0
8 Brighton Bombers 7 4 54.96 2 5 0 0 277 504 0
9 Payneham NU 7 2 43.04 1 6 0 0 266 618 0
10 Glenunga 7 0 18.35 0 7 0 0 176 959 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

TBC – TBC

Sacred Heart OC vs PHOS Camden

10:15 AM – Park 12

Adelaide University vs Unley Mercedes Jets

10:15 AM – Klemzig Reserve

Gaza vs Athelstone

10:15 AM – Henley Memorial Oval

Henley vs Broadview

10:15 AM – Largs North Reserve

North Haven vs Salisbury North

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Salisbury North Oval

Salisbury

4.5-29

FINAL Henley

23.8-146


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Salisbury 6.2-38 20.6-126 41.11-257 4.5-29
Henley 0.1-1 1.4-10 4.8-32 23.8-146

Salisbury
Goal Kickers: Michael Vozzo 2, Damien Mcbride 1, Cody Sergi 1
Best Players: Kane McPhedran, Hayden Rumley, Michael Vozzo, Damien McBride, Dylan Howell
Henley
Goal Kickers: Daniel Wilksch 7, Edward Trenorden 4, Alexandert Parousis 2, Francesco Varricchio 2, Ryan Fry 2, Wade Richardson 2, Ross Kearsley 2, Samuel Haskard 1, Oscar Mitton 1
Best Players: Daniel Wilksch, William Roe, Edward Trenorden, Jack Hawke, Brandon Kozned
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Camden Oval

PHOS Camden

28.27-195

FINAL North Haven

2.3-15


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
PHOS Camden 5.7-37 14.13-97 23.17-155 28.27-195
North Haven 1.0-6 1.1-7 1.2-8 2.3-15

PHOS Camden
Goal Kickers: Matthew Rowe 7, Jarrod Grove 6, Curtis Ding 5, Bailey Clements 2, Calvin Cornish 1, Tom Edwards 1, Ethan Gersch 1, Clinton Gray 1, Lucas Pretty-Williams 1, Fraser Vine 1, Harry Kelly 1, Thomas Vassallo 1
Best Players: Calvin Cornish, Jarrod Grove, Curtis Ding, Matthew Rowe, Bailey Clements
North Haven
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Kellett Reserve Oval

Sacred Heart OC

9.7-61

FINAL Athelstone

10.12-72


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Sacred Heart OC 2.2-14 4.3-27 6.5-41 9.7-61
Athelstone 3.3-21 5.7-37 7.10-52 10.12-72

Sacred Heart OC
Goal Kickers: Michael Kocman 3, Matt Bryant 2, Austin Quinn 1, Henry Spurling 1, Noah-Joel Wilson 1, Jonas Garcia 1
Best Players: Player, Declan Redden, Henry Spurling, Matt Bryant, Alec Buzov
Athelstone
Goal Kickers: Michael Newell 4, Alex Pietrobon 2, Nick Delaat 1, Chris Diotallevi 1, Matthew Mezzini 1, Daniel Miller 1
Best Players: Nick Delaat, Scott Sullivan, Daniel Miller, Kieren Demasi, Alex Pietrobon
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Broadview Oval

Broadview

8.8-56

FINAL Adelaide University

9.12-66


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Broadview 2.3-15 5.4-34 6.6-42 8.8-56
Adelaide University 1.4-10 4.7-31 7.9-51 9.12-66

Broadview
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: Declan Ball, Tom Lockwood, Max Bentley, Player, Mick Kellett
Adelaide University
Goal Kickers: Dylan Koop 3, Tom Bateman 2, Daniel Langridge 2, Jack Stimson 1, James Paech 1
Best Players: Tom Bateman, Todd Pfeiffer, Joshua Schutz, Daniel Arkun, Nathan Sette
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Kingswood Oval

Unley Mercedes Jets

12.9-81

FINAL Gaza

9.6-60


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Unley Mercedes Jets 5.3-33 5.3-33 9.5-59 12.9-81
Gaza 3.1-19 6.2-38 8.4-52 9.6-60

