EVERY SA COUNTRY LEAGUE

ADELAIDE PLAINS

ROUND 6 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:45 PM – Angle Vale Oval

Angle Vale vs Mallala

2:45 PM – Virginia Oval

Virginia vs United

2:45 PM – Balaklava Oval

Balaklava vs Hummocks-Watchman

2:45 PM – Two Wells Oval

Two Wells vs Hamley Bridge

ROUND 5
Sat 21 May 2022 – Balaklava Oval

Balaklava

12.13-85

FINAL Virginia

11.5-71


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Balaklava 3.3-21 6.7-43 9.11-65 12.13-85
Virginia 2.1-13 7.3-45 9.3-57 11.5-71

Balaklava
Goal Kickers: Lachlan Michael 5, Jason McPharlin 4, Thomas Michael 1, Mackenzie Nield 1, Les Pearson 1
Best Players: Lachlan Michael, Thomas Michael, Abraham Helfand, Tom Chapman, Jason McPharlin, Stewart Mcrostie
Virginia
Goal Kickers: Brayden Coombs 4, Nathan Flynn 2, Joseph Bagnato 1, Nicholas Lehman 1, Paul Puopolo 1, Donald Wills 1, Blake Brunotte 1
Best Players: Anthony Bascombe, Nathan Warren, Joel Holloway, Paul Puopolo, Alex Barclay, Matthew Young
Sat 21 May 2022 – Mallala Oval

Mallala

15.7-97

FINAL Hummocks-Watchman

5.5-35


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 6.2-38 8.3-51 13.5-83 15.7-97
Hummocks-Watchman 2.1-13 3.3-21 5.3-33 5.5-35

Mallala
Goal Kickers: Ian McMillan 5, Angus Bruggemann 3, Brian Montgomery 3, Bryson Keeley 1, Trey Mason 1, Will Paynter 1, Jake Tiller 1
Best Players: Will Paynter, Trey Mason, Kale Olds, Jake Tiller, Ian McMillan, Bryson Keeley
Hummocks-Watchman
Goal Kickers: Joshua Studham 3, Nathan Byrnes 1, Henry Wright 1
Best Players: Jordan Bailey, Robert Bull, Quinn Mackay, Jaiden Jude, Hugh Walker, Samuel Carslake
Sat 21 May 2022 – Angle Vale Oval

Angle Vale

22.18-150

FINAL Hamley Bridge

1.6-12


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Angle Vale 7.2-44 11.10-76 17.13-115 22.18-150
Hamley Bridge 0.2-2 0.5-5 1.5-11 1.6-12

Angle Vale
Goal Kickers: Jaydn Goodfellow 9, Frank Noto 3, Daniel Towell 2, Adam Varcoe 2, Waylon Casey 1, Kyle Cullen 1, Jacob Kajanto 1, Joel Pellicone 1, Jayden Ruediger 1, Beau Shinnick 1
Best Players: Jaydn Goodfellow, Jayden Ruediger, Daniel Towell, Jacob Kajanto, Beau Shinnick, Samuel Dunn
Hamley Bridge
Goal Kickers: Lachlan Connor 1
Best Players: Callum Robinson, Dale Norman, Angus Judd, Henry McCabe
Sat 21 May 2022 – Long Plains Recreation Ground

United

7.7-49

FINAL Two Wells

18.15-123


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
United 1.3-9 3.4-22 8.6-42 7.7-49
Two Wells 5.4-34 9.9-63 15.10-100 18.15-123

United
Goal Kickers: James Rundle 3, Justin Antony 1, Nash Macfarlane 1, Ashton Thamm 1, Joshua Weatherley 1
Best Players: Tyler Sobey, Joshua Weatherley, Heath Pym, Brett Sharman, Ethan Pepe, Thomas Woods
Two Wells
Goal Kickers: Caleb Edmead 6, Bryce Hart 2, Jamie Humphrys 2, Jared Jenner 2, Ned Seccafien 2, Michael Abdilla 1, Peter Seccafien 1, Shaun Smith 1
Best Players: Caleb Edmead, Peter Seccafien, Bryce Hart, Patrick Binyon, Luke Tryfopoulos, Declan Slattery
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Mallala 5 10 225.28 5 0 0 0 606 269 0
2 Balaklava 5 8 169.54 4 1 0 0 512 302 0
3 Virginia 5 6 125.85 3 2 0 0 370 294 0
4 Two Wells 5 6 116.82 3 2 0 0 389 333 0
5 Angle Vale 5 4 118.34 2 3 0 0 413 349 0
6 Hummocks-Watchman 5 4 112.4 2 3 0 0 408 363 0
7 Hamley Bridge 5 2 65.93 1 4 0 0 329 499 0
8 United 5 0 20.57 0 5 0 0 160 778 0

ROUND 6 - Sat 28 May 2022

1:00 PM – Balaklava Oval

Balaklava vs Hummocks-Watchman

1:00 PM – Virginia Oval

Virginia vs United

1:00 PM – Two Wells Oval

Two Wells vs Hamley Bridge

1:00 PM – Angle Vale Oval

Angle Vale vs Mallala

ROUND 5
Sat 21 May 2022 – Balaklava Oval

Balaklava

14.9-93

FINAL Virginia

4.3-27


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Balaklava 2.4-16 5.5-35 8.8-56 14.9-93
Virginia 0.2-2 2.3-15 4.3-27 4.3-27

Balaklava
Goal Kickers: Ryan Mcpharlin 4, Cooper Allen 3, Jacob Butterfield 2, Will Dixon 2, Matthew Freebairn 2, Christopher Marshall 1
Best Players: Will Dixon, Ryan Mcpharlin, Bradey Krieg, Bryce Chapman, Ayden Lawless, Dylan Male
Virginia
Goal Kickers: Frankie Cirocco 2, Michael Bestic 1, Con Mylonopoulos 1
Best Players: Ryan Starr, Billy Nikou, Kaden Baxter, Dylan Wigley, Stefano Scambiatterra, James Booth-Elliott
Sat 21 May 2022 – Mallala Oval

Mallala

13.13-91

FINAL Hummocks-Watchman

2.2-14


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.2-20 6.5-41 7.12-54 13.13-91
Hummocks-Watchman 0.2-2 2.2-14 2.2-14 2.2-14

Mallala
Goal Kickers: Jaden Redpath 3, Brayden Cocks 2, Nathan Griffiths 2, Jacob Pratt 2, Jacob Taylor 2, Mitchell Taylor 1, Braiden Tippett 1
Best Players: Matthew May, Karl Binka, Cruise Pengilly, Nicholas Tilley, Jacob Pratt, Nathan Griffiths
Hummocks-Watchman
Goal Kickers: Kyle Hoare 1, Samuel Wooley 1
Best Players: Cody Scott, Brad Higgs, Reece Rudduck, Adam Scott, Adam Pengilly, Matt Higgs
Sat 21 May 2022 – Angle Vale Oval

Angle Vale

12.16-88

FINAL Hamley Bridge

1.6-12


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Angle Vale 4.5-29 7.7-49 8.12-60 12.16-88
Hamley Bridge 0.0-0 0.1-1 1.6-12 1.6-12

Angle Vale
Goal Kickers: Matthew Stewart 4, Jaycob Mackay 3, Sean Buss 1, Zachary Cooper 1, Cameron Douglass 1, Joshua Frampton 1, Michael Gollan 1
Best Players: Matthew Stewart, Jaycob Mackay, Ryan Johnson, Sean Buss, Tyson Nathan, Tyler Ferris
Hamley Bridge
Goal Kickers: James Flage 1
Best Players: Nick Billings, Todd Miller, Matt Norman, Luke Collings, Alex Turner, Kynon Hewitt
Sat 21 May 2022 – Long Plains Recreation Ground

United

2.1-13

FINAL Two Wells

24.23-167


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
United 0.0-0 0.0-0 1.0-6 2.1-13
Two Wells 6.9-45 12.17-89 17.20-122 24.23-167

United
Goal Kickers: Ben Pym 1, Allan Starr 1
Best Players: Dawson Page, Dylan Abinett, Nicholas McArdle, Kyua Reed, Tyson Mciver, Jackson Urwin
Two Wells
Goal Kickers: Anton Gerardis 8, Benjamin Cannizzaro 7, Matthew Camplin 4, Matthew Rogan 2, Nick Brown 1, Bradley Calvett 1, Isaac Keightley 1
Best Players: Matthew Camplin, Jason Goodfellow, Jack Hankins, Daniel Forbes, Matthew Rogan, Anton Gerardis
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Mallala 5 10 647.73 5 0 0 0 570 88 0
2 Two Wells 5 8 173.36 4 1 0 0 475 274 0
3 Balaklava 5 6 123.63 3 2 0 0 361 292 0
4 Hummocks-Watchman 5 5 85.04 2 2 1 0 216 254 0
5 Hamley Bridge 5 4 49.65 2 3 0 0 210 423 0
6 Angle Vale 5 3 107.76 1 3 1 0 250 232 0
7 Virginia 5 2 55.7 1 4 0 0 215 386 0
8 United 5 2 32.43 1 4 0 0 167 515 0

ROUND 6 - Sat 28 May 2022

11:25 AM – Balaklava Oval

Balaklava vs Hummocks-Watchman

11:25 AM – Virginia Oval

Virginia vs United

11:25 AM – Two Wells Oval

Two Wells vs Hamley Bridge

11:25 AM – Angle Vale Oval

Angle Vale vs Mallala

ROUND 5
Sat 21 May 2022 – Balaklava Oval

Balaklava

5.4-34

FINAL Virginia

12.12-84


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Balaklava 1.0-6 2.3-15 3.3-21 5.4-34
Virginia 6.1-37 8.6-54 10.8-68 12.12-84

Balaklava
Goal Kickers: Spencer Gaze 3, Joel Williamson 1, Natthen Oliver 1
Best Players: Spencer Gaze, Mitchell Boobyer, Lachlan Michalanney, Tyler Harbrow, Macauley Smith, Joel Williamson
Virginia
Goal Kickers: Darcy Rundle 3, Connor Clery 2, Cooper Taylor 2, Mikel Steele-Barclay 2, Ricardo Leo 1, Adam Loechel 1, Isaiah Nettle 1
Best Players: Isaiah Nettle, Darcy Rundle, Cooper Taylor, Saverio Sissis, Connor Clery, Alessandro Leo
Sat 21 May 2022 – Mallala Oval

Mallala

14.9-93

FINAL Hummocks-Watchman

5.2-32


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 3.4-22 6.4-40 8.8-56 14.9-93
Hummocks-Watchman 1.0-6 2.2-14 3.2-20 5.2-32

Mallala
Goal Kickers: Jesse Humphrys 4, Mitchell Barker 2, Jed Buckley 2, Asha Mead 2, Ryder Mead 2, Jake Humphrys 1, Lachlan Rudd 1
Best Players: Jack May, Jake Humphrys, Ruairidh Tiller, Jesse Humphrys, Padriac Tiller, Ryder Mead
Hummocks-Watchman
Goal Kickers: William Young 2, Flynn Young 1
Best Players: Dylan Williams, Flynn Young, Jake Martin, Bradley Carslake, Joshua Tumanda, Michael Myers
Sat 21 May 2022 – Angle Vale Oval

Angle Vale

0.0-61

FINAL Hamley Bridge

0.0-0


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Angle Vale 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0
Hamley Bridge 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0

Angle Vale
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
Hamley Bridge
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
Sat 21 May 2022 – Long Plains Recreation Ground

United

1.2-19

FINAL Two Wells

14.7-91


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
United 0.0-0 0.2-2 1.2-8 1.2-8
Two Wells 8.2-50 9.6-60 14.7-91 14.7-91

United
Goal Kickers: Jayden Mullan 1
Best Players: Jayden Mullan, Zachery Mullan, Corbin Branson, Ryan Backhouse, Player, Dylan Carman
Two Wells
Goal Kickers: Jackson Bond 8, Brock Jones 3, Damien Bennett 1, Matthew Evers 1, Blake Hamilton 1
Best Players: Dylan Henwood, Jack Hankins, Blake Hamilton, Jackson Bond, Anthony Ventra, Player
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Mallala 5 10 335.94 5 0 0 0 430 128 0
2 Angle Vale 5 10 303.92 5 0 0 0 465 153 0
3 Two Wells 5 6 125.65 3 2 0 0 338 269 0
4 Virginia 5 6 121.86 3 2 0 0 340 279 0
5 Hummocks-Watchman 5 4 85.31 2 3 0 0 302 354 0
6 Balaklava 5 2 44.59 1 4 0 0 206 462 0
7 Hamley Bridge 5 2 41.58 1 2 0 0 158 380 2
8 United 5 0 53.07 0 5 0 0 242 456 0

ROUND 6 - Sat 28 May 2022

10:20 AM – Balaklava Oval

Balaklava vs Hummocks-Watchman

10:20 AM – Virginia Oval

Virginia vs United

10:20 AM – Two Wells Oval

Two Wells vs Hamley Bridge

10:20 AM – Angle Vale Oval

Angle Vale vs Mallala

ROUND 5
Sat 21 May 2022 – Balaklava Oval

Balaklava

4.1-25

FINAL Virginia

9.12-66


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Balaklava 1.0-6 2.1-13 3.1-19 4.1-25
Virginia 2.0-12 4.2-26 7.9-51 9.12-66

Balaklava
Goal Kickers: Riley Ince 1, Kobe Olsen 1, Connor Willmer 1, Lachlan Mcbride 1
Best Players: Connor Willmer, Riley Ince, Henry Evans, Liam March, Steele Harbrow, Kobe Olsen
Virginia
Goal Kickers: Riley Evitts 3, Lucas marrone 2, Antionio Marrone 1, Mikel Steele-Barclay 1, Lincoln Torkington 1, Jae Creek 1
Best Players: Riley Evitts, Francesco Musolino, Mikel Steele-Barclay, lucas marrone, Jae Creek, Nate Crampton
Sat 21 May 2022 – Mallala Oval

Mallala

7.8-50

FINAL Hummocks-Watchman

0.2-2


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mallala 2.2-14 4.4-28 5.7-37 7.8-50
Hummocks-Watchman 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.2-2

Mallala
Goal Kickers: Max Aston 2, Dean Mcmillan 2, Michael Barber 1, Codie Jenkins 1, Baylee Jones 1
Best Players: Hamish Wildbore, Michael Barber, Codie Jenkins, Khyan Carpenter, Baylee Jones, Lucas Pratt
Hummocks-Watchman
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: Matthew Pain, Jack Braham, William Young, Jake Myers, Rylan Broadbent, Caesar Duane Guden
Sat 21 May 2022 – Angle Vale Oval

Angle Vale

2.6-18

FINAL Hamley Bridge

8.13-61


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Angle Vale 0.0-0 1.2-8 2.4-16 2.6-18
Hamley Bridge 1.6-12 3.9-27 6.11-47 8.13-61

Angle Vale
Goal Kickers: Cooper Rost 1, Cooper Tamas 1
Best Players: Harrison Bramwell, Cooper Rost, Cohen Rost, Zachary Thiel, Pasquale Virgara, Logan Harris
Hamley Bridge
Goal Kickers: Cooper Muldoon 2, Campbell Simpson 2, Luke Springbett 2, Dorrian Clarke 1, Bailey Fleming 1
Best Players: Campbell Simpson, Stanley Polley, Cooper Smyth, Dorrian Clarke, Cooper Muldoon, Riley Koch
Sat 21 May 2022 – Long Plains Recreation Ground

United

4.5-29

FINAL Two Wells

5.6-36


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
United 2.2-14 3.3-21 4.5-29 4.5-29
Two Wells 1.0-6 1.2-8 3.3-21 5.6-36

United
Goal Kickers: Player 2, Jack Pym 1, Player 1
Best Players: Player, Ethan Hatchard, Roy Thomas, Benjamin Newton, Jai Walker, Player
Two Wells
Goal Kickers: Noah Henwood 2, Harvey Nash 2, Logan Clifton 1
Best Players: Harvey Nash, Cooper Russell, Thomas Clues, Dylan Applebee, Pearce Girdham, Hayden Xenides
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Hamley Bridge 5 8 176.1 4 1 0 0 280 159 0
2 Two Wells 5 8 167.74 4 1 0 0 208 124 0
3 Angle Vale 5 8 165.67 4 1 0 0 222 134 0
4 Mallala 5 6 148.03 3 2 0 0 225 152 0
5 United 5 6 110.53 3 2 0 0 189 171 0
6 Virginia 5 4 81.69 2 3 0 0 174 213 0
7 Hummocks-Watchman 5 0 45.19 0 5 0 0 122 270 0
8 Balaklava 5 0 29.89 0 5 0 0 84 281 0

BAROSSA, LIGHT AND GAWLER

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:20 PM – Nuriootpa Oval

Nuriootpa Rover vs Gawler Central

2:20 PM – Williamstown Oval

Barossa District vs Willaston

2:20 PM – Tanunda Oval

Tanunda vs South Gawler

2:20 PM – Kapunda Oval

Kapunda vs Angaston

Freeling - BYE

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – South Gawler Oval

South Gawler

24.16-160

FINAL Angaston

3.2-20


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
South Gawler 4.3-27 6.4-40 5.4-34 9.5-59
Angaston 2.2-14 1.0-6 - -

