WOMEN’S SAWFL – SCOREBOARD

Women's D1 GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 28, 2021 3:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

PAYNEHAM NU

2.6-18

FINAL MORPHETTVILLE PARK

8.3-51


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Payneham NU 1.5-11 2.5-17 2.5-17 2.6-18
Morphettville Park 0.1-1 4.2-26 5.3-33 8.3-51

PAYNEHAM NU
Goal Kickers: C. Pullan, G. Avery
Best Players: G. Avery, S. Moss, C. Pullan
MORPHETTVILLE PARK
Goal Kickers: T. Maple 2, N. Delaney, A. Rusden, M. Martino, S. Wilton, M. Smith, L. Bigg
Best Players: A. Rusden, L. Bigg, H. Scholar, C. Hartley, L. Armitage, C. Dawe
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Morphettville Park 15 13 1 1 829 307 72.98 27
Payneham NU 15 12 3 0 621 335 64.96 24
SMOSH West Lakes 15 9 6 0 641 399 61.63 18
Adelaide University 15 7 7 1 511 638 44.47 15
Broadview 15 2 13 0 293 701 29.48 4
Angle Vale 15 1 14 0 242 757 24.22 2
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Tess Maple Morphettville Park 16 41
Abbey Scheer Payneham NU 12 30
Kate Rasheed Payneham NU 17 18
Remy Grant SMOSH West Lakes 16 17
Eleanor Dalgarno Fixter Adelaide University 12 15
Sarah Wilton Morphettville Park 12 15
Georgina Evans SMOSH West Lakes 17 14
Lindsay Bigg Morphettville Park 16 13
Neave Delaney Morphettville Park 15 11
Casey Fraser SMOSH West Lakes 11 10
Women's D1R GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 28, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

SMOSH WEST LAKES

0.3-3

FINAL MORPHETTVILLE PARK

6.4-40


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
SMOSH West Lakes 0.2-2 0.2-2 0.2-2 0.3-3
Morphettville Park 0.0 1.1-7 2.2-14 6.4-40

SMOSH WEST LAKES
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
MORPHETTVILLE PARK
Goal Kickers: V. Winkler, N. Stevens, J. Schar, C. Galbraith, K. Buchalka, K. Chadwick
Best Players: W. Dix-Manley, V. Winkler, J. Schar, O. Cordner, M. Pohl, L. Wood
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Morphettville Park 15 11 4 0 575 330 63.54 22
SMOSH West Lakes 15 10 5 0 630 342 64.81 20
Payneham NU 15 9 6 0 324 352 47.93 18
Adelaide University 15 6 9 0 224 405 35.61 12
Angle Vale 15 5 10 0 242 395 37.99 10
Broadview 15 4 11 0 247 418 37.14 8
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Casey Galbraith Morphettville Park 15 29
Tashara Wilson SMOSH West Lakes 14 26
Kaily Buchalka Morphettville Park 18 23
Katrina Creeney Angle Vale 15 12
Bronwyn Davey SMOSH West Lakes 14 10
Katie Murdoch Morphettville Park 7 10
Amie Eckert SMOSH West Lakes 9 9
Nicole Noble SMOSH West Lakes 16 9
Amelia Magi Morphettville Park 9 8
Tayla Smith Morphettville Park 16 8
Women's D2 GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 3:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

HAPPY VALLEY

1.9-15

FINAL OLD IGNATIANS

5.6-36


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Happy Valley 0.2 0.5 1.6 1.9-15
Old Ignatians 1.3 2.3 4.6 5.6-36

HAPPY VALLEY
Goal Kickers: C. Kennedy
Best Players: B. Barrett, C. Wilson, J. Davies, S. Schirmer, R. Aistrope, L. Bungey
OLD IGNATIANS
Goal Kickers: N. Leahy 2, A. Rosella, M. McCarthy, G. Salt
Best Players: L. Magliaro, E. Vrodos, N. Leahy, A. Zbierski, M. McCarthy
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Happy Valley 14 14 0 0 1201 135 89.90 28
Old Ignatians 14 12 2 0 1118 160 87.48 24
Salisbury 14 8 6 0 458 561 44.95 16
Gaza 14 6 8 0 424 670 38.76 12
Scotch OC 14 5 9 0 289 545 34.65 10
Flinders University 14 4 10 0 303 793 27.65 8
Blackwood 14 4 10 0 239 640 27.19 8
Pulteney 14 3 11 0 192 720 21.05 6
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Gabrielle Salt Old Ignatians 13 41
Jessica Waterhouse Happy Valley 16 38
Courtney Rossi Old Ignatians 17 34
Alannah Rochow Happy Valley 14 28
Jaimi Rock Gaza 12 22
Meg Juckers Happy Valley 14 22
Dannielle Woods Salisbury 10 19
Brooke Mullen Happy Valley 15 18
Ally Ladas Old Ignatians 8 17
Callie Wilson Happy Valley 13 16
Women's D3 GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 1:00 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