Unley Mercedes Jets
Goal Kickers: Nathan Chettle 2, Tom Rodger 2, Matthew Moss 2, Patrick Carey 1, John-Paul Chamings 1, Kyong Khabbaz 1, Rafael Lefevre 1, Cale Matthews 1, Elias Nemer 1
Best Players: James Mead, Cale Matthews, Noah Booth, Henri Westell, Sam Mikhail
Gaza
Goal Kickers: Jamie Van Kessel 3, Shannon Dragomir 2, Grady Dutschke 2, Joshua Grantham 1, James Lewis 1
Best Players: Bradley Tudorovic, Player, Hayden Smith, Jamie Van Kessel, Joseph Mavrikakis
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Henley 7 14 356.94 7 0 0 0 746 209 0
2 PHOS Camden 7 12 298.63 6 1 0 0 869 291 0
3 Broadview 7 10 216.46 5 2 0 0 526 243 0
4 Sacred Heart OC 7 8 198.79 4 3 0 0 658 331 0
5 Athelstone 7 8 127.27 4 3 0 0 518 407 0
6 Adelaide University 7 8 112.03 4 3 0 0 475 424 0
7 Gaza 7 4 31.23 2 5 0 0 248 794 0
8 Salisbury North 7 2 45.09 1 6 0 0 303 672 0
9 Unley Mercedes Jets 7 2 36.47 1 5 0 0 271 743 1
10 North Haven 7 2 33.95 1 6 0 0 257 757 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

10:15 AM – Scotch College Oval

Scotch OC vs Edwardstown

10:15 AM – Park 12

Adelaide University vs Golden Grove

10:15 AM – Modbury Oval

Modbury vs SMOSH West Lakes

10:15 AM – Pedlar Reserve

Seaton Ramblers vs Flinders Park

Morphettville Park – BYE

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – TBC

Golden Grove

10.0-60

FINAL Morphettville Park

0.0-0


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Golden Grove 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0
Morphettville Park 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0

Golden Grove
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
Morphettville Park
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Flinders Park Oval

Flinders Park

5.6-36

FINAL Modbury

19.10-124


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Flinders Park 1.1-7 2.1-13 3.4-22 5.6-36
Modbury 5.4-34 8.7-55 12.10-82 19.10-124

Flinders Park
Goal Kickers: Jay Collins 1, Trystan Quirk 1, Matthias Simpson 1, Izaak Tregenza 1, Christian Minchenberg 1
Best Players: Chris Voulgarakis, Lucas Jesson, Nic Burton, Alex Ferrier, Ethan Marchioro
Modbury
Goal Kickers: Joel Vaneveld 7, Brett Foster 2, Lee Kightley 2, Jacob Bruckmann 1, Garth Chesney 1, Samuel Finch 1, Josh Hutchins 1, Beau Jarman 1, Jackson Roe 1, Jack Sutton 1, Jack Mitchard 1
Best Players: Joel Vaneveld, Jack Sutton, Jack Mitchard, Adam Persoglia, Willem Ravesteyn
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – SMOSH West Lakes Football Club

SMOSH West Lakes

12.7-79

FINAL Scotch OC

8.13-61


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
SMOSH West Lakes 4.2-26 6.4-40 9.4-58 12.7-79
Scotch OC 2.4-16 5.7-37 6.11-47 8.13-61

SMOSH West Lakes
Goal Kickers: Josh Shepherd 4, Martyn Davidson 3, Calum Masson 1, Thomas Burridge 1, Jacob Irish 1, Edward Williams 1, Abdual Zeon 1
Best Players: Gareth White, James Cibich, Thomas Burridge, Josh Shepherd, Jackson Brooks
Scotch OC
Goal Kickers: Elliot Eden 2, Daniel Rosich 2, Foti Vassilopoulos 2, Lachlan Earl 1, Lachlan Nimmo 1
Best Players: Foti Vassilopoulos, Harrison Eden, Daniel Rosich, Louis Hutchinson, Xavier Cisternino
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Edwardstown Oval

Edwardstown

10.8-68

FINAL Adelaide University

10.13-73


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Edwardstown 2.1-13 5.3-33 8.5-53 10.8-68
Adelaide University 3.6-24 4.7-31 6.12-48 10.13-73