South Gawler
Goal Kickers: Dean Cutting 5, Flynn Pisani 4, Josh Wittwer 3, Daniel Goulding 2, Matt Naumann 2, Cooper Pugliese 2, Nathan Bartsch 1, Steve Burton 1, Jackson Dare 1, Bailey Fielke 1, Darcy Judd-Smith 1, Patrick White 1
Best Players: Dean Cutting, Josh Wittwer, Flynn Pisani, Jackson Press, Steve Burton, Nathan Bartsch
Angaston
Goal Kickers: Steven Summerton 2, Jake Hood 1
Best Players: Jackson Murphy, Henry Ratcliff, Ben Burgemeister, Ned Grieve, Jake Hood, John Roesler
Sat 21 May 2022 – Elliot Goodger Memorial Park

Willaston

5.13-43

FINAL Tanunda

9.8-62


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Willaston 2.3-15 1.1-7 2.4-16 0.5-5
Tanunda 1.2-8 2.3-15 4.2-26 2.1-13

Willaston
Goal Kickers: Joshua Waldhuter 2, Tyson Irlam 1, Harrison Mackenzie 1, Isaya Mckenzie 1
Best Players: Isaya Mckenzie, Brodie Cormack, Michael Clinch, Tyson Irlam, Rhys Okeeffe
Tanunda
Goal Kickers: Zane Kirkwood 3, Fraser Smith 3, Sam Colquhoun 2, Hugh Smart 1
Best Players: Sam Colquhoun, Lachlan Earl, Trent Goers, Todd Falkenberg, Benjamin Biagi, Matthew Westhoff
Sat 21 May 2022 – Gawler Oval

Gawler Central

10.11-71

FINAL Barossa District

18.12-120


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Gawler Central 2.0-12 3.3-21 0.4-4 5.3-33
Barossa District 7.5-47 1.0-6 8.5-53 2.2-14

Gawler Central
Goal Kickers: Joe Bottin 2, Brad Mercer 2, Dylan Pilkington 2, Corey Distefano 1, Brett Kennedy 1, Bradley Mitchell 1, Beau Thomas 1
Best Players: Bradley Mitchell, Kyle Thorogood, Beau Thomas, Joe Bottin, Jamie Wegener, Robert Long
Barossa District
Goal Kickers: Darren Shillabeer 7, Brendan Dew 3, James Gameau 2, Brady Griffiths 2, Leigh Ryswyk 1, Alex Stone 1, Jarrod Traynor 1, Riley Allington 1
Best Players: Brad Prior, Brendan Dew, Darren Shillabeer, Leigh Ryswyk, Nathan Casboult, Trae Gant
Sat 21 May 2022 – Freeling Football Oval

Freeling

5.5-35

FINAL Nuriootpa Rover

8.10-58


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Freeling 1.1-7 0.2-2 0.1-1 4.1-25
Nuriootpa Rover 4.4-28 3.2-20 1.2-8 0.2-2

Freeling
Goal Kickers: Aaron Killian 2, Scott Dutschke 1, Harvey McDonald 1, Travis Muster 1
Best Players: Travis Muster, Jarrod Hales, Scott Dutschke, Samuel Daff, Lachlan Heinrich, Nicholas Hales
Nuriootpa Rover
Goal Kickers: James Bentley 3, Jack Henke 2, Lucas Cabot 1, Samuel Falland 1, Kai Rosenzweig 1
Best Players: Mitchell Norton, Scott Bentley, Kai Rosenzweig, Thomas Bell, Nicholas Mathews, Tyler Billing
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 South Gawler 6 10 234.26 5 1 0 1 759 324 0
2 Willaston 6 10 164.82 5 1 0 1 656 398 0
3 Nuriootpa Rover 6 10 146.88 5 1 0 1 470 320 0
4 Barossa District 6 8 119.42 4 2 0 1 455 381 0
5 Tanunda 6 8 115.2 4 2 0 1 432 375 0
6 Gawler Central 6 4 76.45 2 4 0 1 474 620 0
7 Angaston 7 4 59.66 2 5 0 0 423 709 0
8 Kapunda 6 2 63.65 1 5 0 1 415 652 0
9 Freeling 7 0 52.79 0 7 0 0 341 646 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

12:35 PM – Nuriootpa Oval

Nuriootpa Rover vs Gawler Central

12:35 PM – Williamstown Oval

Barossa District vs Willaston

12:35 PM – Tanunda Oval

Tanunda vs South Gawler

12:35 PM – Kapunda Oval

Kapunda vs Angaston

Freeling - BYE

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – South Gawler Oval

South Gawler

7.12-54

FINAL Angaston

5.2-32


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
South Gawler 1.4-10 2.5-17 4.1-25 0.2-2
Angaston 2.0-12 1.0-6 1.1-7 1.1-7

South Gawler
Goal Kickers: David Aldred 4, Hudson Eeles 1, Jordan Kotsano 1, Josh Riggs 1
Best Players: Callum Fielke, Hudson Eeles, David Aldred, Zac Piddington, Clayton Cameron, Lachlan hewett
Angaston
Goal Kickers: Riley Bourne 2, William Moulds 2, Thomas Jackaman 1
Best Players: Dylan Schmidt, Aiden Hocking, Joseph Egan, Riley Bourne, Issac Staehr, Jackson Ryan
Sat 21 May 2022 – Elliot Goodger Memorial Park

Willaston

8.7-55

FINAL Tanunda

3.3-21


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Willaston 2.2-14 3.1-19 1.2-8 2.2-14
Tanunda 1.1-7 2.0-12 0.1-1 0.1-1

Willaston
Goal Kickers: Todd Stansborough 3, Lachlan Mccredie 2, Anthony Cirillo 1, Zac East 1, Hayden Moss 1
Best Players: Zac East, Loclahne Elliott, Matthew Brooks, James Goddard, Lachlan Wilkin, Lachlan Reynolds
Tanunda
Goal Kickers: James Heidrich 1, Henry Hill 1, Adam Schiller 1
Best Players: Ryan Bignell, Karl Grocke, Henry Hill, Jacob Hooper, Jake Pilgrim
Sat 21 May 2022 – Gawler Oval

Gawler Central

8.1-49

FINAL Barossa District

8.10-58


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Gawler Central 4.0-24 1.1-7 3.0-18 -
Barossa District 0.3-3 5.3-33 0.1-1 3.3-21

Gawler Central
Goal Kickers: Matthew Gibson 4, Leslie Baker 2, Paul Bova 1, Clint Hill 1
Best Players: Sam Dowden, Clint Hill, Ethan Longayroux, William Tligi, Jordan Neat, Matthew Gibson
Barossa District
Goal Kickers: Josh Harris 3, Xander Bates 2, Alex Arthur 1, Damian Rowley 1, Andrew Marschall 1
Best Players: Jake Tobin, Ryan Hage, Luke Hajdu, Joshua Newman, Alex Arthur, Benjamin Pain
Sat 21 May 2022 – Freeling Football Oval

Freeling

2.1-13

FINAL Nuriootpa Rover

16.9-105


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Freeling 1.0-6 - 0.1-1 1.0-6
Nuriootpa Rover 4.1-25 4.3-27 6.2-38 2.3-15

Freeling
Goal Kickers: Anthony Graham 1, Adam Haseldine 1
Best Players: Adam Haseldine, Taryn Hanley, Greg Schulz, Ashley Selleck, Rhys Goulding, Jake Lovell
Nuriootpa Rover
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 South Gawler 6 12 296.74 6 0 0 1 546 184 0
2 Nuriootpa Rover 6 10 225.38 5 1 0 1 444 197 0
3 Willaston 6 8 200 4 2 0 1 418 209 0
4 Barossa District 6 8 120 4 2 0 1 348 290 0
5 Angaston 7 8 112.04 4 3 0 0 363 324 0
6 Tanunda 6 6 118.8 3 3 0 1 297 250 0
7 Gawler Central 6 2 75.37 1 5 0 1 306 406 0
8 Kapunda 6 2 41.64 1 5 0 1 229 550 0
9 Freeling 7 0 19.25 0 7 0 0 129 670 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

11:00 AM – Centenary Oval

Nuriootpa Rover vs Gawler Central

11:00 AM – Williamstown Oval

Barossa District vs Willaston

11:00 AM – Tanunda Oval

Tanunda vs South Gawler

11:00 AM – Kapunda Oval

Kapunda vs Angaston

Freeling - BYE

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – South Gawler Oval

South Gawler

5.4-34

FINAL Angaston

8.7-55


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
South Gawler 1.2-8 2.2-14 - 2.0-12
Angaston 1.2-8 3.2-20 4.1-25 0.2-2

South Gawler
Goal Kickers: Tyson Golder 3, Jarrod Briggs 1, Boyd Worden 1
Best Players: Toby Polkinghorne, Boyd Worden, Jack Ruediger, Kane Willsmore, Dante Spiteri, Justin Briggs
Angaston
Goal Kickers: Harry Hayes 2, Hartley Eggleton 2, Malakye Kohlhagen 1
Best Players: Malakye Kohlhagen, kynan harvey, Ethan Cain, Marley Harvey, George Ratcliff, Bradley Carnelly
Sat 21 May 2022 – Elliot Goodger Memorial Park

Willaston

7.10-52

FINAL Tanunda

7.4-46


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Willaston 1.2-8 2.13-1 1.4-10 3.3-21
Tanunda 4.1-25 1.1-7 2.1-13 0.1-1

Willaston
Goal Kickers: Kaidyn Silvy 2, Darcy Smith 2, Lincoln Quilty 1, Jye Siddall 1, Jaden Pasin 1
Best Players: Jye Siddall, Jake Gevers, Jay Warrior, Kai Vermeeren, Kaidyn Silvy, Brodie Herrmann
Tanunda
Goal Kickers: Hamish Martin 2, Harry Robinson 2, Axel Bignell 1, Lucas Hart 1, Noah Schulz 1
Best Players: Hamish Martin, Benjamin Swan, Fynn Manning, Samuel Roestenburg, Nicholas Holmes, Harry Robinson
Sat 21 May 2022 – Gawler Oval

Gawler Central

6.5-41

FINAL Barossa District

3.10-28


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Gawler Central 2.0-12 1.1-7 1.1-7 2.3-15
Barossa District 0.3-3 1.3-9 1.2-8 1.2-8

Gawler Central
Goal Kickers: Anthony-Moni Huy 1, Jarell Lampard 1, Cameron Logan 1, Ryan Renshaw 1, Mitchell Tidswell 1, William Tligi 1
Best Players: Nate Oldman, Ryan Menz, Cameron Logan, William Tligi, Ryan Renshaw, Player
Barossa District
Goal Kickers: Jack Heckendorf 1, Angus Pringle 1, Ryan Sibbick 1
Best Players: Ryan Sibbick, Nathan Johnson, Angus Pringle, Patrick Stewart, Jack Heckendorf, Jordan Goodfellow
Sat 21 May 2022 – Freeling Football Oval

Freeling

6.5-41

FINAL Nuriootpa Rover

9.9-63


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Freeling 1.2-8 1.0-6 2.1-13 2.2-14
Nuriootpa Rover 1.2-8 5.1-31 2.3-15 1.3-9

Freeling
Goal Kickers: Harvey McDonald 2, Harry Bryan 1, Taryn Hanley 1, Jack Schrapel 1, Joshua Taylor 1
Best Players: Harry Bryan, Taryn Hanley, Jackson Amery, Ryan Shaw, Tom Daff, Harvey McDonald
Nuriootpa Rover
Goal Kickers: Player 3, Kane Materne 2, James Collis 1, Jobe Kempster 1, Hayden Schiller 1, Aiden Wilksch 1
Best Players: Tom Giles, Kyle Butler, Aiden Wilksch, Kane Materne, Player, Jobe Kempster
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Willaston 6 12 478.74 6 0 0 1 608 127 0
2 Barossa District 6 10 266.48 5 1 0 1 485 182 0
3 Gawler Central 6 8 71.31 4 2 0 1 261 366 0
4 Tanunda 6 6 167.12 3 3 0 1 366 219 0
5 South Gawler 6 6 164.66 3 3 0 1 438 266 0
6 Kapunda 6 6 91.33 3 3 0 1 358 392 0
7 Nuriootpa Rover 6 4 76.1 2 4 0 1 293 385 0
8 Angaston 7 4 55.1 2 5 0 0 281 510 0
9 Freeling 7 0 16.28 0 7 0 0 125 768 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

9:45 AM – Nuriootpa Oval

Nuriootpa Rover vs Gawler Central

9:45 AM – Williamstown Oval

Barossa District vs Willaston

9:45 AM – Tanunda Oval

Tanunda vs South Gawler

9:45 AM – Kapunda Oval

Kapunda vs Angaston

Freeling - BYE

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – South Gawler Oval

South Gawler

12.9-81

FINAL Angaston

1.5-11


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
South Gawler 2.1-13 2.5-17 3.2-20 5.1-31
Angaston 0.2–2 - 1.1-7 0.2-2

South Gawler
Goal Kickers: Kalan Fowler 4, Cade Halliday 3, Jye Gordon 2, Connor Hurst 2, Elijah Murch 1
Best Players: Kalan Fowler, Jye Gordon, Kalam Dallwitz, Elijah Murch, Cade Halliday, Riley Beckmann
Angaston
Goal Kickers: Liam Kurtz 1
Best Players: Ezekiel Howard, William Cameron, Charlie Collins, Alec Davis, Jack Hearnden, Hudson Waechter
Sat 21 May 2022 – Elliot Goodger Memorial Park

Willaston

10.6-66

FINAL Tanunda

8.4-52


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Willaston 3.1-19 4.0-24 3.2-20 0.3-3
Tanunda 2.2-14 2.0-12 3.0-18 1.2-8

Willaston
Goal Kickers: Kai Evans 4, Jaden Pasin 2, Charlie Moss 1, Cameron Nairn 1, Cooper Reed 1, Mitchell Rowe 1
Best Players: Blake Harpain, Charlie Moss, Jaden Pasin, Ethan Siddall, Dylan Ryan, James Spicer
Tanunda
Goal Kickers: Mason Feltus 3, Nash Reilly 3, Thomas Roestenburg 1, Brendan Vorster 1
Best Players: Jason Tapscott, Mason Feltus, Nash Reilly, Anthony Bombardieri, Joshua Thompson, Archer Standish
Sat 21 May 22 – Gawler Oval

Gawler Central

9.15-69

FINAL Barossa District

5.2-32


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Gawler Central 2.3-15 4.4-28 1.5-11 2.3-15
Barossa District 1.1-7 1.0-6 2.0-12 1.1-7

Gawler Central
Goal Kickers: Owen Claxton 3, Lachlan Morris 2, Jett Poulish 1, Noah Seddon 1, James Starr 1, Jake Coghlan 1
Best Players: Jett Poulish, Callan Semmler, Lachlan Morris, Solomon De Hoogd, Lachlan Hall, Phoenix Smith
Barossa District
Goal Kickers: Sam Young 3, Tate Howarth 1, Oliver Sibbick 1
Best Players: Rupert Pearce, Angus Pringle, Stefan Mercuri, Patrick Stewart, Sam Young, Jed Laycock
Sat 21 May 2022 – Freeling Football Oval

Freeling

3.1-19

FINAL Nuriootpa Rover

7.11-53


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Freeling 1.0-6 1.0-6 0.1-1 1.0-6
Nuriootpa Rover 3.3-21 1.4-10 2.2-14 1.2-8

Freeling
Goal Kickers: Nathan Curnow 1, Ziggy Kelly 1, Charlie Morris 1
Best Players: Hamish Warner, Zachary Trestrail, Ryan Isgar, Jett Hakkinen, Charlie Morris, Jaiden Rosie
Nuriootpa Rover
Goal Kickers: Joshua Reichelt 4, Riley Dawson 1, Ethan John 1, Darcy Kirk 1
Best Players: Joshua Reichelt, Ari Chapman, Kynan Wilksch, Kai Rohrlach, Kody Irrgang, Archie Davies
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Gawler Central 6 12 243.93 6 0 0 1 422 173 0
2 South Gawler 6 8 223.57 4 2 0 1 351 157 0
3 Kapunda 6 8 127.2 4 2 0 1 332 261 0
4 Willaston 6 8 119.92 4 2 0 1 313 261 0
5 Tanunda 6 6 163.38 3 3 0 1 348 213 0
6 Nuriootpa Rover 6 6 52.09 3 3 0 1 187 359 0
7 Barossa District 6 4 87.41 2 4 0 1 257 294 0
8 Angaston 7 4 67.88 2 5 0 0 298 439 0
9 Freeling 7 0 27.93 0 7 0 0 136 487 0

BROKEN HILL

ROUND 5 - Sat 4 June 22

2:30 PM – Jubilee Oval

North vs Central

2:30 PM – Alma Oval

South vs West

ROUND 4
Sat 21 May 2022 – Jubilee Oval

West

10.7-67

FINAL Central

8.8-56


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Central 1.2-8 4.4-28 7.7-49 10.7-67
South 2.2-14 4.4-28 6.5-41 8.8-56

