SANFL – LEAGUE SCOREBOARD

ROUND 8

Fri 27 May 2022 7:40 PM – Coopers Stadium

Norwood vs Adelaide

Sat 28 May 2022 1:10 PM – Alberton Oval

Port Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Sat 28 May 2022 2:10 PM – X Convenience Oval

Central District vs Glenelg

Sat 28 May 2022 2:10 PM – Flinders University Oval

South Adelaide vs West Adelaide

Sat 28 May 2022 2:10 PM – Wigan Oval

Sturt vs Eagles

ROUND 7
Fri 20 May 2022 – Maughan Thiem Kia Stadium

Eagles

11.7-73

FINAL Adelaide

15.16-106


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Eagles 2.3-15 5.5-35 11.5-71 11.7-73
Adelaide 5.3-33 8.10-58 10.12-72 15.16-106

Eagles
Goal Kickers: Daniel Menzel 5, Jake Comitogianni 1, Matthew Goldsworthy 1, Mitchell Hardie 1, Troy Menzel 1, Kai Pudney 1, Joseph Sinor 1
Best Players: Daniel Menzel, Riley Knight, Joseph Sinor, Luke Thompson, Mitch Duval
Adelaide
Goal Kickers: Matthew Wright 3, Jay Boyle 2, Player 2, Player 2, Christopher Hall 1, Josh Smithson 1, Zac Taylor 1, Player 1, Player 1, Player 1
Best Players: Player, Player, Player, Player, Player
-
Fri 20 May 2022 – Coopers Stadium

Norwood

10.14-74

FINAL Central District

8.5-53


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Norwood 3.2-20 9.7-61 16.16-112 10.14-74
Central District 3.1-19 7.3-45 14.7-91 8.5-53

Norwood
Goal Kickers: Baynen Lowe 4, Connor Mclean 2, Tom Wagner 2, Benjamin Jarvis 1, Nikolaus Rokahr 1
Best Players: Harry Boyd, Matthew Nunn, Nikolaus Rokahr, Baynen Lowe, Jay Rantall
Central District
Goal Kickers: Fraser Fort 2, Rhett Montgomerie 2, Zac Buechner 1, Ethan East 1, Harry Grant 1, Kyle Presbury 1
Best Players: Tyson Richard, Ryan Llewellyn, Billy Iles, Kyle Presbury, Jarrod Schiller
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – ACH Group Stadium

Glenelg

12.19-91

FINAL South Adelaide

8.9-57


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Glenelg 2.4-16 5.8-38 8.11-59 12.19-91
South Adelaide 0.3-3 4.4-28 7.9-51 8.9-57

Glenelg
Goal Kickers: Lachie Hosie 3, Riley Holder 2, Brady Searle 2, Matthew Allen 1, Corey Lyons 1, Liam Mcbean 1, Luke Reynolds 1, Billy Stretch 1
Best Players: Corey Lyons, Player, Darcy Bailey, Alex Martini, Sam Durdin
South Adelaide
Goal Kickers: Jye Menzie 2, Luke Bogle 1, Oscar Clavarino 1, Damon Freitag 1, Ryan Garthwaite 1, Kim Kantilla 1, Hayden Sampson 1
Best Players: Matthew Broadbent, Jake Summerton, Joseph Haines, Elliot Dunkin, Luke Bogle
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Prospect Oval

North Adelaide

17.8-110

FINAL Sturt

10.4-64


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
North Adelaide 2.2-14 10.6-66 22.11-143 17.8-110
Sturt 4.2-26 8.5-53 16.9-105 10.4-64

North Adelaide
Goal Kickers: Nigel Lockyer 3, Sam McInerney 3, Jacob Bauer 2, Harrison Elbrow 2, Dyson Hilder 2, Keenan Ramsey 2, Lachlan Grubb 1, Aaron Young 1, Cameron Hewett 1
Best Players: Mitchell Harvey, Aaron Young, Campbell Combe, Will Combe, Keenan Ramsey
Sturt
Goal Kickers: Abaina Davis 4, Joshua Hone 3, Oliver Grivell 2, Joshua Shute 1
Best Players: James Battersby, Casey Voss, Abaina Davis, Henry Carey, Daniel Fahey-Sparks
-
Sun 22 May 2022 – Loxton Oval

West Adelaide

12.9-81

FINAL Port Adelaide

15.15-105


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
West Adelaide 1.3-9 5.3-33 9.6-60 12.9-81
Port Adelaide 4.1-25 10.7-67 11.12-78 15.15-105

West Adelaide
Goal Kickers: Jackson Edwards 3, Joshua Gore 3, Thomas Keough 2, Mitchell Maguire 2, Joshua Carmichael 1, Jade Cleeland 1
Best Players: Jackson Edwards, Mitchell Maguire, Joshua Gore, Hamish Hartlett, Thomas Keough
Port Adelaide
Goal Kickers: Player 4, Player 3, Player 2, Jed Mcentee 1, Player 1, Player 1, Player 1, Player 1, Player 1
Best Players: Player, Player, Cam Sutcliffe, Player, Luke Surman
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 Adelaide 7 12 139.1 6 1 0 0 740 532 0
2 North Adelaide 7 12 131.36 6 1 0 0 645 491 0
3 Sturt 7 10 132.88 5 2 0 0 590 444 0
4 Glenelg 7 10 113.71 5 2 0 0 597 525 0
5 Eagles 7 8 106.28 4 3 0 0 525 494 0
6 Norwood 7 6 111.54 3 4 0 0 522 468 0
7 South Adelaide 7 6 90.35 3 4 0 0 496 549 0
8 Port Adelaide 7 4 83.11 2 5 0 0 492 592 0
9 Central District 7 2 66.67 1 6 0 0 444 666 0
10 West Adelaide 7 0 58.75 0 7 0 0 413 703 0