Edwardstown
Goal Kickers: Anthony May 3, Aaron Parsons 2, Luke Nelson 1, Bevan O'loughlin 1, Luke Wilson 1, Steven Winning 1, Brodie Lynn 1
Best Players: Anthony May, Aaron Parsons, Adam Hughes, Harrison Hanshaw, Ethan Pillay
Adelaide University
Goal Kickers: Andrew Riley 3, Jack Johnston 2, Jason Maxted 2, Henry Rice 1, Nick Shute 1, Hamish Crouch 1
Best Players: Andrew Riley, Toby Cook, Jack Johnston, Jason Maxted, Henry Rice
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Modbury 6 12 359.32 6 0 0 1 636 177 0
2 Golden Grove 7 12 133.23 6 1 0 0 425 319 0
3 SMOSH West Lakes 6 8 111.49 4 2 0 1 388 348 0
4 Adelaide University 6 6 82.71 3 3 0 1 354 428 0
5 Seaton Ramblers 6 6 82.07 3 2 0 1 270 329 1
6 Scotch OC 6 4 103.72 2 4 0 1 390 376 0
7 Edwardstown 6 4 89.54 2 4 0 1 291 325 0
8 Flinders Park 6 2 66 1 5 0 1 295 447 0
9 Morphettville Park 7 2 48.81 1 5 0 0 286 586 1

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

10:15 AM – Lindblom Park

Pooraka vs Mitcham

10:15 AM – Hope Valley Sporting Club

Hope Valley vs Plympton

10:15 AM – St Marys Park

Kenilworth vs Woodville South

Pembroke OS – BYE

Walkerville – BYE

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Walkerville Oval

Walkerville

14.12-96

FINAL Hope Valley

15.4-94


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Walkerville 4.2-26 9.7-61 10.8-68 14.12-96
Hope Valley 5.0-30 7.0-42 12.3-75 15.4-94

Walkerville
Goal Kickers: Stuart Callary 5, Christopher Fitridge 3, Samuel Proud 2, Mark Dearman 1, Derek Gregory 1, Troy Kingham 1, Harry Wiseman 1
Best Players: William Dufty, Cameron Tabe, Stuart Callary, Troy Kingham, Benjamin Massey
Hope Valley
Goal Kickers: Benjamin Foster 4, Aaron Dunstall 3, Wesley Aldenhoven 2, Jordan Pepper 2, Lee Duggan 1, Christopher Grantham 1, Joel Zettin 1, Player 1
Best Players: Christopher Grantham, Lee Duggan, Benjamin Foster, Player, Aaron Dunstall
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Pembroke OS 5 10 336.78 5 0 0 2 586 174 0
2 Plympton 4 6 129.63 3 1 0 2 280 216 0
3 Woodville South 5 4 96.85 2 3 0 1 307 317 0
4 Mitcham 4 4 94.07 2 2 0 2 222 236 0
5 Walkerville 5 4 90.14 2 3 0 1 320 355 0
6 Hope Valley 3 2 93.17 1 2 0 2 259 278 0
7 Pooraka 4 0 8.92 0 3 0 2 39 437 1
8 Kenilworth 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

10:15 AM – Park 2 St Dominics Oval

Blackfriars OS vs St Pauls OS

10:15 AM – Argana Park

Elizabeth vs Gepps Cross

10:15 AM – Daly Oval

Hectorville vs Eastern Park

Colonel Light Gardens – BYE

Lockleys – BYE

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Dwight Reserve

Eastern Park

5.8-38

FINAL Elizabeth

15.17-107


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Eastern Park 2.0-12 2.3-15 3.4-22 5.8-38
Elizabeth 3.4-22 8.8-56 9.13-67 15.17-107

Eastern Park
Goal Kickers: Ethan Wood 2, Matthew Greenwood 1, Sam Grgurovic 1, Damian Levison 1
Best Players: Ian Rowbottom, Ethan Wood, Luke Karpany, Matthew Greenwood, Craig Wilson
Elizabeth
Goal Kickers: James Ramsell 4, Ben Clark 3, Alan Casey 2, Daniel Melville 2, Ryan Hollamby 1, Michael Fisher 1, Peter Furber 1, Jamie Mccafferty 1
Best Players: Matt Martin, Ryan Hollamby, Daniel Melville, Michael Fisher, James Ramsell
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Argana Park

Colonel Light Gardens

7.6-48

FINAL Hectorville

6.17-53


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Colonel Light Gardens 2.3-15 3.3-21 5.4-34 7.6-48
Hectorville 0.5-5 2.6-18 2.11-23 6.17-53