West
Goal Kickers: Brock Ellis 3, Liam King 2, Josh Cieslik 1, Lachlan Harvey 1, Codie Mcevoy 1, Daniel Milne 1, Jayden Sutton 1
Best Players: -
Central
Goal Kickers: Caiden Deckert 2, Nicholas Devoy 2, Luke Barnes 1, Brad Dewar 1, Callum Rosewarn 1, Blake Rogers 1
Best Players: -
Sat 21 May 2022 – Jubilee Oval

North

7.6-48

FINAL South

15.9-99


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
North 2.3-15 3.4-22 6.6-42 7.6-48
South 2.3-15 7.6-48 13.8-86 15.9-99

North
Goal Kickers: Matthew Walton 2, Shane Dalby 2, Anthony Henderson 2, Robert Bates 1
Best Players: -
South
Goal Kickers: Cody Schorn 6, Drew Hardy 2, Bryce Langdon 2, Player 2, Dylan Browne 1, Alex Johnston 1, Joel Van Kemenade 1
Best Players: -
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 South 4 12 135.21 3 1 0 0 288 213 0
2 North 4 8 95.08 2 2 0 0 251 264 0
3 West 4 8 77.73 2 2 0 0 199 256 0
4 Central 4 4 97.81 1 3 0 0 223 228 0

ROUND 5 - Sat 4 June 22

12:45 PM – Jubilee Oval

North vs Central

12:45 PM – Alma Oval

South vs West

ROUND 4
Sat 21 May 2022 – Jubilee Oval

West

9.14-68

FINAL Central

3.4-22


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
West 2.4-16 5.5-35 7.11-53 9.14-68
Central 0.1-1 1.2-8 2.4-16 3.4-22

West
Goal Kickers: Cooper Burke 3, Kingsley Hocking 3, Aldrich John Dela Cruz 1, Harrison Rynne 1, Jason Stewart 1
Best Players: -
Central
Goal Kickers: Max Brownlow 1, Sean Power 1, Lyndon Mcinnes 1
Best Players: -
Sat 14 May 2022 – Jubilee Oval

North

4.5-29

FINAL South

5.8-38


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
North 1.4-10 2.6-18 3.8-26 4.10-34
West 3.3-21 5.5-35 5.6-36 5.8-38

North
Goal Kickers: Mason Ferguson 1, Kai Pressler 1, Luke Hall Hall 1, Austin Wilson 1
Best Players: -
South
Goal Kickers: Deklin Langdon 2, Ty Parker 2, Tyler Tompkins 1
Best Players: -
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 South 4 12 132.68 3 1 0 0 203 153 0
2 West 4 12 105.38 3 1 0 0 196 186 0
3 Central 4 4 92.46 1 3 0 0 184 199 0
4 North 4 4 75.54 1 3 0 0 139 184 0

ROUND 5 - Wed 25 May 2022

6:10 PM – Jubilee Oval

North vs Central

7:30 PM – Jubilee Oval

South vs West

ROUND 4
Wed 18 May 2022 – Jubilee Oval

Central (Forfeit)

0.0-0

FINAL West

0.0-90


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Central 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0
West 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0

Central
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
West
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
Wed 18 May 2022 – Jubilee Oval

North

5.6-36

FINAL South

8.9-57


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
North 2.0-12 2.4-16 2.4-16 5.6-36
South 0.2-2 1.5-11 5.9-39 8.9-57

North
Goal Kickers: Logan Ferguson 2, Jayden Pressler 1, Jet Johnson 1, Mckaide Standley 1
Best Players: -
South
Goal Kickers: Lachlan Mckenzie 4, Bryce Langdon 1, Ty Parker 1, Marcus Purcell 1, Joel Van Kemenade 1
Best Players: -
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 South 4 16 377.01 4 0 0 0 328 87 0
2 West 4 12 150.75 3 1 0 0 202 134 0
3 North 4 4 116.94 1 3 0 0 145 124 0
4 Central 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 330 4

ROUND 5 - Sat 4 June 2022

10:00 AM – Jubilee Oval

North vs Central

10:00 AM – Alma Oval

South vs West

ROUND 4
Sat 22 May 2022 – Jubilee Oval

West

9.17-71

FINAL Central

2.1-13


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
West 2.5-17 2.11-23 6.15-51 9.17-71
Central 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.1-1 2.1-13

West
Goal Kickers: Kade Edwards 4, Ryder Burke 1, Tait Girdler 1, Thomas McInnes 1, Noah Nelson 1, Dustin Welsh 1
Best Players: -
Central
Goal Kickers: Joshua Austin 2
Best Players: -
Sat 22 May 2022 – Jubilee Oval

North

14.14-98

FINAL South

2.2-14


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
North 5.3-33 8.8-56 10.10-70 14.14-98
South 1.1-7 1.1-7 1.1-7 2.2-14

North
Goal Kickers: Logan Ferguson 4, Riley Fettell 4, Rhys Pitt 1, Jack Milkins 1, Lane Fettell 1, Talan Pitt 1, Kale Mcalister 1, Ryder Wilson 1
Best Players: -
South
Goal Kickers: Harry Attard 1, Nate Sparrow 1
Best Players: -
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 North 4 16 1384.38 4 0 0 0 443 32 0
2 South 4 8 99.28 2 2 0 0 277 279 0
3 West 4 8 80.91 2 2 0 0 195 241 0
4 Central 4 0 9.25 0 2 0 0 37 400 2

EASTERN EYRE

ROUND 6 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:30 PM – Kimba Districts Football Netball Club

Kimba vs Ports

2:30 PM – Cowell Oval

Cowell vs Ranges

Central Eyre United - BYE

ROUND 5
Sat 21 May 2022 – Cleve Oval

Ranges

11.15-81

FINAL Central Eyre United

8.4-52


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Ranges 1.5-11 3.8-26 7.13-55 11.15-81
Central Eyre United 0.1-1 3.1-19 4.3-27 8.4-52

Ranges
Goal Kickers: Wade Mason 5, Regan Taheny 4, Jack Kenny 1, Dean Storic 1
Best Players: Dean Storic, Jack Kenny, Regan Taheny, Hank Burton, Gregory Parkes
Central Eyre United
Goal Kickers: Ian Jerich 3,Clint Winter 2, Ben Mckenna 1, Nick Pengelley 1, Jake Sampson 1
Best Players: Ian Jericho, Jesse Stringer, Tyson Jackson, Ben Mckenna, Jackson Joyce
Sat 21 May 2022 – Cowell Oval

Cowell

3.3-21

FINAL Ports

26.17-173


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Cowell 2.0-12 3.0-18 3.1-19 3.3-21
Ports 8.2-50 15.9-99 23.12-150 26.17-173

Cowell
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: Lachlan Turner, Justin Mills, Wayne Piggott, Saul Tonkin, Klay Smith, Aiden Turner
Ports
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: Sidney Masters, Aisea Raikiwasa, Kyle Ottens, Leonard Mcdonough, Declan Smith, Jake Turner
  TEAM P PTS % W L D FOR AGST FORF
1 Ports 4 16 271.88 4 0 0 1 435 160
2 Ranges 4 8 174 2 2 0 1 348 200
3 Central Eyre United 4 8 118.02 2 2 0 1 334 283
4 Kimba 4 8 78.21 2 2 0 1 244 312
5 Cowell 4 0 22.07 0 4 0 1 115 521

ROUND 6 - Sat 28 May 2022

12:50 PM – Kimba Districts Football Netball Club

Kimba vs Ports

12:50 PM – Cowell Oval

Cowell vs Ranges

Central Eyre United - BYE

ROUND 5
Sat 21 May 2022 – Cleve Oval

Cleve Oval

10.4-64

FINAL Central Eyre United

3.4-22


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Ranges 4.1-25 2.1-13 1.0-6 10.4-64
Central Eyre United 1.1-7 0.1-1 1.2-8 3.4-22

Ranges
Goal Kickers: Joel Nield 5, Kale Roberts 2, Matt Hannemann 1, Tyson Kirvan 1, James Nield 1
Best Players: Rick Leonard, Patrick Jenner, Harry Reynolds, Joel Nield
Central Eyre United
Goal Kickers: Bailey Joseph 1, Darryl Marshall 1, Ryan Sampson 1
Best Players: Hamish May, John McBeath, Shaun Murphy, Jake Mullan
Sat 21 May 2022 – Cowell Oval

Cowell

2.2-14

FINAL Ports

15.16-106


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Cowell 1.0-6 0.2-2 1.0-6 2.2-14
Ports 4.4-28 6.5-41 3.3-21 15.16-106

Cowell
Goal Kickers: Kane Fiegert 1, Daniel Griffiths 1
Best Players: Matthew Franklin, Dave Gray, Jesse Cannard
Ports
Goal Kickers: Bevan Hunt 4, Dale Peters 2, Lewis Williams 2, Brett Bray 2, Trent Bates 1, John Neindorf 1
Best Players: John Neindorf, Brett Bray, Brock Lawrie, Dylan Cox
  TEAM P PTS % W L D FOR AGST FORF
1 Ranges 4 16 294.44 4 0 0 1 318 108
2 Ports 4 12 279.59 3 1 0 1 274 98
3 Central Eyre United 4 8 131.13 2 2 0 1 198 151
4 Kimba 4 4 83.63 1 3 0 1 189 226
5 Cowell 4 0 11.21 0 4 0 1 50 446

ROUND 6 - Sat 28 May 2022

11:20 AM – Kimba Districts Football Netball Club

Kimba vs Ports

11:20 AM – Cowell Oval

Cowell vs Ranges

Central Eyre United - BYE

ROUND 5
Sat 21 May 2022 – Cleve Oval

Ranges

8.4-52

FINAL Central Eyre United

3.7-25


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Ranges 2.1-13 3.0-8 0.0-0 8.4-52
Central Eyre United 1.1-7 0.1-1 2.2-14 3.7-25

Ranges
Goal Kickers: Angus Dunn 3, Cooper Allen 2, Samuel Dingwall 1, Kobi Jenner 1, Louis Schubert 11
Best Players: Angus Dunn, Cooper Allen, Coby Dolling, Louis Schubert, Hamish Turner, Jack Barnes
Central Eyre United
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: Zack Bigg, Jed Bigg, Reef Tomney, Charlie Sampson, Angus Skipworth
Sar 21 May 2022 – Cowell Oval

Cowell

8.6-54

FINAL Ports

10.6-66


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Cowell 1.1-7 3.1-19 2.2-14 8.6-54
Ports 3.2-20 1.3-9 2.1-13 10.6-66

Cowell
Goal Kickers: Kane Fiegert 2, Lachlan Harding 2, Taj Crettenden 2, Aiden Turner 1, Chase Piggott 1
Best Players: Lachlan Harding, Levi Smith, Aiden Turner, Murphy Starr, Lily Salter
Ports
Goal Kickers: Cory Ottens 4, Ky Lewis 2, Gilbert Taylor 2, Callan Masters 1, Riley Masters 1
Best Players: Riley Schubert, Justin Dunn, Ky Lewis, Callan Masters
  TEAM P PTS % W L D FOR AGST FORF
1 Kimba 4 12 170.42 3 1 0 1 363 213
2 Ports 4 12 82.42 3 1 0 1 225 273
3 Central Eyre United 4 8 123.35 2 2 0 1 243 197
4 Ranges 4 8 74.65 2 2 0 1 212 284
5 Cowell 4 0 72.86 0 4 0 1 204 280

FAR NORTH

ROUND 5

Sat 04 June 2022 2:30 PM – Roxby Downs Town Oval

East Roxby vs Olympic Dam

Sat 04 June 2022 4:30 PM – Roxby Downs Town Oval

Hornridge vs Roxby Districts

ROUND 4
Fri 20 May 2022 – Roxby Downs Town Oval (PENDING)

Olympic Dam

-

FINAL Hornridge

-


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Olympic Dam - - - -
Hornridge - - - -

Olympic Dam
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
Hornridge
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
Sat 21 May 2022 – Roxby Downs Town Oval

Roxby Districts

15.16-106

FINAL East Roxby

1.2-18


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Roxby Districts - - - -
East Roxby - - - -

Roxby Districts
Goal Kickers: Craig Hall 5, Jordan Mandemaker 3, Mark Durdin 2, Jeremy Sezun 2, Curtley Dadleh 1, Liam Murphy 1, Harvey Scott 1
Best Players: Curtley Dadleh, Drew Crichton, Craig Hall, Max Masters, Liam Murphy, Mark Durdin
East Roxby
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Roxby Districts 1 2 1325 1 0 0 0 106 8 0
2 Olympic Dam 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 135 0 0
3 East Roxby 2 0 3.32 0 2 0 0 8 241 0
4 Hornridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

GREAT FLINDERS

ROUND 7 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:30 PM – Karkoo Oval

United Yeelanna vs Cummins Kapinnie

2:30 PM – Minnipa Oval

Elliston Districts vs Cummins Ramblers

2:30 PM – Lock Oval

Lock vs Eyre United

Tumby Bay – BYE

ROUND 6
Sat 21 May 2022 – Cummins Oval

Cummins Kapinnie

6.15-51

FINAL Cummins Ramblers

6.10-46


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Cummins Kapinnie 3.4-22 4.8-32 4.13-27 6.15-51
Cummins Ramblers 0.2-2 1.6-12 4.8-32 6.10-46

Cummins Kapinnie
Goal Kickers: Corey Calderwood 1, Brodie Falciani 1, Thomas Phelps 1, Ryan Syvertsen 1, Charlie Turnbull 1, Johann Wagner 1
Best Players: Brodie Laube, Dylan Wandner, Charlie Turnbull, Brodie Falciani, Jake Mahoney, Damon Scott
Cummins Ramblers
Goal Kickers: Logan Dennis 2, Darcy Claughton 1, Will Haarsma 1, Ethan Langley 1, Toby Modra 1
Best Players: Oscar White, Kingsley Bilney Jnr, Lachlan Treloar, Will Haarsma, Michael Franklin, Mitchell Dennis
Sat 21 May 2022 – Karkoo Oval

United Yeelanna

12.18-90

FINAL Lock

3.6-24


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
United Yeelanna 3.6-24 3.8-26 10.14-74 12.18-90
Lock 0.1-1 2.2-14 2.2-14 3.6-24

United Yeelanna
Goal Kickers: Toby Lynch 4, Matthew Crettenden 2, Michael Crettenden 2, Matt Dyer 1, Brayden Martin 1, Shaun Maxfield 1, Dalton Proctor 1
Best Players: Toby Lynch, Adam Murnane, Shaun Maxfield, Xavier Watson, Jaxen Norton, Mitchell Jolly
Lock
Goal Kickers: Travis Beard 1, Andrew Heath 1, Tyrese Sincock 1
Best Players: Blaze Kay, Brayden Crosby, Ryan Siebert, Guy Morton, Cain Reynolds, Andrew Heath
Sat 21 May 2022 – Tumby Bay Oval

Tumby Bay

6.10-46

FINAL Elliston Districts

18.11-119


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Tumby Bay 0.1-1 2.7-19 5.7-37 6.10-46
Elliston Districts 8.3-51 10.8-68 15.9-99 18.11-119

Tumby Bay
Goal Kickers: Austin Monfries 2, Jagga Cross 1, Harrison Degner 1, Sanjayson Hanuman 1, Mitchell Anesbury 1
Best Players: Sanjayson Hanuman, Thomas McDonald, Jagga Cross, Mitchell Anesbury, Mitch Lawrie, Joe Walker
Elliston Districts
Goal Kickers: Kody Rosalia 7, Steve Paul 4, Tom Gibson 3, Guy Hutchinson 2, Sam Keane 1, Matthew Williams 1
Best Players: Kody Rosalia, Zane Montgomerie, Cooper Tansell, Ross Bascomb, Lachlan Mcinnis, Thomas Lee
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 United Yeelanna 5 10 193.48 5 0 0 1 445 230 0
2 Elliston Districts 5 8 296.59 4 1 0 1 522 176 0
3 Tumby Bay 5 6 145.21 3 2 0 1 440 303 0
4 Cummins Ramblers 4 4 102.13 2 2 0 2 288 282 0
5 Lock 5 2 80.06 1 4 0 1 273 341 0
6 Cummins Kapinnie 4 2 44.97 1 3 0 2 143 318 0
7 Eyre United 4 0 16.64 0 4 0 2 92 553 0

ROUND 7 - Sat 28 May 2022

1:00 PM – Karkoo Oval

United Yeelanna vs Cummins Kapinnie

1:00 PM – Minnipa Oval

Elliston Districts vs Cummins Ramblers

1:00 PM – Lock Oval

Lock vs Eyre United

Tumby Bay – BYE

ROUND 6
Sat 21 May 2022 – Cummins Oval

Cummins Kapinnie

3.5-23

FINAL Cummins Ramblers

8.8-56


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Cummins Kapinnie 2.1-13 2.2-14 2.4-16 3.5-23
Cummins Ramblers 2.0-12 5.3-33 5.8-38 8.8-56

Cummins Kapinnie
Goal Kickers: Jack Mooney 2, Billy Mahoney 1
Best Players: Leroy Brown-Baldock, Braydn robinson, Jayden Phillips, Max Turnbull, Jaxen Ridgway, Billy Mahoney
Cummins Ramblers
Goal Kickers: Todd Coleman 2, Ben Quigley 2, Hayden Donohue 2
Best Players: Henry Treloar, Blair Buchanan, Will Blacker, Cody Modra, Zachary Richardson, Braden Fitzgerald
Sat 21 May 2022 – Karkoo Oval