BLACKFRIARS OS

10.9-69

FINAL TEA TREE GULLY

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Blackfriars OS 3.4 3.8 4.9 10.9-69
Tea Tree Gully 0.0 1.0 1.2 1.2-8

BLACKFRIARS OS
Goal Kickers: G. Mee 3, L. Ackland 2, J. Rose 2, R. Wallace 2, A. Burns
Best Players: L. Ackland, M. Ney, L. Griffith, M. Turner- Collins, C. Tolson, R. Wilson
TEA TREE GULLY
Goal Kickers: A. Cleary
Best Players: -
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Blackfriars OS 14 14 0 0 836 151 84.70 28
Mitcham 14 11 3 0 535 239 69.12 22
Tea Tree Gully 14 11 3 0 521 295 63.85 22
Golden Grove 14 8 6 0 430 276 60.91 16
Kenilworth 14 6 8 0 420 419 50.06 12
West Croydon 14 3 11 0 196 548 26.34 6
Fitzroy 14 2 12 0 108 509 17.50 4
Woodville South 14 1 13 0 165 779 17.48 2
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Fiona Clancey Blackfriars OS 15 30
Ruth Wallace Blackfriars OS 12 23
Nicola Heffernan Tea Tree Gully 15 22
Jade Rose Blackfriars OS 13 17
Jessie Keech Mitcham 12 15
Kimberly Hillier Tea Tree Gully 17 15
Adele O'Brien Kenilworth 13 13
Georgia Mee Blackfriars OS 15 13
Letisha Ackland Blackfriars OS 15 13
Kelly Horsnell Tea Tree Gully 17 12
Women's D4 GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 28, 2021 3:00 PM – THOMAS FARMS OVAL (PRICE)

GOODWOOD SAINTS

5.10-40

FINAL HENLEY

1.1-7


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Goodwood Saints 1.2-8 1.4-10 3.7-25 5.10-40
Henley 0.1-1 1.1-7 1.1-7 1.1-7

GOODWOOD SAINTS
Goal Kickers: P. Francis 2, C. Payne, E. Whyte, J. Andrae
Best Players: S. Gilchrist, A. Lodge, M. Griffiths , B. Pullan, M. Potter
HENLEY
Goal Kickers: G. Harvey
Best Players: T. Fry, T. Marks, Z. Bates, A. Thorne, C. Smyth, A. Smyth
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Goodwood Saints 15 14 1 0 737 139 84.13 28
Hope Valley 15 11 4 0 616 340 64.44 22
Hectorville 15 8 7 0 414 354 53.91 16
Henley 15 6 9 0 303 423 41.74 12
Flinders Park 15 4 11 0 341 579 37.07 8
Marion 15 2 13 0 191 767 19.94 4
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Hayley Taheny Hope Valley 15 28
Kaylah Usher Flinders Park 12 16
Emma Whyte Goodwood Saints 16 15
Sarah Fry Hope Valley 14 14
Asha Lodge Goodwood Saints 13 12
Alicia Mcneill Flinders Park 13 11
Carly Payne Goodwood Saints 12 11
India Battifuoco Flinders Park 9 11
Patricia Kottaridis Goodwood Saints 13 11
Paris Francis Goodwood Saints 8 10
Women's D5 GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 28, 2021 1:00 PM – THOMAS FARMS OVAL (PRICE)

GEPPS CROSS

4.8-32

FINAL OLD IGNATIANS

3.1-19


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Gepps Cross 1.3-9 2.4-16 4.6-30 4.8-32
Old Ignatians 1.0-6 1.1-7 2.1-13 3.1-19