Colonel Light Gardens
Goal Kickers: Thomas Coverdale 2, Ethan Leister 2, Hamish Mcleod 1, Riley Natt 1, Wade Westhoff 1
Best Players: Thomas Coverdale, Aidan Sandercock, Liam Quinn, Daniel Steer, Wade Westhoff
Hectorville
Goal Kickers: Stewart Fincher 1, Nathan Janda 1, Simon Perrin 1, James Dimopoulos 1
Best Players: David Lombardi, Tyson Jenke, Hamish Clayton, Stewart Fincher, James Dimopoulos
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Lockleys Oval

Lockleys

18.7-115

FINAL Blackfriars OS

3.4-22


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Lockleys 6.2-38 10.4-64 16.6-102 18.7-115
Blackfriars OS 0.2-2 1.3-9 2.4-16 3.4-22

Lockleys
Goal Kickers: Daniel Smith 7, Andrew Warnest 3, Carl Mickan 3, Michael Phillips 2, Josh Woolston 1, Tim Krieg 1, Patrick Healey 1
Best Players: Tom Clarke, Daniel Smith, Patrick Healey, Liam Haren, Josh Woolston
Blackfriars OS
Goal Kickers: Michael Clarke 1, Earl Kellie 1, Jarrad O’riley 1
Best Players: Bradyn Hedley-king, Earl Kellie, Luke Curtis, Will Heyne, Warren Haines
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Lockleys 6 12 704.59 6 0 0 1 768 109 0
2 Hectorville 5 8 295.14 4 1 0 2 425 144 0
3 Elizabeth 5 8 249.52 4 1 0 2 524 210 0
4 Gepps Cross 5 8 207.39 4 1 0 2 421 203 0
5 Blackfriars OS 6 4 43.46 2 4 0 1 259 596 0
6 Colonel Light Gardens 6 2 51.94 1 5 0 1 294 566 0
7 Eastern Park 6 2 40.2 1 5 0 1 277 689 0
8 St Pauls OS 5 0 18.15 0 3 0 2 100 551 2

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

10:15 AM – Marion Sports & Community Club

Marion vs Brahma Lodge

10:15 AM – Houghton Memorial Oval

Houghton Districts vs Adelaide Lutheran

10:15 AM – Trinity College Gawler

Trinity OS vs Adelaide University

CBC Old Collegians – BYE

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Brahma Lodge Oval

Brahma Lodge

3.2-20

FINAL Trinity OS

12.14-86


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Brahma Lodge 1.0-6 1.1-7 2.2-14 3.2-20
Trinity OS 1.7-13 6.10-46 8.13-61 12.14-86

Brahma Lodge
Goal Kickers: Lachy Brittain 2, Brandon Drayton 1
Best Players: Keith Mann, Brandon Drayton, Kurtis Smith, Jamie Tassone, Kaidyn Collierr
Trinity OS
Goal Kickers: Bradley Schaper 4, Thomas Swain-Atkinson 3, Bradly Gale 2, Kieren Wehr 2, William Elverd 1
Best Players: Kyle Nadebaum, Aaron Reid, Thomas Swain-Atkinson, Kieren Wehr, William Elverd
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Park 12 University Oval

Adelaide University

23.15-153

FINAL Adelaide Lutheran

1.4-10


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Adelaide University 5.3-33 11.9-75 16.15-111 23.15-153
Adelaide Lutheran 0.2-2 0.2-2 1.2-8 1.4-10

Adelaide University
Goal Kickers: Rodney Love 4, Philip Cleggett 3, Zac Fahey 3, Adrian Howard 3, Tom Davies 2, Noah Piper 2, Flynn Luders 1, Joshua Richards 1, Christian Wright 1, Callum Rohde 1
Best Players: Rodney Love, Adrian Howard, Lee Gaskin, Tom Davies, Flynn Luders
Adelaide Lutheran
Goal Kickers: Keenan Dreckow 1
Best Players: Cameron Izzo, Aden Miegel, Michael Negruk, Ryan Williams, Keenan Dreckow
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – CBC Oval

CBC OC

10.10-70

FINAL Marion

6.6-42


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
CBC OC 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0
Marion 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0