United Yeelanna

19.10-124

FINAL Lock

0.0-0


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Tumby Bay 6.2-38 9.5-59 12.8-80 19.10-124
United Yeelanna 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0

United Yeelanna
Goal Kickers: Reece Francis 5, Ethan Grigg 3, Jamieson Kidney 3, Nathan Peters 3, Player 2, Bailey Doolan 1, Lenard Lawrie 1, William Whittaker 1
Best Players: Jamieson Kidney, Reece Francis, Ethan Grigg, Nathan Peters, Lenard Lawrie, William Whittaker
Lock
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: Zac Tiller, Guy Kay, Nathan Haydon, Jed Siebert, Harley Mccormick, Justin Beard
Sat 21 May 2022 – Tumby Bay Oval

Tumby Bay

6.8-44

FINAL Elliston Districts

2.7-19


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Tumby Bay 1.1-7 3.2-20 5.7-27 6.8-44
Elliston Districts 0.2-2 2.4-16 2.4-16 2.7-19

Tumby Bay
Goal Kickers: Filippo Fiore 2, Ryan Belt 1, Jacob Cave 1, Nicholas Cave 1, Greg Richardson 1
Best Players: Brayden Calderwood, Jacob Cave, Greg Richardson, Jordan Allen, Kyran Cocks, Daniel Lockwood
Elliston Districts
Goal Kickers: Jed Kenny 1, Jackson Chalmers 1
Best Players: Peter Carter, Jed Kenny, Jackson Chalmers, Thomas Bascomb
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Tumby Bay 5 10 504.59 5 0 0 1 550 109 0
2 Elliston Districts 5 8 190.91 4 1 0 1 294 154 0
3 Cummins Ramblers 4 6 214.29 3 1 0 2 210 98 0
4 United Yeelanna 5 6 130.04 3 2 0 1 329 253 0
5 Cummins Kapinnie 4 2 76.35 1 3 0 2 155 203 0
6 Lock 5 0 18.99 0 4 0 1 79 416 1
7 Eyre United 4 0 14.86 0 4 0 2 67 451 0

ROUND 7 - Sat 28 May 2022

10:15 AM – Karkoo Oval

United Yeelanna vs Cummins Kapinnie

10:15 AM – Minnipa Oval

Elliston Districts vs Cummins Ramblers

10:15 AM – Lock Oval

Lock vs Eyre United

Tumby Bay – BYE

ROUND 6
Sat 21 May 2022 – Cummins Oval

Cummins Kapinnie

8.5-53

FINAL Cummins Ramblers

1.3-9


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Cummins Kapinnie 0.3-3 3.4-22 7.5-47 8.5-53
Cummins Ramblers 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0 1.3-9

Cummins Kapinnie
Goal Kickers: Connor Gale 2, Charlie Turnbull 2, Benjamin Hammond 1, Archer Hill 1, Aaron Kerr 1, Saxon Rogers 1
Best Players: Bradley Phelps, Mitch Blacker, Aaron Kerr, Declan Myers, Braden Phelps, Connor Gale
Cummins Ramblers
Goal Kickers: Tyler Langley 1
Best Players: Eli Parsons, Tait Martin, Joel Modra, Tyler Langley, Archie Fitzgerald, Caid Kemp
Sat 21 May 2022 – Karkoo Oval

United Yeelanna

11.7-73

FINAL Lock

8.7-55


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Tumby Bay 4.1-25 6.1-37 8.6-54 11.7-73
United Yeelanna 2.2-14 3.4-22 6.5-41 8.7-55

United Yeelanna
Goal Kickers: Tahj Bryant 3, Beau Maddern 3, Bailey Doolan 1, Ashton Hancock 1, Lachlan Hancock 1, Connor Jacobs 1, Harrison Randall 1
Best Players: Jaxon Millard, Oscar Paull, Tahj Bryant, Brodie Cash, Rupert Kilmartin, Bailey Doolan
Lock
Goal Kickers: Jye Gray 3, Jonte Durdin 2, Hunter Gray 2, Cooper Hodge 1
Best Players: Hunter Gray, Jaidyn Beard, Kurt Hetzel, Michael Purea, Jed Siebert, Jesse Young
Sat 21 May 2022 – Tumby Bay Oval

Tumby Bay

11.12-78

FINAL Elliston Districts

6.5-41


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Tumby Bay 4.6-30 7.9-51 9.11-65 11.12-78
Elliston Districts 0.0-0 0.0-0 1.3-9 6.5-41

Tumby Bay
Goal Kickers: Nicholas Cave 2, Henry Challinger 2, Tyson Higgins 2, Jack Pedemonte 2, Tyree Burgoyne 1, Rylan Jefferson 1, Ned Prosser 1
Best Players: Tyson Higgins, Jack Pedemonte, Henry Challinger, Tyree Burgoyne, Harry LeBrun, Ezra Foster
Elliston Districts
Goal Kickers: Mayson Peters 2, Toby Baker 1, Charlie Hebberman 1, Jason Thompson 1, Phoenyx Lapsley-Forrest 1
Best Players: Toby Baker, Jason Thompson, Phoenyx Lapsley-Forrest, Finlay Hull, Mayson Peters, Charlie Hebberman
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Cummins Kapinnie 4 8 407.46 4 0 0 2 273 67 0
2 Tumby Bay 5 8 144.8 4 1 0 1 362 250 0
3 Lock 5 6 137.96 3 2 0 1 298 216 0
4 Eyre United 4 4 207.83 2 2 0 2 345 166 0
5 Elliston Districts 5 2 51.13 1 4 0 1 227 444 0
6 Cummins Ramblers 4 2 50.2 1 3 0 2 124 247 0
7 United Yeelanna 5 2 46.05 1 4 0 1 204 443 0

ROUND 7 - Sat 28 May 2022

12:00 PM – Karkoo Oval

United Yeelanna vs Cummins Kapinnie

12:00 PM – Minnipa Oval

Elliston Districts vs Cummins Ramblers

12:00 PM – Lock Oval

Lock vs Eyre United

Tumby Bay – BYE

ROUND 6
Sat 21 May 2022 – Cummins Oval

Cummins Kapinnie

1.0-6

FINAL Cummins Ramblers

3.5-23


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Cummins Kapinnie 0.0-0 0.0-0 1.0-6 1.0-6
Cummins Ramblers 0.1-1 1.2-8 3.3-21 3.5-23

Cummins Kapinnie
Goal Kickers: Player 1
Best Players:Player, Lochie Hazelgrove, Noah Dobbins, kade doudle, Tait Puckridge, Oscar Bellenger
Cummins Ramblers
Goal Kickers: Harry Nagel 2, Theo Bammann 1
Best Players: Annabelle Shirley, Jack Hocking, Izabella Maynard, Eddie Fuller, Miles Curtis, Zora Curtis
Sat 21 May 2022 – Karkoo Oval

United Yeelanna

3.4-22

FINAL Lock

0.0-0


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
United Yeelanna 2.3-15 2.3-15 2.3-15 3.4-22
Lock 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0

United Yeelanna
Goal Kickers: Archer Haylock 1, Hudson Howie 1, Henry Owen 1
Best Players: Hudson Howie, Levi Kidney, Noah Wilksch, Jarrah Hancock, Isaac Fraser, Reide Mickan
Lock
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: Dominic Gray, Ella Anderson, Austin Mellor, Zeb Hearfield, Angelo Boehm, Jackson Murphy
Sat 21 May 2022 – Tumby Bay Oval

Tumby Bay

5.5-35

FINAL Elliston Districts

0.0-0


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Tumby Bay 1.0-6 2.0-12 5.3-33 5.5-35
Elliston Districts 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0

Tumby Bay
Goal Kickers: Jaiden Jefferson 2, Brodie Burford 1, Jalen Burgoyne 1, Dallas Robinson 1
Best Players: William Viney, Jaiden Jefferson, Ashton Wyatt, Jalen Burgoyne, Brodie Burford, Beckett Franks
Elliston Districts
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: Kobin Mcevoy, Zayden Gill, Cameron Westwood, Jaxon Shepperd, Freddie Daniell, Cooper Feltus
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Tumby Bay 5 8 257.89 4 1 0 1 147 57 0
2 Eyre United 4 6 337.84 3 1 0 2 125 37 0
3 Cummins Kapinnie 4 6 182.76 3 1 0 2 106 58 0
4 Cummins Ramblers 4 4 97.1 2 2 0 2 67 69 0
5 United Yeelanna 5 4 85.88 2 3 0 1 73 85 0
6 Lock 5 2 48.03 1 4 0 1 73 152 0
7 Elliston Districts 5 2 24 1 4 0 1 42 175 0

GREAT SOUTHERN

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:30 PM – Mt Compass Oval

Mt Compass Bulldogs vs McLaren Eagles

2:30 PM – Willunga Recreation Reserve

Willunga Demons vs Langhorne Creek Hawks

2:30 PM – Victor Harbor Oval

Victor Harbor Roos vs Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks

2:30 PM – Strathalbyn Oval

Strathalbyn Roosters vs Yankalilla Tigers

2:30 PM – Goolwa Oval

Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies vs Encounter Bay

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Yankalilla Memorial Park

Yankalilla Tigers

4.5-29

FINAL Langhorne Creek Hawks

21.12-138


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Yankalilla Tigers 2.3-15 3.3-21 4.4-28 4.5-29
Langhorne Creek Hawks 1.2-8 6.8-44 11.11-77 21.12-138

Yankalilla Tigers
Goal Kickers: Matt James 3, Joseph Tyllis 1
Best Players: Athol Wakely, Joel Kay, Jack Fitzgerald, Angus Weir, Samuel Crawford, Matt James
Langhorne Creek Hawks
Goal Kickers: Coby Helyar 4, Caleb Howell 4, Curtis Perrey 3, Joshua Towk 3, Jack Hall 2, Malakai Kartinyeri 2, Troy Blackwell 1, Alexander Cleggett 1, Jake Dominish 1
Best Players: Jack Keynes, David Warren, Malakai Kartinyeri, Coby Helyar, Troy Blackwell, Caleb Howell
Sat 21 May 2022 – Myponga Oval

Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks

25.15-165

FINAL Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies

3.4-22


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks 5.8-38 9.10-64 19.12-126 25.15-165
Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies 0.1-1 1.3-9 2.3-15 3.4-22

Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks
Goal Kickers: Ryan Haverty 4, Levi Proude 4, Matthew Flintham 3, Connor Sampson 3, Jayden Scott 3, Ben Kennedy 2, Samuel Kennedy 2, Elliot Chalmers 1, Cooper Gilbert 1, James Hutchinson 1, Jaxon Sampson 1
Best Players: Levi Proude, Ben Kennedy, Jake Spinks, Luke Whitford, Connor Sampson, Harrison Cock
Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies
Goal Kickers: Myles Krakouer 2, Luke Wilson 1
Best Players: Charlie Steele, Daniel Fry, Jesse Bates, Frazer Hayward, Jaid Cooper, Luke Wilson
Sat 21 May 2022 – Encounter Bay Recreation Reserve

Encounter Bay

10.6-66

FINAL Willunga Demons

15.11-101


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Encounter Bay - 3.1-19 6.3-39 10.6-66
Willunga Demons 6.3-39 8.6-54 12.8-80 15.11-101

Encounter Bay
Goal Kickers: Tyson Neale 3, Cohen Pettitt 2, Bradley Kreuger 2, James Brown 1, Lachlan Costello 1, Wade Sweetman 1
Best Players: James Brown, Tyson Neale, Hamish Tonkin, Bradley Kreuger, Marcus Lippett, Jack Crispin
Willunga Demons
Goal Kickers: Daniel Bass 4, Jake Standfield 3, Ryan Sherry 3, Brad Haskett 1, Brett Miegel 1, Liam Nye 1, Lachlan Scott 1, Myles Warmington 1
Best Players: Darcy Scott, Danny Juckers, Ryan Sherry, Billy Cook, Brett Miegel, Izaac Logan
Sat 21 May 2022 – McLaren Vale Sporting Complex

McLaren Eagles

21.11-137

FINAL Victor Harbor Roos

3.7-25


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
McLaren Eagles 3.4-22 10.6-66 15.7-97 21.11-137
Victor Harbor Roos 0.2-2 0.6-6 1.7-13 3.7-25

McLaren Eagles
Goal Kickers: James Grimley 4, Lachlan Camm 3, Tom Harms 3, Matthew Merrett 3, Luke Mitton 2, Joel Chahla 1, Jackson Daniels 1, Codey Ellison 1, Max Gill 1, Lachlan Mathews 1, Todd McKay 1
Best Players: Ashley Goodieson, Tom Harms, Todd McKay, Kiefver Zohar, Tarak Redigolo, Jackson Daniels
Victor Harbor Roos
Goal Kickers: Samuel Basham 2
Best Players: Benjamin Yeomans, Jesse McKinnon, Jack Lang, Heath Treloar, Harry Vincent
Sat 21 May 2022 – Strathalbyn Oval

Strathalbyn Roosters

11.14-80

FINAL Mt Compass Bulldogs

9.9-63


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Strathalbyn Roosters 1.4-10 5.7-37 8.11-59 11.14-80
Mt Compass Bulldogs 2.1-13 5.4-34 7.7-49 9.9-63

Strathalbyn Roosters
Goal Kickers: Riley Clamp 3, Ben Simounds 3, Marc Elliott 1, Hayden Kemp 1, Cooper Machin 1, Richard O'Grady 1, Jacob Wright 1
Best Players: Tom Redden, Richard O'Grady, Marc Elliott, Xavier Redden, Riley Clamp, Cooper Machin
Mt Compass Bulldogs
Goal Kickers: Corey Grove 3, Bailey Hann 1, Adam Hunter 1, Tom Pinyon 1, Klaus Simons 1, Blake Thomson 1, Leo Turner 1
Best Players: Corey Grove, Adam Hunter, Shane Heatley, Joss Davis, Samuel Haniford, Klaus Simons
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 McLaren Eagles 7 14 446.82 7 0 0 0 983 220 0
2 Willunga Demons 7 12 178.12 6 1 0 0 700 393 0
3 Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks 7 10 175.33 5 2 0 0 668 381 0
4 Encounter Bay 7 10 131.55 5 2 0 0 663 504 0
5 Victor Harbor Roos 7 8 121.46 4 3 0 0 617 508 0
6 Strathalbyn Roosters 7 6 96.53 3 4 0 0 528 547 0
7 Mt Compass Bulldogs 7 4 107.23 2 5 0 0 593 553 0
8 Langhorne Creek Hawks A Grade 7 4 74.6 2 5 0 0 467 626 0
9 Yankalilla Tigers 7 2 25.22 1 6 0 0 230 912 0
10 Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies 7 0 23.41 0 7 0 0 246 1051 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

12:45 PM – Mt Compass Oval

Mt Compass Bulldogs vs McLaren Eagles

12:45 PM – Willunga Recreation Reserve

Willunga Demons vs Langhorne Creek Hawks

12:45 PM – Victor Harbor Oval

Victor Harbor Roos vs Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks

12:45 PM – Strathalbyn Oval

Strathalbyn Roosters vs Yankalilla Tigers

12:45 PM – Goolwa Oval

Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies vs Encounter Bay

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Yankalilla Memorial Park

Yankalilla Tigers

2.4-16

FINAL Langhorne Creek Hawks

18.4-122


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Yankalilla Tigers 1.0-6 2.1-13 2.2-14 2.4-16
Langhorne Creek Hawks 7.5-47 10.7-67 14.13-97 18.4-122

Yankalilla Tigers
Goal Kickers: Zachery Hodges 1, Kym Hosking 1
Best Players: Oaklee Major, Lachlan Duke, Charlie Yelland, Zachery Hodges, Scott Wilson, Tim Dellatorre
Langhorne Creek Hawks
Goal Kickers: Graydon Brand 6, Tasman Follett 3, Tyler Martin 3, Isaac Lyons 2, Thomas Knight 1, Clem Miller 1, Jake Moisey 1, Jedd Rothe 1
Best Players: Jaspa Tonkin, Graydon Brand, Tasman Follett, Tyler Martin, Kane Chandler, Jagga Kotz
Sat 21 May 2022 – Myponga Oval

Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks

17.14-116

FINAL Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies

0.1-1


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks 4.4-28 8.7-55 13.10-88 17.14-116
Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies 0.1-1 0.1-1 0.1-1 0.1-1

Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks
Goal Kickers: Benjamin Hutchinson 7, Thomas Grundy 3, Daniel Macrow 3, Bradley Hill 1, Sebastian Jurado 1, Ryan Mayes 1, Harrison Smith 1
Best Players: Kyle Grundy, Benjamin Hutchinson, Daniel Diack, Ryan Mayes, Trent Starke, Shaun Aspden
Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: Dale Cuthbert, Cameron Steele, David Mooney, Braden Wray, Caleb Pope, Jarryd Maddern
Sat 21 May 2022 – Encounter Bay Recreation Reserve

