EVERY SA COUNTRY LEAGUE

ADELAIDE PLAINS

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Mallala 14 14 0 0 1876 539 77.68 28
Two Wells 14 12 2 0 1792 834 68.24 24
Balaklava 14 9 5 0 1384 902 60.54 18
Angle Vale 14 7 7 0 1176 1266 48.16 14
Hummocks Watchman Eagles 14 6 8 0 1050 1276 45.14 12
Virginia 14 5 9 0 1033 1357 43.22 10
Hamley Bridge 14 3 11 0 853 1599 34.79 6
United 14 0 14 0 651 2042 24.17 0
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Shane Moss Balaklava 15 57
Robert Kovacic Angle Vale 15 54
Brian Montgomery Magpies 13 53
Angus Bruggemann Magpies 12 52
Jason Mcpharlin Balaklava 17 45
Caleb Edmead Two Wells 16 39
Luke Barnett Two Wells 16 37
Brendon Niklaus Virginia 10 34
Shannon Slattery Two Wells 14 34
Nicholas Lehman Virginia 13 27
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Mallala 14 14 0 0 1640 297 84.67 28
Two Wells 14 11 3 0 1364 512 72.71 22
Balaklava 14 10 4 0 1107 584 65.46 20
Angle Vale 14 8 6 0 868 798 52.10 16
Hummocks Watchman Eagles 14 6 8 0 622 1066 36.85 12
Virginia 14 4 10 0 825 1036 44.33 8
Hamley Bridge 14 3 11 0 611 1327 31.53 6
United 14 0 14 0 170 1587 9.68 0
 
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Fiona Clancey Blackfriars OS 15 30
Ruth Wallace Blackfriars OS 12 23
Nicola Heffernan Tea Tree Gully 15 22
Jade Rose Blackfriars OS 13 17
Jessie Keech Mitcham 12 15
Kimberly Hillier Tea Tree Gully 17 15
Adele O'Brien Kenilworth 13 13
Georgia Mee Blackfriars OS 15 13
Letisha Ackland Blackfriars OS 15 13
Kelly Horsnell Tea Tree Gully 17 12
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 10:40 AM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

VIRGINIA

9.12-66

FINAL ANGLE VALE

3.5-23


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Virginia 2.4-16 4.7-31 7.11-53 9.12-66
Angle Vale 0.0 1.2-8 1.4-10 3.5-23

VIRGINIA
Goal Kickers: I. Poole 2, B. Brunotte 2, D. Miller, J. Bagnato, S. Perre, J. Wotton, C. Taylor
Best Players: I. Poole, B. Brunotte, J. Wotton, S. Hanks, C. Taylor, I. Nettle
ANGLE VALE
Goal Kickers: W. Casey 2, J. Frampton
Best Players: W. Casey, J. Bunker, E. Lockwood, B. Kleinig, L. Monro, H. Pannell
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Virginia 14 12 1 1 1249 525 70.41 25
Angle Vale 14 12 2 0 1126 477 70.24 24
Two Wells 14 10 4 0 969 647 59.96 20
Mallala 14 9 4 1 1038 607 63.10 19
Hummocks Watchman Eagles 14 6 8 0 810 1026 44.12 12
Balaklava 14 4 10 0 539 1075 33.40 8
Hamley Bridge 14 1 13 0 577 1254 31.51 2
United 14 1 13 0 524 1221 30.03 2
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Jordan Campbell Angle Vale 17 64
Samuel Perre Virginia 16 48
Mitchell Barker Mallala 16 31
Cooper Taylor Virginia 16 26
Alex Daly Two Wells 11 25
Blake Brunotte Virginia 15 23
Brogan Page Hummocks Watchman Eagles 14 23
Joseph Bagnato Virginia 16 22
Ryder Mead Mallala 14 21
Fergus Tiller Mallala 16 20
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 9:30 AM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

ANGLE VALE

19.11-125

FINAL MALLALA

1.1-7


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Angle Vale 5.3-33 11.7-73 13.11-89 19.11-125
Mallala 1.0-6 1.1-7 1.1-7 1.1-7

ANGLE VALE
Goal Kickers: J. Pessano 4, T. Williams 3, M. Dohnt 2, C. Treverton 2, P. Minutolo 2, L. Treverton, R. Davey, T. Lewis, S. Davey, H. Moloney, J. Kotsano
Best Players: T. Lewis, P. Minutolo, J. Kotsano, S. Davey, J. Pessano, M. Dohnt
MALLALA
Goal Kickers: A. Mead
Best Players: P. Tiller, J. Humphrys, Z. Graham, J. Buckley, M. Aston, B. Daniel
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Angle Vale 14 14 0 0 873 226 79.44 28
Mallala 14 11 3 0 621 268 69.85 22
Two Wells 14 10 4 0 573 331 63.38 20
Hummocks Watchman Eagles 14 8 6 0 434 473 47.85 16
Balaklava 14 5 9 0 447 658 40.45 10
Hamley Bridge 14 4 10 0 346 603 36.46 8
Virginia 14 2 12 0 319 645 33.09 4
United 14 2 12 0 291 700 29.36 4
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Jack Pessano Angle Vale 15 44
Riley Hannaford Balaklava 14 32
Jed Buckley Mallala 17 27
Noah Henwood Two Wells 16 26
Asha Mead Mallala 15 23
Jack Pike Balaklava 13 19
Jake Martin Hummocks Watchman Eagles 15 18
Shaquan Davey Angle Vale 14 15
Pasquale Minutolo Angle Vale 10 14
Cooper Muldoon Hamley Bridge 14 13