GEPPS CROSS
Goal Kickers: S. Solly, J. Maloney, K. Allen, E. Brown
Best Players: S. Solly, J. Glenn, Z. Rice, E. Brown , B. Spooner, J. Maloney
OLD IGNATIANS
Goal Kickers: K. Tsui, L. Cook, E. Sargeant
Best Players: E. Sargeant, T. Cua, E. Wilkins, K. Tsui, M. Black
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Gepps Cross 15 13 2 0 790 209 79.08 26
Ingle Farm 15 10 5 0 630 319 66.39 20
Old Ignatians 12 9 3 0 649 297 68.60 18
Eastern Park 15 8 6 1 531 415 56.13 17
Smithfield 15 4 9 2 385 612 38.62 10
Athelstone 15 2 12 1 161 789 16.95 5
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Olivia Lynch Old Ignatians 12 26
Jenna Maloney Gepps Cross 16 25
Katie Allen Gepps Cross 14 25
Lani Collins Ingle Farm 16 22
Zania Rice Gepps Cross 13 22
Kayla Cotton Eastern Park 13 21
Erin Grainger Eastern Park 16 17
Eleanor Meegan Old Ignatians 12 13
Kim Brooks Ingle Farm 11 12
Ailene Hiebner Ingle Farm 16 10
Women's D6 GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 28, 2021 2:30 PM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

LOCKLEYS

3.5-23

FINAL BRIGHTON BOMBERS

1.3-9


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Lockleys 0.2-2 1.2-8 2.5-17 3.5-23
Brighton Bombers 1.0-6 1.1-7 1.1-7 1.3-9

LOCKLEYS
Goal Kickers: E. Kulcsar 2, C. Hutton
Best Players: H. Rowe, M. Cordy, C. Hutton, G. Dimasi, J. Searle, M. Gentle
BRIGHTON BOMBERS
Goal Kickers: G. Bedding
Best Players: C. Lier, A. Bright, N. Grzyb, K. Sayers, H. Smith, M. Cain
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Lockleys 15 13 1 1 680 138 83.13 27
Pembroke OS 15 8 5 2 419 285 59.52 18
Edwardstown 15 8 6 1 395 465 45.93 17
Brighton Bombers 15 6 8 1 304 416 42.22 13
Kilburn 15 3 10 2 254 477 34.75 8
Unley Mercedes Jets 15 3 11 1 206 477 30.16 7
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Jessica Patching Edwardstown 14 29
Emmie Kulcsar Lockleys 15 19
Madeline-Rose Agius Kilburn 15 16
Milli Gentle Lockleys 11 14
Brooke Trevena Lockleys 15 12
Isabella Blaess Brighton Bombers 11 11
Grace Appelbee Pembroke OS 15 10
Jean-Louise Papps Lockleys 8 10
Lucy Hammond Pembroke OS 15 9
Charli Houghton Brighton Bombers 7 7
Women's D7 GRAND FINAL
Saturday, August 21, 2021 11:00 AM – SIMONDS PARK (ST MARYS)

GOODWOOD SAINTS

3.4-22

FINAL MODBURY

4.6-30


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Goodwood Saints 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.4-22
Modbury 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.6-30

GOODWOOD SAINTS
Goal Kickers: E. Bender 2, C. Matthews
Best Players: -
MODBURY
Goal Kickers: L. Noto 2, K. Tucker, J. Banning
Best Players: L. Noto, S. Tye, B. Farmer, E. Page, A. Swanbury
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Goodwood Saints 12 9 3 0 611 136 81.79 18
Happy Valley 12 9 3 0 414 191 68.43 18
Modbury 12 7 5 0 257 324 44.23 14
Golden Grove 12 5 7 0 252 310 44.84 10
Gaza 12 4 8 0 161 334 32.53 8
North Haven 12 3 10 0 143 127 52.96 6
Marion 12 0 12 0 28 735 3.67 0
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Katrina Vlachos Happy Valley 13 22
Amy Czernich-Pearce Goodwood Saints 13 21
Imogen Perris Modbury 15 18
Chloe Perks Goodwood Saints 12 17
Olivia Lynch Old Ignatians 3 14
Jazi Andrae Goodwood Saints 7 12
Gypsy Hefferan Happy Valley 12 10
Ashleigh Thomas Golden Grove 11 9
Leah Noto Modbury 5 9
Jessica Flavel North Haven 5 7