Encounter Bay

2.8-20

FINAL Willunga Demons

13.12-90


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Encounter Bay 1.3-9 2.4-16 2.5-17 2.8-20
Willunga Demons 3.4-22 6.6-42 10.8-68 13.12-90

Encounter Bay
Goal Kickers: Jedd Davis 1, John Morris 1
Best Players: John Morris, Jedd Davis, Griffin Clark, Joshua Sutcliffe, Tate Walker
Willunga Demons
Goal Kickers: Jacob Steele 4, Jacob Mcdonald 3, Joel Field 2, Oliver Carpenter 1, Josh Dawson 1, Dane Moore 1, Andrew Pahuru 1
Best Players: Shaun Gale, Jake Shirvington, Jacob Mcdonald, Josh Dawson, Andrew Pahuru, Damion Young
Sat 21 May 2022 – McLaren Vale Sporting Complex

McLaren Eagles

10.12-72

FINAL Victor Harbor Roos

4.7-31


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
McLaren Eagles 1.4-10 4.7-31 7.9-51 10.12-72
Victor Harbor Roos 1.1-7 2.2-14 3.2-20 4.7-31

McLaren Eagles
Goal Kickers: Mark Curtis 3, Jed Bergman 2, Jacob Hill 2, Lachlan Bellen 1, Josh Branson 1, Sebastian Brini 1
Best Players: Jed Bergman, Dusty Zimmer, Jacob Hill, Heath Lambert, Samuel Bentley, Brodie Long
Victor Harbor Roos
Goal Kickers: Allan Weetra 2, Alexander Osborne 1, Charlie Vincent 1
Best Players: Luke Collett, James Mulhern, Timothy Jansen, Simon Donaldson, Allan Weetra, Harrison Medlen
Sat 21 May 2022 – Strathalbyn Oval

Strathalbyn Roosters

11.10-76

FINAL Mt Compass Bulldogs

5.9-39


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Strathalbyn Roosters 0.4-4 5.8-38 7.8-50 11.10-76
Mt Compass Bulldogs 1.3-9 2.3-15 3.7-25 5.9-39

Strathalbyn Roosters
Goal Kickers: Lachlan Fox 3, Hugo Jenke 2, Brett Abbott 1, Nathan Duffield 1, Dylan Fullarton 1, Darren Hein 1, Jesse Hill 1, Jason Stewart 1
Best Players: Lachlan Fox, Jason Schulz, Reuben Stutley, Nathan Duffield, Nathan Clarke, Jaebyn Drefke
Mt Compass Bulldogs
Goal Kickers: Reece Chadwick 1, Rhys Evans 1, Peter Griffith 1, Sean Jensen 1, Aaron Waye 1
Best Players: Scott Pittaway, Rhys Evans, Aaron Waye, Peter Griffith, Asher Jacobs, Trent McMahon
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Willunga Demons 7 12 383.15 6 1 0 0 705 184 0
2 Encounter Bay 7 12 192.83 6 1 0 0 484 251 0
3 Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks 7 10 228.11 5 2 0 0 568 249 0
4 McLaren Eagles 7 9 233.19 4 2 1 0 555 238 0
5 Langhorne Creek Hawks 7 8 121.67 4 3 0 0 466 383 0
6 Victor Harbor Roos 7 8 118.89 4 3 0 0 428 360 0
7 Strathalbyn Roosters 7 6 59.35 3 4 0 0 292 492 0
8 Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies 7 5 45.13 2 4 1 0 190 421 0
9 Mt Compass Bulldogs 7 0 31.92 0 7 0 0 203 636 0
10 Yankalilla Tigers 7 0 14.63 0 7 0 0 116 793 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

11:15 AM – Mt Compass Oval

Mt Compass Bulldogs vs McLaren Eagles

11:15 AM – Willunga Recreation Reserve

Willunga Demons vs Langhorne Creek Hawks

11:15 AM – Victor Harbor Oval

Victor Harbor Roos vs Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks

11:15 AM – Strathalbyn Oval

Strathalbyn Roosters vs Yankalilla Tigers

11:15 AM – Goolwa Oval

Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies vs Encounter Bay

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Yankalilla Memorial Park

Yankalilla Tigers

12.6-78

FINAL Langhorne Creek Hawks

4.3-27


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Yankalilla Tigers 4.2-6 7.3-45 10.4-64 12.6-78
Langhorne Creek Hawks - 1.1-7 2.2-14 4.6-30

Yankalilla Tigers
Goal Kickers: Finnley Holford 3, Nikolas Ellin 2, Dash Hawley 2, Kohen Major 1, Darcey Russell 1, Jordan Whittle 1
Best Players: Jacob Parsons, Finnley Holford, Ayden Duke, Darcey Russell, Philomon Enalanga, Jimmy Maidmen
Langhorne Creek Hawks
Goal Kickers: Tommy-Justyn Dash 1, Samuel Mckenzie 1
Best Players: Cooper Tonkin, Elliot Towk, Cooper James, Jovi Kotz, Jackson Koch, Sam Erbsland
Sat 21 May 2022 – Myponga Oval

Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks

5.7-31

FINAL Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies

6.4-40


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks 3.4-22 4.6-30 5.7-37 5.7-37
Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies 2.0-12 4.1-25 5.2-32 6.5-41

Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks
Goal Kickers: Joshua Jurado 2, Jayden Russell 2, Jayden Heinze 1
Best Players: Jayden Schloithe, Jye Dooley, Douglas Stock, Connor Holberton, Jayden Heinze, Morgan Osmond
Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies
Goal Kickers: Finn Hayden 3, Player 2, Reed Fancsali 1
Best Players: Finn Hayden, Ryan Smart, Kai Iwao, Ryan Pearce, Player, Cameron Nelson-Birchall
Sat 21 May 2022 – Encounter Bay Recreation Reserve

Encounter Bay

14.7-91

FINAL Willunga Demons

6.4-40


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Encounter Bay 4.2-26 7.3-45 8.3-51 14.7-91
Willunga Demons 0.2-2 4.3-27 6.4-40 6.4-40

Encounter Bay
Goal Kickers: Connor Hills 6, Ryan Corby 3, Zachary Branson 1, Lee Colbeck 1, Hamish Lange 1, Arie Minenko 1, Josiah Parker 1
Best Players: Connor Hills, Arie Minenko, Hugo Smit, Ryan J Burrows, Daniel Catanzariti, Will Zanker
Willunga Demons
Goal Kickers: Hayden Arthur 3, Riley Bennett 1, Jakob Drury 1, Elliot Smith 1
Best Players: Elliot Smith, Riley Bennett, Harry Wadewitz, Keely Daniell, Jakob Drury, Hayden Arthur
Sat 21 May 2022 – McLaren Vale Sporting Complex

McLaren Eagles

12.12-84

FINAL Victor Harbor Roos

3.4-22


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
McLaren Eagles 2.2-14 8.6-54 8.12-60 12.12-84
Victor Harbor Roos 2.3-15 3.3-21 3.3-21 3.4-22

McLaren Eagles
Goal Kickers: Tyler Davidson 3, John Farrant 3, Tom Grimley 2, Will South 2, William McAvaney 1, Joseph Petrucci 1
Best Players: Rory Long, Archie Rutt, Liam McCurrach, Tyler Davidson, Henry Hoare, Joseph Petrucci
Victor Harbor Roos
Goal Kickers: Judd Cleggett 1, Anton Kartinyeri-Sumner 1, Dylan Weetra 1
Best Players: Charlie Raff, Makai Whitbourne, Anton Kartinyeri-Sumner, Rhett Grenfell, Harrison Warner, Riley Divito
Sat 21 May 2022 – Strathalbyn Oval

Strathalbyn Roosters

13.16-94

FINAL Mt Compass Bulldogs

2.3-15


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Strathalbyn Roosters 3.7-25 6.10-46 9.14-68 13.16-94
Mt Compass Bulldogs 0.1-1 1.3-9 2.3-15 2.3-15

Strathalbyn Roosters
Goal Kickers: Jack Gilbert 3, Max Fergusson 2, Ethan Fox 2, Ashton Hoffman 2, Oliver O'Driscoll 2, Elliott Duffield 1, Joseph Logan 1
Best Players: Jack Gilbert, Ashton Hoffman, Max Fergusson, Fletcher Duffield, Jaylan Kemmis, Joseph Logan
Mt Compass Bulldogs
Goal Kickers: Rilee Endersby 1, Jesse Kells 1
Best Players: Harrison Oster, Duke Pitcher, Darcy Boots, Henry Stone, Lochie Nash, Rilee Endersby
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Encounter Bay 7 14 241.38 7 0 0 0 490 203 0
2 Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks 7 10 168.4 5 2 0 0 453 269 0
3 Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies 7 10 167.19 5 2 0 0 428 256 0
4 Willunga Demons 7 10 142.77 5 2 0 0 474 332 0
5 Strathalbyn Roosters 7 8 176.58 4 3 0 0 392 222 0
6 Yankalilla Tigers 7 6 134.48 3 4 0 0 390 290 0
7 McLaren Eagles 7 6 98.58 3 4 0 0 346 351 0
8 Langhorne Creek Hawks 7 4 50.67 2 5 0 0 228 450 0
9 Mt Compass Bulldogs 7 2 35.21 1 6 0 0 213 605 0
10 Victor Harbor Roos 7 0 21.44 0 7 0 0 119 555 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

09:50 AM – Mt Compass Oval

Mt Compass Bulldogs vs McLaren Eagles

09:50 AM – Willunga Recreation Reserve

Willunga Demons vs Langhorne Creek Hawks

09:50 AM – Victor Harbor Oval

Victor Harbor Roos vs Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks

09:50 AM – Strathalbyn Oval

Strathalbyn Roosters vs Yankalilla Tigers

09:50 AM – Goolwa Oval

Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies vs Encounter Bay Bays

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Yankalilla Memorial Park

Yankalilla Tigers

0.0-0

FINAL Langhorne Creek Hawks

10.0-60


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Yankalilla Tigers 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.0-0
Langhorne Creek Hawks 5.1-31 8.7-55 14.9-93 15.18-108

Yankalilla Tigers
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: Jayden Fearnside, Logan Sparnon, Blake Symonds, William Armstrong, Isaac Jones, Tyrone Murphy
Langhorne Creek Hawks
Goal Kickers: Bohdan Jelfs 4, Kobie Abbott 3, Ryan Hentschke 3, Hugh Miller 2, Hayden Law 1, Miles Rigney 1, Jaidyn Spencer 1
Best Players: Ryan Hentschke, Bohdan Jelfs, Mason Cook, Griffin James, Luke Slocombe, Joshua Collins
Sat 21 May 2022 – Myponga Oval

Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks

10.2-62

FINAL Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies

0.2-2


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks 4.2-26 9.3-57 13.7-85 14.9-93
Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies 0.0-0 0.0-0 0.1-1 0.2-2

Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks
Goal Kickers: Cody Heinze 6, Kaiden Busch 3, Cody Deacon 1, Tom Gray 1, Ned Miles 1, Jack Noble 1, Nathan Sywak 1
Best Players: Cody Heinze, Nathan Sywak, Baxter Osmond, Kaiden Busch, Tiger Barry
Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: Blake Carter, Jai Bayley, Cruz Quaremba, Lenny Hayden, Max Rollison, Connor Reynolds
Sat 21 May 2022 – Encounter Bay Recreation Reserve

Encounter Bay Bays

2.3-15

FINAL Willunga Demons

12.5-77


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Encounter Bay Bays 0.1-1 0.3-3 2.3-15 2.3-15
Willunga Demons 3.2-20 5.3-33 7.4-46 12.5-77

Encounter Bay Bays
Goal Kickers: Otis Althorp 1, Tyler Klaver 1
Best Players: Otis Althorp, Owen Ashworth, Reilly Weidenhofer, Braxton Watson, Fletcher Gniel, Oliver Martin
Willunga Demons
Goal Kickers: Jackson Collins 3, Mitchell Czulowski 1, Kai Genovese 1, Hayden Jonas 1, Eddie Last 1, Noah Miller 1, Owen Pomeroy 1, Oliver Rice 1, Gus White 1, Darcy Campbell-Kearney 1
Best Players: Caleb Warn, Gus White, Haiden McGowan, Tommy Saunders, Jackson Collins, Oliver Rice
Sat 21 May 2022 – McLaren Vale Sporting Complex

McLaren Eagles

1.6-12

FINAL Victor Harbor Roos

6.3-39


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
McLaren Eagles 0.4-4 1.5-11 1.6-12 1.6-12
Victor Harbor Roos 1.3-9 2.3-15 3.3-21 6.3-39

McLaren Eagles
Goal Kickers: Levi Maddern 1
Best Players: Henry Pritchard, Hudson Boal, William Elton, Dylan Mitton, Brock Grund, Tyler Harris
Victor Harbor Roos
Goal Kickers: Levi D Stringer 3, Liam Kent 1, Tom Loiterton 1, Ethan Weetra-Odgers 1
Best Players: Judd Cleggett, Bailey De luca, Kobi Turner, Eli White, Levi D Stringer, Oscar Hodgkiss
Sat 21 May 2022 – Strathalbyn Oval

Strathalbyn Roosters

10.14-74

FINAL Mt Compass Bulldogs

3.0-18


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Strathalbyn Roosters 0.3-3 3.9-27 7.12-54 10.14-74
Mt Compass Bulldogs 1.0-6 1.0-6 2.0-12 3.0-18

Strathalbyn Roosters
Goal Kickers: Jock Ness 3, Kaynen Hobbs 2, Kale Matthews-Hampton 2, William Daniel 1, Geoffrey Eyers 1, Noah Wiese 1
Best Players: Geoffrey Eyers, Phoenix Keatley, Kale Matthews-Hampton, Max Wiese, William Daniel, Jock Ness
Mt Compass Bulldogs
Goal Kickers: Hunter Bailey-hill 2, Ashton Pudney 1
Best Players: Sam Oster, Ashton Pudney, Joe McHugh, Hunter Bailey-hill, Billy Max Parker, Jack Chetwynd
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Myponga/Sellicks Mudlarks 7 14 805.56 7 0 0 0 435 54 0
2 Willunga Demons 7 12 268.46 6 1 0 0 400 149 0
3 Victor Harbor Roos 7 10 258.27 5 2 0 0 359 139 0
4 Strathalbyn Roosters 7 10 190.1 5 2 0 0 365 192 0
5 Encounter Bay Bays 7 10 107.09 5 2 0 0 287 268 0
6 Goolwa/Pt Elliot Magpies 7 6 87.03 3 4 0 0 255 293 0
7 McLaren Eagles 7 4 66.54 2 5 0 0 181 272 0
8 Langhorne Creek Hawks 7 4 64.77 2 5 0 0 182 281 0
9 Mt Compass Bulldogs 7 0 21.28 0 7 0 0 103 484 0
10 Yankalilla Tigers 7 0 5.23 0 7 0 0 24 459 0

HILLS FOOTBALL LEAGUE (DIVISION 1)

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:30 PM – Thomas Foods International Park-Lobethal

Lobethal vs Nairne Bremer

2:30 PM – Solar Wholesalers Oval - Echunga

Echunga vs Bridgewater Callington

2:30 PM – Balhannah Oval (Johnston Memorial Park)

Onka Valley vs Mt Lofty

2:30 PM – German Arms Oval-Hahndorf

Hahndorf vs Uraidla Districts

2:30 PM – Summit Sport & Recreation Park

Mt Barker vs Blackwood

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Arkaba Oval-Heathfield

Mt Lofty

10.9-69

FINAL Echunga

10.11-71


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mt Lofty 4.3-27 5.3-33 8.5-53 10.9-69
Echunga 3.1-19 8.2-50 8.6-54 10.11-71

Mt Lofty
Goal Kickers: Connor Milde 6, Jameson Bower 2, Sam Mctaggart 1, Bennett Wood 1
Best Players: Connor Milde, Jameson Bower, Sam Mctaggart, Harry Weeks, Damien Nicholls
Echunga
Goal Kickers: Lachlan Bates 3, Nathan Ellis 2, Liam Place 2, Mitchell Parr 1, Matthew Raitt 1, Zac Richards 1
Best Players: Zac Richards, Luka Jackway, Bradley Agnew, Matthew Raitt, Mitchell Parr
Sat 21 May 2022 – Uraidla & Distircts Soldiers Memorial Park

Uraidla Districts

17.9-111

FINAL Onka Valley

5.5-35


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Uraidla Districts 5.3-33 9.4-58 10.6-66 17.9-111
Onka Valley 1.2-8 4.3-27 5.4-34 5.4-34

Uraidla Districts
Goal Kickers: Dean Terlich 5, Todd Price 4, Blake Trenorden 3, Nicholas Amato 2, Harry Allen 1, Lachlan Brazier 1, Angus Clarke 1
Best Players: Thomas Gepp, Luke Thomas, Thomas Grech, Scott Taylor, Nicholas Amato
Onka Valley
Goal Kickers: Jacob Quarisa 2, Haydn Gamma 1, Benjamin Johnson 1, Billy Shanks 1
Best Players: Zachary Kuiper, Billy Shanks, Matthew Dean, Jaiden Howard, Jacob Quarisa
Sat 21 May 2022 – KX Pilates Blackwood Oval