BAROSSA, LIGHT AND GAWLER

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 18, 2021 2:20 PM – WILLASTON

SOUTH GAWLER

15.5-95

FINAL WILLASTON

14.5-89


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
South Gawler 0.0 4.0-24 9.1-55 15.5-95
Willaston 5.2-32 9.3-57 10.5-65 14.5-89

SOUTH GAWLER
Goal Kickers: J. Wittwer 4, D. Cutting 3, F. Pisani 2, S. Burton 2, D. Goulding, J. Gurney, H. Bennison, B. Judd-Smith
Best Players: -
WILLASTON
Goal Kickers: O. Petrohilos 4, H. Mackenzie 2, T. Irlam 2, J. Waldhuter 2, I. McKenzie, L. Godfrey, S. Walton , T. Rigney
Best Players: T. Irlam, K. Sizer, H. Elbrow, M. Clinch, S. Walton , O. Petrohilos
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
South Gawler 16 13 1 2 1603 667 70.62 28
Nuriootpa Rover 16 10 4 2 1335 820 61.95 22
Tanunda 16 10 5 1 1366 989 58.00 21
Willaston 16 8 6 2 1360 974 58.27 18
Angaston 16 8 6 2 1216 1014 54.53 18
Kapunda 16 8 7 1 1111 1071 50.92 17
Gawler Central 16 5 9 2 1354 1271 51.58 12
Barossa District 16 2 12 2 560 1531 26.78 6
Freeling 16 0 14 2 492 2060 19.28 2
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
James Bentley Nuriootpa Rover 16 55
Dean Cutting South Gawler 16 46
Joshua Trembath Tanunda 12 46
Michael Howson Willaston 19 44
Oliver Petrohilos Willaston 19 43
Jed Durdin Angaston 16 37
William Serle Gawler Central 15 33
Joshua Wittwer South Gawler 18 31
Daniel Goulding South Gawler 17 30
Bradley Mercer Gawler Central 14 27
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 18, 2021 12:25 PM – WILLASTON

NURIOOTPA ROVER

6.2-38

FINAL SOUTH GAWLER

4.6-30


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Nuriootpa Rover 1.0-6 2.2-14 4.2-26 6.2-38
South Gawler 2.3-15 3.3-21 4.6-30 4.6-30

NURIOOTPA ROVER
Goal Kickers: A. Edwards 2, T. Wilfred, R. Salter, N. Salter, B. Dolling
Best Players: N. Mathews, D. Cleary, J. Rodda, A. Modistach, A. Hall, B. Dolling
SOUTH GAWLER
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Nuriootpa Rover 16 12 1 3 1134 337 77.09 27
South Gawler 16 11 3 2 1038 362 74.14 24
Gawler Central 16 10 4 2 976 556 63.71 22
Angaston 16 8 5 3 856 501 63.08 19
Tanunda 16 9 6 1 874 541 61.77 19
Willaston 16 6 8 2 741 735 50.20 14
Kapunda 16 6 9 1 936 787 54.32 13
Barossa District 16 1 13 2 260 1334 16.31 4
Freeling 16 0 14 2 112 1774 5.94 2
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Nathan Salter Nuriootpa Rover 18 49
Thomas Falkenberg Tanunda 15 32
Johnathon Costa South Gawler 16 25
Dylan Birchard Tanunda 16 23
Jonathan Schulz Gawler Central 13 23
Ross Kuhn Angaston 14 19
William Moulds Angaston 16 19
Alexander Edwards Nuriootpa Rover 16 18
Cameron Mckinnon Kapunda 7 17
Andrew Marschall South Gawler 16 16
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 18, 2021 10:40 AM – WILLASTON

WILLASTON

3.10-28

FINAL BAROSSA DISTRICT

4.7-31


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Willaston 1.2-8 1.3-9 2.8-20 3.10-28
Barossa District 1.0-6 4.3-27 4.3-27 4.7-31

