GRAND FINAL
Sunday, October 3, 2021 3:00 PM – ADELAIDE OVAL
*

EAGLES

15.9-66

FINAL

GLENELG

4.8-32

*
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Eagles 5.2-32 6.2-38 10.5-65 15.9-99
Glenelg 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.8-32
*
EAGLES
Goal Kickers: D. Menzel 4, T. Stengle 3, T. Menzel 3, K. Mutch 2, J. Hayes, A. Poole, J. Comitogianni
Best Players: J. Hayes, R. Knight, K. Mutch, J. Redden, J. Toumpas, D. Menzel
GLENELG
Goal Kickers: B. Turner, M. Allen, L. Hosie, M. Motlop
Best Players: –
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Glenelg 18 17 1 0 1607 1094 146.89 34
Eagles 18 13 5 0 1568 1056 148.48 26
Norwood 18 11 7 0 1188 1101 107.90 22
North Adelaide 18 10 8 0 1543 1209 127.63 20
South Adelaide 18 10 8 0 1359 1283 105.92 20
Sturt 18 9 9 0 1231 1095 112.42 18
Port Adelaide 18 9 9 0 1270 1393 91.17 18
Adelaide 18 5 13 0 1109 1679 66.05 10
Central District 18 4 14 0 1070 1496 71.52 8
West Adelaide 18 2 16 0 1001 1540 65.00 4
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Glenelg 18 17 1 0 1607 1094 146.89 34
Eagles 18 13 5 0 1568 1056 148.48 26
Norwood 18 11 7 0 1188 1101 107.90 22
North Adelaide 18 10 8 0 1543 1209 127.63 20
South Adelaide 18 10 8 0 1359 1283 105.92 20
Sturt 18 9 9 0 1231 1095 112.42 18
Port Adelaide 18 9 9 0 1270 1393 91.17 18
Adelaide 18 5 13 0 1109 1679 66.05 10
Central District 18 4 14 0 1070 1496 71.52 8
West Adelaide 18 2 16 0 1001 1540 65.00 4
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
ADELAIDE WOMEN 9 7 2 0 446 214 208.4 28
BRISBANE WOMEN 9 7 2 0 390 200 195 28
COLLINGWOOD WOMEN 9 7 2 0 362 190 190.5 28
MELBOURNE WOMEN 9 7 2 0 382 293 130.4 28
FREMANTLE WOMEN 9 6 3 0 374 202 185.1 24
NORTH MELBOURNE WOMEN 9 6 3 0 379 266 142.5 24
CARLTON WOMEN 9 5 4 0 415 330 125.8 20
BULLDOGS WOMEN 9 5 4 0 300 340 88.2 20
GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY WOMEN 9 4 5 0 240 324 74.1 16
RICHMOND WOMEN 9 3 6 0 312 369 84.6 12
ST KILDA WOMEN 9 3 6 0 272 391 69.6 12
WEST COAST WOMEN 9 2 7 0 229 432 53 8
GEELONG WOMEN 9 1 8 0 164 408 40.2 4
GOLD COAST WOMEN 9 0 9 0 176 482 36.5 0
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
MELBOURNE 22 17 4 1 1888 1443 130.8 70
PORT ADELAIDE 22 17 5 0 1884 1492 126.3 68
GEELONG 22 16 6 0 1845 1456 126.7 64
BRISBANE 22 15 7 0 2131 1599 133.3 60
BULLDOGS 22 15 7 0 1994 1501 132.8 60
SYDNEY 22 15 7 0 1986 1656 119.9 60
GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY 22 11 10 1 1768 1773 99.7 46
ESSENDON 22 11 11 0 1953 1790 109.1 44
WEST COAST 22 10 12 0 1752 1880 93.2 40
ST KILDA 22 10 12 0 1644 1796 91.5 40
FREMANTLE 22 10 12 0 1578 1825 86.5 40
RICHMOND 22 9 12 1 1743 1780 97.9 38
CARLTON 22 8 14 0 1746 1972 88.5 32
HAWTHORN 22 7 13 2 1629 1912 85.2 32
ADELAIDE 22 7 15 0 1616 1971 82 28
GOLD COAST 22 7 15 0 1430 1863 76.8 28
COLLINGWOOD 22 6 16 0 1557 1818 85.6 24
NORTH MELBOURNE 22 4 17 1 1458 2075 70.3 18
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
William Pearce Eagles 21 47
Jack Harding Glenelg 20 41
Corey Brougham Glenelg 15 39
Luke Young West Adelaide 18 38
Jack Delean South Adelaide 13 35
Jordan Lukac Eagles 15 35
Isaac Keeler North Adelaide 15 25
Mattaes Phillipou Eagles 17 25
Hugh Stagg Glenelg 14 24
Koby Cockshell South Adelaide 14 24
Thomas Scully West Adelaide 12 23
Brodie Tuck Central District 15 21
Cody Gilchrist Central District 11 21
Adam Heath North Adelaide 15 20
Felix Packer Sturt 6 20
GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 11, 2021 2:30 PM – HISENSE STADIUM (RICHMOND OVAL)
*

PAYNEHAM NU

6.6-42

FINAL

GOODWOOD SAINTS

7.7-49

*
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Payneham NU 2.2-14 4.4-28 4.5-29 6.6-42
Goodwood Saints 3.1-19 5.2-32 7.5-47 7.7-49
*
PAYNEHAM NU
Goal Kickers: S. Agorastos 4, A. Crettenden, C. Young
Best Players: K. Stringer, L. Webb, S. Agorastos, P. Sanzo, A. Crettenden
GOODWOOD SAINTS
Goal Kickers: K. Cornish 2, D. Wakim, J. Goodwin, J. Turner, J. Lakin, S. Crook
Best Players: J. Ridgwell, J. Lakin, S. Crook, T. Gehling, E. Holt-Fanning, C. Read
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Brighton Bombers 17 16 1 0 1299 639 67.03 32
Goodwood Saints 17 14 3 0 1501 539 73.58 28
St Peters OC 17 14 3 0 1489 689 68.37 28
Payneham NU 18 11 7 0 1189 896 57.03 22
Prince Alfred OC 17 9 8 0 1033 747 58.03 18
Port District 18 9 9 0 1267 1074 54.12 18
Rostrevor OC 18 9 9 0 1057 1031 50.62 18
Tea Tree Gully 18 4 14 0 616 1315 31.90 8
Adelaide University 18 1 17 0 648 1745 27.08 2
Unley Mercedes Jets 18 1 17 0 469 1893 19.86 2
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Thomas Mccormack ROC’s 14 44
John Mcpherson Bombers 17 41
Wil Irwin SPOC’s 17 34
Major Lienert Port District 14 29
Strato Agorastos Payneham NU 8 29
Nick Karagich ROC’s 17 24
Alex Schiller Goodwood Saints 19 23
Nicholas Michaels SPOC’s 14 23
Ryan Obst SPOC’s 17 22
John Noonan Adelaide University 16 21
Luke Bartlett PAOC 15 21
Benjamin Beswick Port District 14 18
William Clarke Goodwood Saints 7 18
Addison Burns Goodwood Saints 9 17
Charlie Dowling SPOC’s 14 17