Blackwood

9.5-59

FINAL Hahndorf

7.15-57


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackwood 1.3-9 3.4-22 5.5-35 9.5-59
Hahndorf 3.5-23 3.8-26 4.13-37 7.15-57

Blackwood
Goal Kickers: Joel Aish 3, Jack Lewis 3, Ben Adams 1, Kai Tucker 1, Eduard Van Den Berg 1
Best Players: Jan Warbout, Matt Waldron, Eduard Van Den Berg, Ben Adams, Samuel Venning, Rhys Sporn
Hahndorf
Goal Kickers: Dylan Hopgood 1, Cooper Hough 1, Jacob Leake 1, Joel Parker-Boers 1, Luke Roberts 1, Cameron Zander 1, Daniel Zander 1
Best Players: Brayden Hopgood, Joel Leake, Luke Roberts, Troy Parker-Boers, Sam Williams, Jake Westbrook
Sat 21 May 2022 – Aztec Oval Bridgewater

Bridgewater Callington

14.8-92

FINAL Lobethal

26.17-173


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Bridgewater Callington 4.3-27 8.5-53 12.5-77 14.8-92
Lobethal 3.6-24 10.10-70 20.14-134 26.17-173

Bridgewater Callington
Goal Kickers: Harrison Bailye 4, Jamie Drew 2, Daniel Gonzales 2, Nathan Rowlands 2, Steven Smith 2, Jackson Hooper 1, Sam Miles 1
Best Players: Nathan Rowlands, Harrison Bailye, Jackson Hooper, Joel Van Paridon, Adam Houlahan
Lobethal
Goal Kickers: Mitchell Carter 6, Mitchell Grigg 4, Matthew Fuller 3, Jack Bampton 2, Benjamin Pring 2, Jake Auricht 2, James Braidwood 1, Jacob Collins 1, Ben Currie 1, Tim Jenkin 1, Aidan Riley 1, Matthew Scroby 1, Cooper Skinner 1
Best Players: Mitchell Grigg, James Braidwood, Mitchell Carter, Peter Bampton, Mitchell Jenkin, Jack Bampton
Sat 21 May 2022 – Qube Logistics Oval-Nairne

Nairne Bremer

12.9-81

FINAL Mt Barker

11.12-78


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Nairne Bremer 4.0-24 8.5-53 8.8-56 12.9-81
Mt Barker 0.5-5 2.5-17 9.9-45 11.12-78

Nairne Bremer
Goal Kickers: Darcy Hourigan 6, Nicholas Jaensch 2, Lachlan Cross 1, Aiden Musolino 1, Duncan Rogers 1, Kurt Waterman 1
Best Players: Brock Knott, Darcy Hourigan, Bayden Willis, Dylan Whimpress, Tom Bedding, Jack Revington
Mt Barker
Goal Kickers: Jordan Houlahan 7, Samuel Callins 1, Marshall Howe 1, Dale Payne 1, Billy Stokes 1
Best Players: Jordan Houlahan, Billy Stokes, Samuel Callins, William Bruce, Mason Ryan-Borbasi
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Hahndorf 7 12 184.92 6 1 0 0 601 325 0
2 Lobethal 7 12 162.99 6 1 0 0 665 408 0
3 Mt Barker 7 10 159.66 5 2 0 0 653 409 0
4 Blackwood 7 10 104.06 5 2 0 0 487 468 0
5 Nairne Bremer 7 10 101.76 5 2 0 0 462 454 0
6 Uraidla Districts 7 8 125.21 4 3 0 0 591 472 0
7 Echunga 7 4 58.66 2 5 0 0 420 716 0
8 Mt Lofty 7 2 82.23 1 6 0 0 435 529 0
9 Bridgewater Callington 7 2 67.15 1 6 0 0 466 694 0
10 Onka Valley 7 0 52.57 0 7 0 0 338 643 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

12:50 PM – Thomas Foods International Park-Lobethal

Lobethal vs Nairne Bremer

12:50 PM – Summit Sport & Recreation Park

Mt Barker vs Blackwood

12:50 PM – Solar Wholesalers Oval - Echunga

Echunga vs Bridgewater Callington

12:50 PM – Balhannah Oval (Johnston Memorial Park)

Onka Valley vs Mt Lofty

12:50 PM – German Arms Oval-Hahndorf

Hahndorf vs Uraidla Districts

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Arkaba Oval-Heathfield

Mt Lofty

8.7-55

FINAL Echunga

6.5-41


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mt Lofty 2.0-12 4.3-27 6.5-41 8.7-55
Echunga 1.1-7 3.3-21 5.4-34 6.5-41

Mt Lofty
Goal Kickers: Liam Fitzgerald 3, Ostyn Dawes 2, Ben Naughton 1, Matthew Robinson 1, William Turner 1
Best Players: Matthew Robinson, Andrew Frolow, Max Bawden, Nathan Nicholls, George Giannes, Leigh Todd
Echunga
Goal Kickers: Jason Dicker 2, Harrison Downard 1, Joshua Patridge 1, Josh Proeve 1, Harvey Wood 1
Best Players: Samuel Cranna, Cameron Bates, Leo Rothe, Todd Neindorf, Zac King
Sat 21 May 2022 – Uraidla & Distircts Soldiers Memorial Park

Uraidla Districts

16.10-106

FINAL Onka Valley

5.3-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Uraidla Districts 4.2-26 8.6-54 13.8-86 16.9-105
Onka Valley 1.0-6 2.0-12 3.0-18 5.3-33

Uraidla Districts
Goal Kickers: Jase Pridham 4, Simon Parker 3, Harri Durden 2, Alex Kern 2, Liam Soar 2, Benjamin Purdie 2, Jared McDonald 1
Best Players: Robert Kepa, Shaun Jagger, Tom Bungay, Tim Halliday, Harri Durden
Onka Valley
Goal Kickers: Liam Hamilton 2, Alex Houlahan 1, Flynn Shillabeer 1, Will Worthington 1
Best Players: Will Worthington, Sam Green, Tom Brooks, Isaac Tyrer, Alex Stafford, Alex Houlahan
Sat 21 May 2022 – KX Pilates Blackwood Oval

Blackwood

5.6-36

FINAL Hahndorf

6.12-48


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackwood 0.0-0 4.4-28 5.5-35 5.6-36
Hahndorf 4.2-26 4.2-26 5.6-36 6.12-48

Blackwood
Goal Kickers: Charlie Aitken 1, Cameron Bahnisch 1, Callum Finlayson 1, Nik Gacic 1, Oskar Milsom 1
Best Players: Bradley Jones, Cody Padroth, Zac Venning, Nik Gacic, Tom Radford, Oskar Milsom
Hahndorf
Goal Kickers: Lachlan Crocker 1, Cooper Fort 1, James Kemp 1, Tim Nicholas 1, Brodie Poole 1, Thomas Roberts 1
Best Players: Ryan Thyer, Adam Davies, Jack Kleemann, Thomas Roberts, Tim Nicholas
Sat 21 May 2022 – Aztec Oval Bridgewater

Bridgewater Callington

5.4-34

FINAL Lobethal

8.12-60


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Bridgewater Callington 1.1-7 2.3-15 3.3-21 5.4-34
Lobethal 2.6-18 3.7-25 6.9-45 8.12-60

Bridgewater Callington
Goal Kickers: Charlie Birnie 1, Haiden Cook 1, Josh Hean 1, Lachlan Joseph 1, Jamin Tretola 1
Best Players: Josh Hean, Haydn Smith, Haiden Cook, Jamin Tretola, Michael Lancaster
Lobethal
Goal Kickers: Joshua Sewer 2, William Zadow 2, Andrew Howship 1, Hamish Knowles 1, Kye Turpin 1, Mitchell Weeks 1
Best Players: Jai Swiderski, Tomas Barry, Mitchell Weeks, Luke Hampton, Daniel Norsworthy, Joshua Sewer
Sat 21May 2022 –Qube Logistics Oval-Nairne

Nairne Bremer

9.9-63

FINAL Mt Barker

9.7-61


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Nairne Bremer 2.4-16 5.4-34 7.7-49 9.9-63
Mt Barker 3.3-21 7.3-45 9.5-59 9.7-61

Nairne Bremer
Goal Kickers: Alex Hein 2, Harry Hollow 2, Tim Bean 1, Tyrone Colmer 1, Clinton Foster 1, Jamesson Kelly 1, Wyatt Osborne 1
Best Players: Patrick Warneke, Harry Cates, Tim Bean, Thomas Butler, Clinton Foster, Harry Hollow
Mt Barker
Goal Kickers: Simon Williams 5, Chad Baulderstone 1, Christopher Nickson 1, Tom Pfitzner 1, Callum Tarca 1
Best Players: Simon Williams, Stewart Leigh, Max Glover, Samual Parish, Mitchell Galea, James Atkins
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Hahndorf 7 14 300.97 7 0 0 0 620 206 0
2 Mt Lofty 7 10 178.18 5 2 0 0 392 220 0
3 Lobethal 7 10 164.83 5 2 0 0 389 236 0
4 Uraidla Districts 7 10 160 5 2 0 0 440 275 0
5 Blackwood 7 8 133.7 4 3 0 0 361 270 0
6 Nairne Bremer 7 8 97.67 4 3 0 0 335 343 0
7 Mt Barker 7 6 100.28 3 4 0 0 364 363 0
8 Bridgewater Callington 7 2 48.18 1 6 0 0 265 550 0
9 Onka Valley 7 2 40.93 1 6 0 0 246 601 0
10 Echunga 7 0 41.71 0 7 0 0 249 597 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

11:10 AM – Thomas Foods International Park-Lobethal

Lobethal vs Nairne Bremer

11:10 AM – Summit Sport & Recreation Park

Mt Barker vs Blackwood

11:10 AM – Balhannah Oval (Johnston Memorial Park)

Onka Valley vs Mt Lofty

11:10 AM – German Arms Oval-Hahndorf

Hahndorf vs Uraidla Districts

Bridgewater Callington – BYE

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Uraidla & Distircts Soldiers Memorial Park

Uraidla Districts

7.11-53

FINAL Onka Valley

5.3-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Uraidla Districts 4.4-28 4.8-32 4.9-33 7.11-53
Onka Valley 1.0-6 2.2-14 5.3-33 5.3-33

Uraidla Districts
Goal Kickers: Trent Richardson 5, Felix Gadomski-Mott 1, Benjamin Purdie 1
Best Players: Trent Richardson, Felix Gadomski-Mott, Oscar Wilson, Benjamin Purdie, Jett Tonkin, Ryan Wilson
Onka Valley
Goal Kickers: William Harvey 2,Rhett Calnan 1, Jett Hugo 1, Brandon Smith 1
Best Players: Rhett Calnan, Sam Green, Henry Harvey, Edward Nugent (PD), Louis Tolley
Sat 21 May 2022 –KX Pilates Blackwood Oval

Blackwood

12.13-85

FINAL Hahndorf

4.4-28


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackwood 1.3-9 4.7-31 7.11-53 12.13-85
Hahndorf 0.3-3 1.4-10 3.4-22 4.4-28

Blackwood
Goal Kickers: Nicholas Evans 4, Caleb Mccormick 3, Jay Burton 2, Paul Brown 1, Maximus Jones 1, Joshua Steer 1
Best Players: Caleb McCormick, Aaron Ramsey, Ethan Kotz, Callum Finlayson, Joshua Payne, Ethan Richardson
Hahndorf
Goal Kickers: Josh Liebelt 2, Lachlan Boscence 1, Ethan Harlow 1
Best Players: Cooper Badenoch, Baxter Raymond, Oliver Llewellyn, Angus Schmidt, Hayden Knappstein
Sat 21 May 2022 – Magain Real Estate Oval-Ironbank

Bridgewater Callington

10.12-72

FINAL Lobethal

13.8-86


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Bridgewater Callington 1.3-9 6.7-43 7.8-50 10.12-72
Lobethal 1.2-8 2.5-17 11.7-73 13.8-86

Bridgewater Callington
Goal Kickers: Caleb Dean 3, Dylan Hoyle 3, Micah Brumby 2, Ben Brumby 1, Jacob Matheson 1
Best Players: Jacob Matheson, Ben Brumby, Caleb Dean, Micah Brumby, Dylan Hoyle
Lobethal
Goal Kickers: Charlie Powell 4, Jack Steiner 3, William Thomas 2, Jude Lane 1, Tom Packer 1, Torsten Skinner 1, Oliver Stafford 1
Best Players: Charlie Powell, Oliver Stafford, David Martin, Jack Steiner, William Thomas
Sat 21 May 2022 – Qube Logistics Oval-Nairne

Nairne Bremer

6.9-45

FINAL Mt Barker

7.8-50


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Nairne Bremer 1.5-11 3.8-26 4.9-33 6.9-45
Mt Barker 2.4-16 5.7-37 7.7-49 7.8-50

Nairne Bremer
Goal Kickers: Brodie Clarke 2, Leuan Watkins 2, George Hopley 1, Oliver Christensen 1
Best Players: Billy Trott, Matthew Linke, William Grivell, Kade Willis, Jack Pettman
Mt Barker
Goal Kickers: Chad Baulderstone 2, Ethan Herter 2, Jack Jerram 1, Elijah Spencer 1, Michael Werts 1
Best Players: Alex Steinke, Benjamin Murphy, Oscar Koral, Lachlan Howe, Bailey Barker
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Mt Barker 6 10 224.34 5 1 0 0 507 226 0
2 Blackwood 6 10 223.61 5 1 0 0 521 233 0
3 Hahndorf 6 10 159.39 5 1 0 0 365 229 0
4 Mt Lofty 6 8 149.12 4 2 0 0 425 285 0
5 Uraidla Districts 6 6 114.34 3 3 0 0 311 272 0
6 Nairne Bremer 7 6 93.25 3 4 0 0 373 400 0
7 Lobethal 6 2 61.85 1 5 0 0 261 422 0
8 IronRaiders 7 2 46.23 1 6 0 0 276 597 0
9 Onka Valley 6 2 33.04 1 5 0 0 185 560 0

ROUND 8 - Sat 28 May 2022

9:55 AM – Thomas Foods International Park-Lobethal

Lobethal vs Nairne Bremer

9:55 AM – Summit Sport & Recreation Park

Mt Barker vs Blackwood

9:55 AM – Balhannah Oval (Johnston Memorial Park)

Onka Valley vs Mt Lofty

9:55 AM – German Arms Oval-Hahndorf

Hahndorf vs Uraidla Districts

11:10 AM – Solar Wholesalers Oval - Echunga

Echunga vs Bridgewater Callington

ROUND 7
Sat 21 May 2022 – Uraidla & District Soldiers Memorial Park

Uraidla Districts

4.6-30

FINAL Onka Valley

7.3-45


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Uraidla Districts 1.1-7 2.2-14 2.3-15 4.6-30
Onka Valley 1.1-7 3.2-20 7.2-44 7.3-45

Uraidla Districts
Goal Kickers: Truman Angel-Sumner 1, Francis Healy 1, Tate Makings 1, Samuel Shooter 1
Best Players: Mitchell Kyriacou, Eli Nightingale, Ben Rippin, Jamill McDonough, Brae Jamieson, Samuel Johansen
Onka Valley
Goal Kickers: Kobi Mulqueen 2, Sonny Cairns 1, George McGowan 1, Hayden Schultz 1, Brandon Smith 1, Aiden Virgara 1
Best Players: Lachlan Pickert, Hamish Todd, Brandon Smith, Aiden Virgara, Kobi Mulqueen
Sat 21 May 2022 – KX Pilates Blackwood Oval

Blackwood

8.15-63

FINAL Hahndorf

0.6-6


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackwood 2.3-15 4.7-31 6.11-47 8.15-63
Hahndorf 0.2-2 0.2-2 0.5-5 0.6-6

Blackwood
Goal Kickers: Lachlan Sorella 4, Fraser Grigg 2, Cameron Luxton 1, Harrison Slattery 1
Best Players: Fraser Grigg, Kobe Robjohns, Mack Porter-Wright, Harrison Slattery, Riley Connor
Hahndorf
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: Kody Burton, Oliver Bethell, Charlie Moseley, Connor Blakemore, Thomas Streng
Sat 21 May 2022 – Magain Real Estate Oval-Ironbank

Bridgewater Callington

9.8-62

FINAL Lobethal

10.5-65


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Bridgewater Callington 3.3-21 4.3-27 5.5-35 9.8-62
Lobethal 2.0-12 4.2-26 8.3-51 10.5-65

IronRaiders
Goal Kickers: Lachlan Roberts 3, Jack Keen 2, Jack Steventon 2, Ezra Dixon 1
Best Players: -
Lobethal
Goal Kickers: Ryan Stratfold 4, Riley Rush 3, Zac Juers 1, Lachlan Ryan 1, Stanley Steiner 1
Best Players: Owen Foster, Luke Faucett, Torsten Skinner, Riley Rush, Adam Foweraker
Sat 21 May 2022 – Qube Logistics Oval-Nairne

Nairne Bremer

4.6-30

FINAL Mt Barker

6.6-42


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Nairne Bremer 1.0-6 1.4-10 1.6-12 4.6-30
Mt Barker 1.2-8 2.3-15 4..6-30 6.6-42