WILLASTON
Goal Kickers: S. Willis, J. Warrior, A. Pasin
Best Players: W. Tagg, J. Ryan, J. Warrior, A. Arthur, B. Cross, J. Siddall
BAROSSA DISTRICT
Goal Kickers: N. Dyer 2, N. Johnson, X. Bates
Best Players: B. Pain, B. Farrugia, W. Seed, R. Horsburgh, X. Bates, B. Hoppo
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Barossa District 16 11 3 2 947 394 70.62 24
Willaston 16 10 3 3 1087 573 65.48 23
South Gawler 16 9 4 3 843 723 53.83 21
Nuriootpa Rover 16 9 5 2 747 576 56.46 20
Gawler Central 16 8 5 3 913 610 59.95 19
Tanunda 16 6 8 2 712 798 47.15 14
Freeling 16 4 10 2 360 1101 24.64 10
Kapunda 16 4 11 1 456 848 34.97 9
Angaston 16 1 13 2 403 845 32.29 4
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Nathan Dyer Barossa District 18 51
Tom Giles Nuriootpa Rover 15 39
Shannon Willis Willaston 18 33
Mitchell Willsmore Willaston 15 27
Zac Piddington South Gawler 17 27
Jarell Lampard Gawler Central 15 25
Sam Noack Tanunda 15 24
Kane Materne Nuriootpa Rover 18 21
Boyd Worden South Gawler 17 19
Max Gray Gawler Central 16 19
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 18, 2021 9:15 AM – WILLASTON

BAROSSA DISTRICT

7.3-45

FINAL TANUNDA

2.4-16


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Barossa District 3.0-18 4.0-24 5.3-33 7.3-45
Tanunda 1.0-6 1.2-8 1.2-8 2.4-16

BAROSSA DISTRICT
Goal Kickers: D. Sharp 3, R. McDonald 2, F. Broadbent, B. Graham
Best Players: R. McDonald, D. Sharp, M. McDonald, F. Broadbent, L. Warner, J. Edmunds
TANUNDA
Goal Kickers: M. Feltus, R. Lane-Ellis
Best Players: L. Renshaw, N. Schulz, J. Thompson, R. Lane-Ellis, A. Rothe, J. Assender
TEAM P W L D PTS
Barossa District 16 13 1 2 28
Angaston 16 11 3 2 24
Tanunda 16 11 4 1 23
Nuriootpa Rover 16 9 5 2 20
Gawler Central 16 7 7 2 16
Kapunda 16 5 10 1 11
South Gawler 16 4 10 2 10
Willaston 16 2 12 2 6
Freeling 16 2 12 2 6
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Dyson Sharp Barossa District 15 48
Mason Feltus Tanunda 18 38
Joshua Reichelt Nuriootpa Rover 17 29
Ryan Lane-Ellis Tanunda 19 27
Kaleb White Angaston 18 24
Beau Ryan South Gawler 11 20
Jesse Kurtz Nuriootpa Rover 17 19
Jett Assender Tanunda 19 17
Jacobus Houston Tanunda 19 16
Aidan Schubert Gawler Central 11 15

BROKEN HILL

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

EASTERN EYRE

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

FAR NORTH

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

GREAT FLINDERS

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

GREAT SOUTHERN

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

HILLS FOOTBALL LEAGUE (DIVISION 1)

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

HILLS FOOTBALL LEAGUE (COUNTRY)

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

KANGAROO ISLAND

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

KOWREE, NARACOORTE, TATIARA

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

MALLEE FOOTBALL LEAGUE

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

MID SOUTH EASTERN

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

NORTH EASTERN

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

NORTHERN AREAS

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

PORT LINCOLN

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

RIVER MURRAY 

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

RIVERLAND

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

RIVERLAND (INDEPENDENT)

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava 1.5-11 4.7-31 4.9-33 4.9-33

MALLALA
Goal Kickers: I. Mcmillan 3, J. Taylor 3, D. Child 2, B. Tippett, N. Tilley, A. Fox, D. Griffiths
Best Players: J. Taylor, J. Warrior, N. Tilley, J. Doudle, B. Tippett, D. Richards
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: C. Allen 2, W. Dixon, J. O'Brien
Best Players: T. Would, B. Chapman, C. Allen, A. Lawless, B. Heaslip, B. Krieg
SENIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
JUNIOR COLTS GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -

SOUTHERN FOOTBALL LEAGUE

A GRADE GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:40 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

TWO WELLS

9.14-68

FINAL BALAKLAVA

9.10-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Two Wells 3.2-20 4.9-33 6.11-47 9.14-68
Balaklava 1.1-7 1.4-10 6.6-42 9.10-64

TWO WELLS
Goal Kickers: C. Edmead 3, J. Gameau 3, N. Seccafien, B. Hart, L. Barnett
Best Players: S. Slattery, C. Edmead, L. Barnett, L. Franklin, M. Camplin, S. Harnas
BALAKLAVA
Goal Kickers: J. McPharlin 2, S. Moss 2, S. Lamond, J. Harkness, R. McPharlin, L. Michael, T. Michael
Best Players: L. Michael, J. Harkness, C. Taylor, M. Daniel, N. Frisby-Smith, S. Lamond
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 12:30 PM – BALAKLAVA OVAL

MALLALA

12.11-83

FINAL BALAKLAVA

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.3-21 6.4-40 9.8-62 12.11-83
Balaklava