CBC OC
Goal Kickers: Ethan D’Angelo 5, Joshua Green 2, Lachlan Clark 1, Reuben Houlihan 1, Luke Johansen 1
Best Players: Laurence Giannetta, Ethan D’Angelo, Kirill Skiba, Adam Browne, Adam Russo
Marion
Goal Kickers: Josh Maxwell 2, Marc Old 2, Kane Daniel 1, Brandon Warn 1
Best Players: Tommy De Candia, Brandon Warn, William Lillecrapp, Will Jack, Daniel Exelby
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Adelaide University 6 12 505.06 6 0 0 1 798 158 0
2 Trinity OS 6 10 150.99 5 1 0 1 456 302 0
3 Adelaide Lutheran 6 6 98.29 3 3 0 1 403 410 0
4 CBC OC 6 6 83.77 3 3 0 1 382 456 0
5 Houghton Districts 6 6 75.81 3 3 0 1 326 430 0
6 Marion 6 2 63.22 1 5 0 1 287 454 0
7 Brahma Lodge 6 0 26.82 0 6 0 1 162 604 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

10:15 AM – Campbelltown Memorial Oval

Rostrevor OC vs Old Ignatians

2:15 PM – Pertaringa Oval

Tea Tree Gully vs Prince Alfred OC

2:15 PM – Harpers Field

Golden Grove vs Port District

2:15 PM – St Peters College

St Peters OC vs Adelaide University

Modbury – BYE

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Park 12 Fred Bloch Oval

Adelaide University

4.6-30

FINAL Tea Tree Gully

6.8-44


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Adelaide University 2.1-13 2.1-13 4.3-27 4.6-30
Tea Tree Gully 2.1-13 3.7-25 6.8-44 6.8-44

Adelaide University
Goal Kickers: Elliott Bennett 1, Luke Grosser 1, Lucas Kilpatrick 1, Joel Van Haaren 1
Best Players: Oliver Hoskyns, Darcy Wright, Caleb Desmet, Samuel Torrents, Alex Roy
Tea Tree Gully
Goal Kickers: Daniel Formosa 1, Bradley Jones 1, Damian Pontt 1, Daniel Wicks 1, Paul Wood 1, Jedd Talbot 1
Best Players: Paul Wood, Daniel Noske, Neville Clark, Jedd Talbot, Daniel Wicks
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Park 25, Karen Rolton Oval

Old Ignatians

11.4-70

FINAL Golden Grove

7.7-49


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Old Ignatians 2.1-13 3.2-20 6.2-38 11.4-70
Golden Grove 2.3-15 4.6-30 7.7-49 7.7-49

Old Ignatians
Goal Kickers: Andrew Twynstra 4, Xavier Zollo 2, Brandon Alvaro 1, Liam Cates 1, Aaron Laslett 1, Benjamin Thornton 1, Harvey Watson 1
Best Players: Patrick Miller, Benjamin Thornton, Alex Moulds, Will Goldsmith, Brandon Alvaro
Golden Grove
Goal Kickers: Glen Simmons 5, Adam Peterson 2
Best Players: Luke McCabe, Jarrad McPhee, Player, Thomas Wood, Michael Gilling
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Modbury Oval

Modbury

15.14-104

FINAL Rostrevor OC

12.6-78


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Modbury 3.2-20 7.7-49 11.8-74 15.14-104
Rostrevor OC 5.2-32 6.3-39 9.5-59 12.6-78

Modbury
Goal Kickers: Ben Eisner 4, Shaun Wells 2, Mark Bland 1, Benjamin Finch 1, Cameron Hickey 1, Kenton Johns 1, Reece Johnson 1, Cody O'Loughlin 1, Josiah Oakley 1, Luke Purdon 1, Jayden Sims-Mclaren 1
Best Players: Isaac Burns, Ben Eisner, Jayden Sims-Mclaren, Benjamin Finch, Dallon Sweet
Rostrevor OC
Goal Kickers: Steven Marotti 3, Dillon Huppatz 2, Jake Kelly 2, Player 2, Zac Aufderheide 1, Andrew Condo 1, Paul Norris 1
Best Players: Patrick Russo, Sam Campagnale, Steven Marotti, Anthony Cream, Fergus Shanahan
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Old Ignatians 7 12 182.12 6 1 0 0 499 274 0
2 Port District 5 9 136.93 4 1 0 1 241 176 0
3 Tea Tree Gully 6 8 147.39 4 2 0 1 423 287 0
4 Modbury 7 8 112.24 4 3 0 0 541 482 0
5 Golden Grove 6 6 115.51 3 3 0 1 417 361 0
6 Prince Alfred OC 5 5 85.75 2 3 0 1 301 351 0
7 St Peters OC 6 4 82.42 2 3 0 1 300 364 1
8 Rostrevor OC 6 4 70.14 2 4 0 1 397 566 0
9 Adelaide University 6 0 43.17 0 6 0 1 196 454 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