Nairne Bremer
Goal Kickers: Charlie Doudle-Eldridge 1, Levi Llewellyn 1, Campbell Paech 1, Logan Walker 1
Best Players: Jackson Peel, Campbell Paech, Lucas Holbrook, Oliver Christensen, Levi Llewellyn
Mt Barker
Goal Kickers: Jordan Beumer 2, Max Chapman 1, Richard Fries 1, Harry Lovelock 1, Rylie Stephenson 1
Best Players: Noah Roberts, Jordan Beumer, Declan Bell, Elijah Spencer, Lachlan Pfitzner
Sat 21 May 2022 – Arkaba Oval-Heathfield

Mt Lofty

12.10-82

FINAL Echunga

5.0-30


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mt Lofty 1.2-8 5.5-35 10.8-68 12.10-82
Echunga 2.0-12 2.0-12 3.0-18 5.0-30

Mt Lofty
Goal Kickers: Jay Trowbridge 3, Oliver Clements 2, Blake Cordes-Harvey 2, Raphin Scharpf 2, Oscar Kerr 1, Christian Whitwell 1, Tom Wilson 1
Best Players: Raphin Scharpf, Emmanuel Lavrentiadis, Raphael Redin
Echunga
Goal Kickers: Brodie Mathews 1, Zachary Mcconochie 1, Xavier Murphy 1, Adam Niesche 1, Bailey Smith 1
Best Players: Matthew Sargent, Logan Hickman, Rylan Duffield, Liam Walsh, Jaxen Perry
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Blackwood 7 14 295.63 7 0 0 0 473 160 0
2 Onka Valley 7 10 207.61 5 2 0 0 409 197 0
3 Mt Lofty 7 10 192.97 5 2 0 0 357 185 0
4 Mt Barker 7 10 188.48 5 2 0 0 311 165 0
5 Uraidla Districts 7 10 184.7 5 2 0 0 338 183 0
6 Lobethal 7 6 57.97 3 4 0 0 251 433 0
7 IronRaiders 7 4 70.5 2 5 0 0 282 400 0
8 Echunga 7 4 46.34 2 5 0 0 196 423 0
9 Hahndorf 7 2 47.73 1 6 0 0 200 419 0
10 Nairne Bremer 7 0 38.98 0 7 0 0 161 413 0

HILLS FOOTBALL LEAGUE (COUNTRY)

ROUND 7 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:30 PM – Hughes Construction Oval Mt Torrens

Torrens Valley vs Gumeracha

2:30 PM – Birdwood Town Oval

Birdwood vs Ironbank

2:30 PM – Kangarilla Recreation Ground

Kangarilla vs Macclesfield

2:30 PM – Adelaide Retaining walls oval-Kersbrook

Kersbrook vs Meadows

ROUND 6
Sat 21 May2022 – Meadows Recreation Reserve

Meadows

11.5-71

FINAL Kangarilla

16.12-108


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Meadows 3.0-18 5.3-33 9.3-57 11.5-71
Kangarilla 4.5-29 8.7-55 13.11-89 16.12-108

Meadows
Goal Kickers: Andrew Coombe 3, Daniel Stock 2, Braeden Bezzina 1, Max Buckley 1, Jack Dalgleish 1, Liam Stirling 1, Mark Thomas 1, Daniel Young 1
Best Players: Jack Dalgleish, Trasden Kowalick, Andrew Coombe, Billy Cameron, Mark Thomas, Gerard Dutton
Kangarilla
Goal Kickers: Michael Ross 7, Joshua Albanese 2, Jamie Grosser 2, Bradley Adams 1, Zakaria Cavouras 1, Ryan Fletcher 1, Jordan Rees 1, Tyler Virgo 1
Best Players: Michael Ross, Lachlan Evans, Joshua Albanese, ben Evans, Tyler Virgo
Sat 21 May 2022 – Adelaide Retaining walls oval-Kersbrook

Kersbrook

12.14-86

FINAL Torrens Valley

6.3-39


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Kersbrook 4.3-27 6.5-41 8.8-56 12.14-86
Torrens Valley 2.0-12 3.2-20 5.2-32 6.3-39

Kersbrook
Goal Kickers: Lachlan Peter 2, Bradley Pearce 2, Dylan Burge 1, Eden d'Unienville 1, Matthew Francis 1, Mitchell MacDonald 1, Tyler Westley 1, Ryan Xanthopoulos 1
Best Players: Mitchell MacDonald, Ryan Xanthopoulos, Brodie Haylock, Bradley Pearce, Lachlan Peter
Torrens Valley
Goal Kickers: Brendan Smart 2, Daniel Sumner 2, Frank Clements 1, Cyril Trevorrow 1
Best Players: Ben Lucas, Dylan Rowe, Zander Hughes, Daniel Sumner, Frank Clements
Sat 21 May 2022 – Macclesfield Oval

Macclesfield

9.9-63

FINAL Birdwood

6.10-46


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Macclesfield 2.1-13 2.2-14 6.4-40 9.9-63
Birdwood 1.3-9 2.5-17 6.8-44 6.10-46

Macclesfield
Goal Kickers: Isaac Lallard 3, Ethan Cinc 2, Brayden Roberts 2, Calvin Bache 1, Reece Jolly 1
Best Players: Riley Daykin, ben flood, Daniel Lee, Todd O’Connor, Jack Clark
Birdwood
Goal Kickers: Josh Sykes 3, Sam Green 1, Benjamin Partridge 1, Jake Westover 1
Best Players: Jarred Jones, Jed Russell, Fraser Gehrich, Nickolas Thomson, Joshua Coleman
Sat 21 May 2022 – Magain Real Estate Oval-Ironbank

Ironbank

14.7-91

FINAL Gumeracha

12.13-85


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Ironbank 4.2-26 8.3-51 11.5-71 14.7-91
Gumeracha 3.2-20 4.8-32 8.11-59 12.13-85

Ironbank
Goal Kickers: Joshua Vandermeer 4, William Muirden 2, Joshua Rosman 2, Rhys Galliford 1, Jacob Hoepfl 1, Simon Hulme 1, Conor Lidstone 1, Jake Vandermeer 1, Rhys Wooley 1
Best Players: Stuart Ferenci, James Cross, Simon Hulme, Jacob Hoepfl, William Muirden
Gumeracha
Goal Kickers: Dillon Harding 4, Remy Detot 2, Ben Hanna 2, Sam Hanna 2, Ethan Lynch 1, Cooper Robertson 1
Best Players: Daniel Wood, Ben Hanna, Sam Hanna, Jack Hanna, Remy Detot, Dillon Harding
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Ironbank 6 10 185.09 5 1 0 0 683 369 0
2 Kangarilla 6 10 148.91 5 1 0 0 615 413 0
3 Gumeracha 6 8 129.92 4 2 0 0 508 391 0
4 Meadows 6 8 107.03 4 2 0 0 472 441 0
5 Macclesfield 6 6 90.37 3 3 0 0 394 436 0
6 Kersbrook 6 4 65.33 2 4 0 0 341 522 0
7 Birdwood 6 2 100 1 5 0 0 410 410 0
8 Torrens Valley 6 0 42.43 0 6 0 0 325 766 0

ROUND 7 - Sat 28 May 2022

12:50 PM – Hughes Construction Oval Mt Torrens

Torrens Valley vs Gumeracha

12:50 PM – Birdwood Town Oval

Birdwood vs Ironbank

12:50 PM – Kangarilla Recreation Ground

Kangarilla vs Macclesfield

12:50 PM – Adelaide Retaining walls oval-Kersbrook

Kersbrook vs Meadows

ROUND 6
Sat 21 May 2022 – Meadows Recreation Reserve

Meadows

8.4-52

FINAL Kangarilla

8.5-53


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Meadows 2.1-13 5.2-32 6.3-39 8.4-52
Kangarilla 1.2-8 4.3-27 7.4-46 8.5-53

Meadows
Goal Kickers: Chad Dawe 4, Shaun Steele 2, Nigel Bryan 1, Blake Virgo 1
Best Players: Jack Eastwood, William Bevan-Giles, Nigel Bryan, Chad Dawe, Aaron Field, Jarad Mellor
Kangarilla
Goal Kickers: Mitch Lloyd 5, Jessie Munn 1, Thomas Nevin 1, Callum Trifonoff 1
Best Players: Mitch Lloyd, Kelton Grigg-smith, Samuel Hall, Evan Williams, Jessie Munn
Sat 21 May 2022 – Adelaide Retaining walls oval-Kersbrook

Kersbrook

20.12-132

FINAL Torrens Valley

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Kersbrook 8.2-50 11.7-73 16.9-105 20.12-132
Torrens Valley 0.1-1 0.1-1 1.1-7 1.2-8

Kersbrook
Goal Kickers: Lee Hughes 7, Jay Miller 3, Sebastian Barbour 2, Daniel Haylock 2, Daniel Clark 1, Paul Delucia 1, James Edwards 1, Nathan Pearce 1, Jason Rider 1
Best Players: Lee Hughes, Daniel Haylock, Nathan Pearce, Ross Treglown, Paul Delucia
Torrens Valley
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: Max Sumner, Guy Lloyd, Jai Waterman, Connor Thomas, Jeffrey Low
Sat 21 May 2022 – Macclesfield Oval

Macclesfield

7.6-48

FINAL Birdwood

13.8-86


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Macclesfield 3.2-20 4.3-27 6.5-41 7.6-48
Birdwood 4.3-27 8.6-54 9.7-61 13.8-86

Macclesfield
Goal Kickers: Aaron Prior- Stroud 2, Morrissey Bache 1, Daniel Dolman 1, Callum Krieg 1, Indiana Wortley 1, Sam Shaw 1
Best Players: Jordan Smart, James Lawry, David Wheeler, Indiana Wortley, Joardyn Williams
Birdwood
Goal Kickers: Jackson Morton 4, Dillon Cotton 3, Frasier Dekok 3, Jeremy Dekok 2, Sam Lamborn 1
Best Players: Mitchell Carter, Jackson Morton, Frasier Dekok, Mark Lamborn, Damon Potter
Sat 21 May 2022 – Magain Real Estate Oval-Ironbank

Ironbank

9.15-69

FINAL Gumeracha

2.7-19


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Ironbank 1.1-7 5.8-38 8.9-57 9.15-69
Gumeracha 0.3-3 0.3-3 1.5-11 2.7-19

Ironbank
Goal Kickers: Jesse Wall 2, Luke Ballestrin 1, Michael Green 1, Josh Hazel 1, Ben Polkinghorne 1, Dean Taylor 1, Jarrod Thompson 1, Bradley Smith 1
Best Players: Ben Polkinghorne, Ethan Wood, Lachlan Keeley, Jarrod Thompson, Luke Ballestrin
Gumeracha
Goal Kickers: Josh DeBoar 1, James Pen 1
Best Players: Josh DeBoar, Lachie John, Tander McDiarmid, Ronan Erskine, Cooper Weinert, Daniel Haines
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Kangarilla 6 12 333.93 6 0 0 0 561 168 0
2 Meadows 6 10 195.2 5 1 0 0 447 229 0
3 Ironbank 6 8 200.84 4 2 0 0 476 237 0
4 Gumeracha 6 6 85.99 3 3 0 0 313 364 0
5 Birdwood 6 4 124.86 2 4 0 0 442 354 0
6 Kersbrook 6 4 113.67 2 4 0 0 341 300 0
7 Macclesfield 6 4 51.48 2 4 0 0 226 439 0
8 Torrens Valley 6 0 5.05 0 5 0 0 38 753 1

KANGAROO ISLAND

ROUND 6 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:15 PM – Western Districts Community and Sports Club Inc

Western Districts vs Dudley United

2:15 PM – Parndana Town Oval

Parndana vs Kingscote

Wisanger - BYE

ROUND 5
Sat 21 May 2022 – Soldiers Memorial Park

Kingscote

12.11-83

FINAL Dudley United

10.7-67


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Kingscote 2.3-15 4.5-29 10.8-68 12.11-83
Dudley United 3.4-22 5.6-36 6.6-42 10.7-67

Kingscote
Goal Kickers: Paul Green 8, Jordan Connell 1, Daniel Roesler 1, Peter Rolfe 1, Raymond Walker 1
Best Players: Jordan Connell, Charles Schmidt, Peter Rolfe, Rory Lovering, Jarrad Brusnahan
Dudley United
Goal Kickers: Stephen Clark 2, Shade Evans 2, Clayton Willson 2
Best Players: Sam McLeay, Shade Evans, Kyrrell Barton, Sam Howard, Jack Gurney
Sat 21 May 2022 – Wisanger Sports Club

Wisanger

14.14-98

FINAL Parndana

9.6-60


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Wisanger 4.2-26 8.4-52 13.10-88 14.14-98
Parndana 0.1-1 3.4-22 5.5-35 9.6-60

Wisanger
Goal Kickers: Khyal Stead 4, Nicholas Berry 3, Luke Stewart 2, Luke Bowd 1, Sam Florance 1, Jackson Lockett 1, Liam Sampson 1, Jai Turner 1
Best Players: Liam Sampson, Dusty Cross, Brok Viney-Obst, Luke Stewart, Luke Shurven
Parndana
Goal Kickers: Nathan Trethewey 3, Sam Bowden 1, James Davis 1, Ben Gaskin 1, Will Stanton 1, Ethan Trethewey 1, Isaac Trethewey 1
Best Players: Trad McMulkin, Jesse Gaskin, zach trethewey, Will Stanton, Jaan Kuchel
  TEAM P PTS % W L D FOR AGST FORF
1 Western Districts 4 12 192.23 3 1 0 1 396 206
2 Wisanger 4 12 161.07 3 1 0 1 422 262
3 Kingscote 4 12 89.66 3 1 0 1 286 319
4 Parndana 4 4 65.5 1 3 0 1 224 342
5 Dudley United 4 0 51.58 0 4 0 1 212 411

ROUND 6 - Sat 28 May 2022

12:30 PM – Western Districts Community and Sports Club Inc

Western Districts vs Dudley United

12:30 PM – Parndana Town Oval

Parndana vs Kingscote

Wisanger - BYE

ROUND 5
Sat 21 May 2022 – Soldiers Memorial Park

Kingscote

14.9-93

FINAL Dudley United

3.2-20


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Kingscote 1.1-7 5.3-33 10.8-68 14.9-93
Dudley United 3.0-18 3.1-19 3.1-19 3.2-20

Kingscote
Goal Kickers: Cain Florance 6, Peter Francisco 3, Benjamin Dujmovic 1, Daniel Florance 1, Scott Hollingworth 1, Brad Mcsherry 1, Player 1
Best Players: Jake Guttilla, Benjamin Dujmovic, Cain Florance, Brad Mcsherry, Daniel Florance
Dudley United
Goal Kickers: Tait Florance 2, Trae Lovering 1
Best Players: Trae Lovering, Thomas Willson, Mitchell Charlton, Cooper Gregor, Dylan Spark
Sat 21 May 2022 – Wisanger Sports Club

Wisanger

6.12-48

FINAL Parndana

4.6-30


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Wisanger 2.1-13 3.9-27 5.9-39 6.12-48
Parndana 1.6-12 2.6-18 3.6-24 4.6-30

Dudley United
Goal Kickers: Aidan Turner 2, Ryan Turner 2, Tahne Kereti 1, Jay Schofield 1, Nick Shurven 1
Best Players: River Berden, Ryan Turner, Tahne Kereti, Brendan Ebsary, Aidan Turner
Wisanger
Goal Kickers: Korelle Wintinna 3, Kaea Mauheni-Edwards 1
Best Players: Korelle Wintinna, Steve Ball, Adam Bussenschutt, Nicholas Tremaine, Robert Kelly
  TEAM P PTS % W L D FOR AGST FORF
1 Kingscote 4 16 282.57 4 0 0 1 308 109
2 Western Districts 4 12 460.87 3 1 0 1 212 46
3 Parndana 4 4 55.56 1 3 0 1 125 225
4 Dudley United 4 4 51.67 1 3 0 1 93 180
5 Wisanger 4 4 35.74 1 3 0 1 99 277

ROUND 6 - Sat 28 May 2022

11:00 AM – Western Districts Community and Sports Club Inc

Western Districts vs Dudley United

11:00 AM – Parndana Town Oval

Parndana vs Kingscote

Wisanger - BYE

ROUND 5
Sat 21 May 2022 – Soldiers Memorial Park

Kingscote

26.14-170

FINAL Dudley United

2.2-14


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Kingscote 4.4-28 13.7-85 13.7-85 26.14-170
Dudley United 0.1-1 1.1-7 1.1-7 2.2-14

Kingscote
Goal Kickers: Cain Florance 10, Riley Buick 1, Talan Buick 1, Brady Christophers 1
Best Players: Cain Florance, James Mitchell, Nathan Mackie, Brady Christophers, Thomas Mitchell
Dudley United
Goal Kickers: Rylan Egel 1, Tait Florance 1
Best Players: Tait Florance, Dylan Bunney, Rylan Egel, Ryan Clark, Seth Greco
Sat 21 May 2022 –Wisanger Sports Club

Wisanger

2.4-16

FINAL Parndana

17.7-109


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Wisanger 0.1-1 0.2-2 0.2-2 2.4-16
Parndana 5.2-32 9.5-59 14.7-91 17.7-109

Wisanger
Goal Kickers: Tristian Warren 1, Alexandra Wheaton 1
Best Players: Timmy Turner, Tristian Warren, Jack Anderson, Thomas Bott, Joseph Berris
Parndana
Goal Kickers: Kaea Mauheni-Edwards 5, Callan Putland 5, Colton Trethewey 4, Eli Kuchel 2, Jed Westbrook 1
Best Players: Colton Trethewey, Eli Kuchel, Isaac Bowden, Shannon Davis, Callan Putland
  TEAM P PTS % W L D FOR AGST FORF
1 Kingscote 4 16 754.93 4 0 0 1 536 71
2 Parndana 4 12 217.65 3 1 0 1 333 153
3 Western Districts 4 8 180.54 2 2 0 1 269 149
4 Dudley United 4 4 17.14 1 3 0 1 78 455
5 Wisanger 4 0 13.2 0 4 0 1 59 447

KOWREE, NARACOORTE, TATIARA

ROUND 6 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:10 PM – Bordertown Football Oval

Bordertown vs Naracoorte

2:10 PM – Mundulla Showgrounds

Mundulla vs Kingston

2:10 PM – Lucindale Oval

Lucindale vs Padthaway

2:10 PM – Keith Ovall

Keith vs Border District

2:10 PM – Penola Ovall

Penola vs Kybybolite

ROUND 5
Sat 21 May 2022 – Padthaway Oval

Padthaway

9.10-64

FINAL Mundulla

6.13-49


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Padthaway 3.1-19 5.6-36 8.8-56 9.10-64
Mundulla 1.5-11 3.7-25 5.9-39 6.13-49

Padthaway
Goal Kickers: Tobin Cox 6, Riley Braybrook 1, Thomas Cooper 1, Cody Marshall 1
Best Players: Tobin Cox, Cody Marshall, James Alexander, Joshua Miller, Thomas Edwards, Darcy Boyanton
Mundulla
Goal Kickers: Dylan Mosey 2, Jake McGrice 1, William Nankivell 1, Daniel Noll 1, Wade Packer 1
Best Players: Jake McGrice, Nicholas Mosey, Jack Guy, Henry Hollams, Jacob Grosser, William Nankivell
Sat 21 May 2022 – Kybybolite Oval

Kybybolite

8-7-55

FINAL Lucindale

10.14-74


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Kybybolite 0.2-2 1.4-10 5.5-35 8.7-55
Lucindale 2.3-15 4.6-30 9.9-63 10.14-74

Kybybolite
Goal Kickers: Stephen Craig 2, Thomas Jennings 2, Lachie Nolan 2, Tyler Harris 1, William Russell 1
Best Players: Sean Munn, James Bittner, Jack McKay, William Russell, Joseph Schultz, Dylan Brodie
Lucindale
Goal Kickers: Hamish Gordon 3, Josh Trembath 2, Samuel Pitt 2, Luke Kelsh 1, Tom Logan 1, Riley Mcfarlane 1
Best Players: Riley Mcfarlane, Tom Logan, Samuel Pitt, Daniel McCarthy, Daniel Badman, Henry Tregoweth
Sat 21 May 2022 – Bordertown Football Oval

Bordertown

8.5-53

FINAL Keith

13.14-92


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Bordertown 2.0-12 4.2-26 6.4-40 8.5-53
Keith 3.4-22 6.6-42 11.12-78 13-.14-92

Bordertown
Goal Kickers: Thomas Whittlesea 3, Joshua Searle 2, Lewis Crawford 1, Lochie Eats 1, Lachlan Glynn 1
Best Players: Jacob Eats, Matthew Leigh, Harrison Fromm, Rory Tink, Cameron Graetz, Lochie Eats
Keith
Goal Kickers: George Johnson 4, Lewis Hender 3, George Thring 2, Billy Wade 2, Charlie Hannemann 1, William McMurray 1
Best Players: Daniel Bibby, Ryan Bartlett, George Thring, Jonathon Wilson, George Johnson, Billy Wade
Sat 21 May 2022 – Naracoorte Sporting Complex

Naracoorte

10.8-68

FINAL Kingston

11.8-74


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Naracoorte 0.3-3 4.3-27 8.5-53 10.8-68
Kingston 3.1-19 6.3-39 7.6-48 11.8-74

Naracoorte
Goal Kickers: Rory Taggert 5, Lachlan Bowler 1, Josh Gregg 1, Aaron Slorach 1, Bailey Walker 1, Matt Willson 1
Best Players: Dylan Albrecht, Matt Willson, Rory Taggert, Keenan Jacobs, Aaron Slorach, Nicholas Lacey
Kingston
Goal Kickers: James Siviour 6, Todd Lockwood 2, Jack Harding 1, Thomas Rogers 1, Brandon Tapfield 1
Best Players: James Siviour, Thomas Rogers, Jacob Fisher, Harrison Martin, Brett Simpson, Ben Warner
Sat 21 May 2022 – Border Districts Oval

Border District

8.13-61

FINAL Penola

4.9-33


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Border District 2.3-15 6.6-42 6.7-43 8.13-61
Penola 1.1-7 1.2-8 4.7-31 4.9-33

Border District
Goal Kickers: Jack Helyar 2, James Baron 1, Mitchell Coles 1, Weston Rata 1, Sam Robinson 1, Oliver Shattock 1
Best Players: James Baron, Nathan Naylor, Mark Quinn, Zak Edwards, Jack Helyar, Charlie Gardner
Penola
Goal Kickers: Drew Clayfield 1, Zac Deane 1, Scott Merrett 1, Sam Gartner 1
Best Players: Bradley Merrett, Scott Merrett, Bradley Bryant, Sam Hayes, Connor Hunter
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Lucindale 5 20 219.14 5 0 0 0 458 209 0
2 Kingston 5 16 134.44 4 1 0 0 363 270 0
3 Mundulla 5 14 130.1 3 1 1 0 376 289 0
4 Bordertown 5 10 97.84 2 2 1 0 317 324 0
5 Naracoorte 5 8 119.61 2 3 0 0 427 357 0
6 Keith 5 8 114.33 2 3 0 0 407 356 0
7 Border District 5 8 82.99 2 3 0 0 278 335 0
8 Padthaway 5 8 79.1 2 3 0 0 299 378 0
9 Kybybolite 5 4 60.85 1 4 0 0 272 447 0
10 Penola 5 4 50.21 1 4 0 0 234 466 0

MALLEE FOOTBALL LEAGUE

ROUND 6 - Sat 28 May 2022

2:30 PM – Karoonda Oval

Karoonda vs Lameroo

2:30 PM – Murrayville Oval

Murrayville vs Peake

2:30 PM – Pinnaroo Football and Netball Club

Pinnaroo vs Border Downs Tintinara

ROUND 5
Sat 21 May 2022 – Murrayville Oval

Murrayville

15.8-98

FINAL Lameroo

13.14-92


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Murrayville 3.3-21 6.5-41 10.8-68 15.8-98
Lameroo 3.5-23 4.9-33 8.12-60 13.14-92

Murrayville
Goal Kickers: Nathan Wright-bramfit 4, Charlie Ralli 3, Jack Glazbrook 2, Thomas Hammond 2, Clayton Sporn 2, Kelly Gohl 1, Henry Mccarthy 1
Best Players: Nicholas Bailey, Thomas Hammond, Henry Gibson, Ryan Lewis, Brock U19 Milde, Brock Sinapius
Lameroo
Goal Kickers: Matthew Ridgway 4, William Zimmermann 3, Jackson Dalitz 2, Cody Connor 1, Jacob Godden 1, Logan Kelly 1, Ty Zerk 1
Best Players: Noah Bell, William Zimmermann, Logan Kelly, Matthew Ridgway, Josh Barrett, Joshua Ridgway
Sat 21 May 2022 – Tintinara Football Oval

Border Downs Tintinara

8.8-56

FINAL Peake

7.8-50


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Border Downs Tintinara 2.4-16 6.4-40 8.5-53 8.8-56
Peake 2.3-15 3.5-23 6.6-42 7.8-50

Border Downs Tintinara
Goal Kickers: Patrick Barrett 3, Jake Prosser 2, Albert Dunstan 1, Lewis Einarson 1, Brodie Mchugh 1
Best Players: Albert Dunstan, Brodie McHugh, Jarran Crabb, Nicholas Croser, Jake Prosser, Patrick Barrett
Peake
Goal Kickers: Will Barrett 2, Harry Snodgrass 2, Campbell Ballard 1, George Dutton 1, Trent Stephenson 1
Best Players: Timothy Woolford, Tom Jones, George U19 Dutton, Angus U19 Pederick, Mackenzie Pederick, Brodie Geisler
Sat 21 May 2022 – Pinnaroo Football and Netball Club

Pinnaroo

22.11-143

FINAL Karoonda

10.4-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Pinnaroo 1.3-9 7.5-47 14.8-92 22.11-143
Karoonda 4.2-26 7.2-44 8.3-51 10.4-64

Pinnaroo
Goal Kickers: Ben Moroney 6, Patrick Baker 3, Jaylen Vogt 3, Tommy Howard 2, Adam Jackson 2, Jed Villis 2, George Heintze 1, Alex Keough 1, Daniel Moroney 1, Rory O’driscoll 1
Best Players: Rory O’driscoll, Tommy Howard, George Heintze, Ben Moroney, Jed Villis, Daniel Moroney
Karoonda
Goal Kickers: Lachlan Lellmann 2, Shane Paech 2, Matthew Wilden 2, Dylan Eleftheriadis 1, Luke Mitchell 1, Joshua Rudiger 1, James McInally 1
Best Players: Daniel Whitehead, Elliott Wegner, Lachlan Lellmann, Luke Mitchell, Kallan Head, Adam Westley
  TEAM P PTS % W L D FOR AGST FORF
1 Pinnaroo 5 8 159.42 4 1 0 0 491 308
2 Peake 5 8 142.48 4 1 0 0 379 266
3 Lameroo 5 4 104.66 2 3 0 0 404 386
4 Border Downs Tintinara 5 4 80.94 2 3 0 0 327 404
5 Karoonda 5 4 68.36 2 3 0 0 337 493
6 Murrayville 5 2 79.55 1 4 0 0 315 396

ROUND 6 - Sat 28 May 2022

12:40 PM – Karoonda Oval

Karoonda vs Lameroo

12:40 PM – Murrayville Oval

Murrayville vs Peake

12:40 PM – Pinnaroo Football and Netball Club

Pinnaroo vs Border Downs Tintinara

ROUND 5
Sat 21 May 2022 – Murrayville Oval

Murrayville

22.13-145

FINAL Lameroo

3.3-21


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Murrayville 5.5-35 11.8-74 16.11-107 22.13-145
Lameroo 0.2-2 1.3-9 1.3-9 3.3-21

Murrayville
Goal Kickers: Kobe Henderson 4, Blake Henderson 3, Chad Nassif 3, Clayton Godden 2, Zac Kelly 2, Daniel Mcdonald 2, Randall Watson 2, Cejay Dabinett 1, Jacob Palmer 1, Brady Watson 1, Cooper Wisneske 1
Best Players: Cooper U19 Wisneske, Kobe Henderson, Brady Watson, Blake Henderson, Jacob Palmer, Darcy Crane
Lameroo
Goal Kickers: Rylan Zerk 2, Ben Longstaffe 1
Best Players: Thomas Fiebiger, Stephen Kerley, Zak Hill, Rylan Dippl, Curtis Drummond, Carel Hattingh
Sat 21 May 2022 – Tintinara Football Oval

Border Downs Tintinara

9.4-58

FINAL Peake

4.8-32


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Border Downs Tintinara 1.1-7 3.1-19 5.3-33 9.4-58
Peake 1.1-7 2.2-14 2.8-20 4.8-32

Border Downs Tintinara
Goal Kickers: Daniel Miegel 2, Rhett Perry 2, Aaron Freeman 1, Josh Richardson 1, George Sandow 1, Ty Smith 1, Mark Vandeleur 1
Best Players: Rhett Perry, George Sandow, Angas Richardson, Daniel Miegel, Edward Johnson, Ty Smith
Peake
Goal Kickers: Christian Koch 2, Cameron Jacob 1, Lachlan Pickering 1
Best Players: Stephen Morris, Stewart Heym, Arran Loechel, Matthew Krueger, Brandon Wait
Sat 21 May 2022 –Pinnaroo Football and Netball Club

Pinnaroo

14.18-102

FINAL Karoonda

4.2-26


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Pinnaroo 2.5-17 5.10-40 11.14-80 14.18-102
Karoonda 2.1-13 3.1-19 4.1-25 4.2-26

Pinnaroo
Goal Kickers: Zac Delmenico 5, Liam Jackson 2, Cooper Nickolls 2, Tyrell Box 1, Javen Gum 1, Lenard Pieterse 1, Angus Schiller 1, Seth Nassif 1
Best Players: Liam Jackson, Ryan Hawthorne, Zac Delmenico, Lenard Pieterse, Nicholas Bridge, Seth Nassif
Karoonda
Goal Kickers: Lucas Neumann 2, Ryan Paech 1, Jake Rogers 1
Best Players: Eli Koch, Matthias Warren, Ryan Paech, Hayden Mcinally, James McInally
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Murrayville 5 10 341.26 5 0 0 0 488 143 0
2 Lameroo 5 6 77.23 3 2 0 0 295 382 0
3 Pinnaroo 5 5 71.97 2 2 1 0 208 289 0
4 Border Downs Tintinara 5 4 114.4 2 3 0 0 286 250 0
5 Peake 5 3 130.81 1 3 1 0 225 172 0
6 Karoonda 5 2 34.96 1 4 0 0 143 409 0

ROUND 6 - Sat 28 May 2022

11:05 AM – Karoonda Oval

Karoonda vs Lameroo

11:05 AM – Murrayville Oval

Murrayville vs Peake

11:05 AM – Pinnaroo Football and Netball Club

Pinnaroo vs Border Downs Tintinara

ROUND 5
Sat 14 May 2022 – Murrayville Oval

Murrayville

18.14-122

FINAL Lameroo

10.2-62


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Murrayville 11.2-68 15.4-94 15.7-97 18.14-122
Lameroo 0.0-0 0.3-3 7.3-45 10.2-62

Murrayville
Goal Kickers: Zac Kelly 8, Harvey Crane 7, Noah Ewins 1, Jonathon Peers 1, Dillon Walker 1
Best Players: Jonathon Peers, Lachlan Nuske, Dillon Walker, Zac Kelly, Clayton Godden, Brooklyn MorzerBruyns
Lameroo
Goal Kickers: Gert Olivier 4, Clayton Hyde 3, Lachlan Bell 2, Curtis Drummond 1
Best Players: Rylan Dippl, Clayton Hyde, Curtis Drummond, Jeremy Ellman-Brown, Bodi Zerk
Sat 21 May 2022 – Tintinara Football Oval

Border Downs Tintinara

17.13-115

FINAL Peake

11.6-72


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Border Downs Tintinara 6.4-40 11.7-73 11.9-75 17.13-115
Peake 0.0-0 2.2-14 9.4-58 11.6-72

Border Downs Tintinara
Goal Kickers: Max Nankivell 4, Alec Carter 3, Edward Johnson 3, Max Johnston 3, Benjamin Hoddle 2, Carlin Miller 1, Mitch Richardson 1, Matilda Keller 1, Sadie Nankivell 1, Mohamed Shifaq Siddeek 1, Player 1
Best Players: Benjamin Hoddle, Carlin Miller, Edward Johnson, Max Nankivell, Charlie Vandeleur
Peake
Goal Kickers: Oscar Knight 3, Georgia Mcphee 2, Stewart Schillier 1
Best Players: Stewart Schillier, Oscar Knight, Declan Piggott, Tyler Slape, Georgia Mcphee
Sat 21 May 2022 – Pinnaroo Football and Netball Club

Pinnaroo

20.16-136

FINAL Karoonda

12.4-76


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Pinnaroo 11.5-71 13.5-83 21.11-137 20.16-136
Karoonda 0.0-0 4.7-31 5.8-38 12.4-76

Pinnaroo
Goal Kickers: Javen Gum 6, Jack Nickolls 6, Alexander Tzokas 3, Harrison Colwill 2, Owen Gum 1
Best Players: Javen Gum, Alexander Tzokas, Jack Nickolls, Brodie Gum, Owen Gum, Ethan Hyde
Karoonda
Goal Kickers: Brodie Bates 2, Blake Weber 1, Bronte Zadow 1, Blake Mckenzie 1, Cameron Hawkes 1
Best Players: Luken Martin, Eloise Baumgurtel, Blake Weber, Brodie Bates, Curtis Smith, Ravi Martin
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Murrayville 5 8 152.49 4 1 0 0 520 341 0
2 Pinnaroo 5 6 116.45 3 2 0 0 453 389 0
3 Lameroo 5 5 97.32 2 2 1 0 363 373 0
4 Karoonda 5 5 86.76 2 2 1 0 380 438 0
5 Border Downs Tintinara 5 3 79.91 1 3 1 0 338 423 0
6 Peake 5 3 79.68 1 3 1 0 353 443 0

MID SOUTH EASTERN