10:15 AM – Flinders Park Oval

Flinders Park vs North Haven

12:15 PM – Harpers Field

Golden Grove vs Sacred Heart OC

12:15 PM – Haslam Oval

Pembroke OS vs Henley

12:15 PM – Lockleys Oval

Lockleys vs Prince Alfred OC

Adelaide University – BYE

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Henley Memorial Oval

Henley

12.16-88

FINAL Flinders Park

6.7-43


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Henley 2.4-16 5.7-37 7.11-53 12.16-88
Flinders Park 0.2-2 2.4-16 3.6-24 6.7-43

Henley
Goal Kickers: Joel Chapman 5, Joshua Birchall 1, Kayne Egel 1, James Maddigan 1, henry mapleson 1, Cooper Rogerson 1, Adrian Sao 1, Luke Trevaskis 1
Best Players: Adam Cannon, Kayne Egel, henry mapleson, Max Todman, Joel Chapman
Flinders Park
Goal Kickers: Joel Baldwin 2, Liam Bernhardt 1, Dan Ford 1, Sam Goodings 1, Joseph Papps 1
Best Players: Mitchell Featherby, Joel Baldwin, Anthony De Leonardis, Thomas Chandler, Nicholas Thornton
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Park 9 1

Prince Alfred OC

7.4-46

FINAL Pembroke OS

9.12-66


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Prince Alfred OC 2.2-14 3.2-20 6.4-40 7.4-46
Pembroke OS 2.2-14 4.6-30 6.9-45 9.12-66

Prince Alfred OC
Goal Kickers: Nicholas Brooks 2, Matthew Lowe 2, Michael Siciliano 2, Ryan Winter 1
Best Players: -
Pembroke OS
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Largs North Reserve

North Haven

8.14-62

FINAL Golden Grove

2.6-18


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
North Haven 1.4-10 3.9-27 7.12-54 8.14-62
Golden Grove 1.1-7 1.4-10 2.5-17 2.6-18

North Haven
Goal Kickers: James Ellis 4, Adam Bevan 1, Corey Ford 1, Thomas Norton 1, Jordi Smith 1
Best Players: Robert Steed, Corey Ford, Caleb Coaby, Chris Smith, Samuel Blacker
Golden Grove
Goal Kickers: Daniel Hussey 1, Michael Mcclounan 1
Best Players: Shaun Duffy, Jake Hughes, Liam Cranage, Matthew Jemson, Trevor Glen
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Lockleys Oval

Lockleys

9.7-61

FINAL Adelaide University

8.18-66


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Lockleys 2.1-13 6.3-39 7.6-48 9.7-61
Adelaide University 2.5-17 3.10-28 6.16-52 8.18-66

Lockleys
Goal Kickers: Zachary Carbone 3, Corey Ciantar-Waldron 2, Michael Pereira 1, Harley Stuart 1, Callum Dunk 1, Billy Rowswell 1
Best Players: Foster Mesecke, Steven Muzyka, Ashley Postance, Zachary Carbone, Joshua Brace
Adelaide University
Goal Kickers: Thomas Gulliford 2, Josh Resnais 2, Blake Ascione 1, Ned Nelson 1, Joel Smith 1, Jack Woolford 1
Best Players: Josh Resnais, Ben Weaver, Joe Hall, Charlie Xenophou, Joel Smith
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Henley 6 12 570.63 6 0 0 1 816 143 0
2 Pembroke OS 6 8 202.99 4 2 0 1 475 234 0
3 Prince Alfred OC 6 8 180.43 4 2 0 1 507 281 0
4 Flinders Park 6 8 152.87 4 2 0 1 480 314 0
5 Adelaide University 7 8 115.78 4 3 0 0 455 393 0
6 Lockleys 6 4 135.96 2 3 0 1 397 292 1
7 Sacred Heart OC 5 2 56.6 1 3 0 1 163 288 1
8 North Haven 5 2 13.4 1 4 0 1 91 679 0
9 Golden Grove 7 0 13.54 0 7 0 0 119 879 0