SANFL – RESERVES SCOREBOARD

ROUND 8

Fri 27 May 2022 5:00 PM – Coopers Stadium

Norwood vs North Adelaide

Sat 28 May 2022 11:30 AM – Flinders University Oval

South Adelaide vs West Adelaide

Sat 28 May 2022 11:30 AM – Wigan Oval

Sturt vs Eagles

Sat 28 May 2022 11:30 AM – X Convenience Oval

Central District vs Glenelg

ROUND 7
Fri 20 May 2022 – Coopers Stadium

Norwood

10.17-77

FINAL Central District

4.12-36


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Norwood 3.4-22 4.9-33 7.12-54 10.17-77
Central District 0.3-3 2.6-18 4.9-33 4.12-36

Norwood
Goal Kickers: Mackenzie Bower 4, Kobe Tozer 2, Tom Condon 1, Nicholas Lowden 1, Matthew Panos 1, Xavier Tranfa 1
Best Players: Matthew Panos, Player, Tom Condon, Nicholas Lowden, Jai Larkins
Central District
Goal Kickers: Jordan Dorizzi 1, George kendall 1, Dustin Launer 1, Luigi Mondello 1
Best Players: Lewis Cowham, Isaiah Dudley, Adam Deakin, Wyatt Ryan, Dustin Launer
-
Fri 20 May 2022 – Maughan Thiem Kia Stadium

Eagles

6.9-45

FINAL West Adelaide

8.8-56


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Eagles 1.3-9 1.3-9 4.8-32 6.9-45
West Adelaide 2.4-16 6.7-43 7.7-49 8.8-56

Eagles
Goal Kickers: Ethan Haylock 3, Jack Wheare 2, Lukas Cooke 1
Best Players: Lachlan Hoile, Ryan Bruce, Will Neumann
West Adelaide
Goal Kickers: Patrick Fairlie 2, Dylan Mccormick 2, Nicholas Steele 2, Riley Corbett 1, Blair Rubock 1
Best Players: Hamish Ellem, Sam May, Patrick Fairlie, Cade Kennedy, Michael Mattingly
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – ACH Group Stadium

Glenelg

14.12-96

FINAL South Adelaide

4.4-28


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Glenelg 3.5-23 7.6-48 8.12-60 14.12-96
South Adelaide 1.1-7 2.1-13 3.3-21 4.4-28

Glenelg
Goal Kickers: Nicholas Leck 4, Harry Tunkin 2, Hagan Wright 2, Player 2, Corey Brougham 1, Will Chandler 1, Austin Kitschke 1, William Watts 1
Best Players: Jack Yates, Harry Tunkin, Angus Cole, William Wiseman, Nicholas Leck
South Adelaide
Goal Kickers: Dylan Brown 1, Brian Gill 1, Nicholas Kraemer 1, Oliver Megins 1
Best Players: Aaron Douglass, Nicholas Kraemer, Riley Jones
-
Sat 21 May 2022 – Prospect Oval

North Adelaide

5.7-37

FINAL Sturt

16.13-109


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
North Adelaide 2.4-16 3.6-24 5.6-36 5.7-37
Sturt 2.2-14 6.6-42 11.9-75 16.13-109

North Adelaide
Goal Kickers: Tyson Brazel 2, Matthew Borg 1, Jared Deep 1, Jamison Murphy 1
Best Players: Player, Jamison Murphy, Player, Matthew Longbottom, Sam Thorne
Sturt
Goal Kickers: Lachlan Burrows 6, Josh Rentsch 4, Tyson Hone 2, Jacob Lochowiak 2, Adam Trenorden 1, Heath Wingard 1
Best Players: Lachlan Burrows, Heath Wingard, Ned Walter, Adam Trenorden, Josh Rentsch
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 West Adelaide 7 12 139.19 6 1 0 0 618 444 0
2 Sturt 7 10 149.1 5 2 0 0 583 391 0
3 Glenelg 7 8 124.48 4 3 0 0 478 384 0
4 Eagles 7 8 104.12 4 3 0 0 505 485 0
5 North Adelaide 7 8 98.07 4 3 0 0 508 518 0
6 Norwood 7 4 99.34 2 5 0 0 454 457 0
7 Central District Reserve 7 4 64.72 2 5 0 0 409 632 0
8 South Adelaide 7 2 57.71 1 6 0 0 333 577 0

SANFL – UNDER 18’S SCOREBOARD

ROUND 9 - Sat 28 May 2022

10:00 AM – Prospect Oval

North Adelaide vs Norwood

1:15 PM – ACH Group Stadium

Glenelg vs Central District

1:15 PM – Hisense Stadium

West Adelaide vs South Adelaide

1:15 PM – Maughan Thiem Kia Stadium

Eagles vs Sturt

ROUND 8 - Sat 21 May 2022
Wigan Oval (Unley Oval)

Sturt

10.12-72

FINAL North Adelaide

11.12-78


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Sturt 2.2-14 3.5-23 6.7-43 10.12-72
North Adelaide 1.4-10 4.10-34 7.12-54 11.12-78

Sturt
Goal Kickers: Chad Reschke 4, Thomas Byun 1, Cormac Dwyer 1, Zac Llewellyn 1, George Pope 1, Nick Sadler 1, William Torode 1
Best Players: Nick Sadler, Chad Reschke, Thomas McCourt, Zac Llewellyn, Eddie Quartermaine
North Adelaide
Goal Kickers: Oliver Dignan 2, Angus Tully 2, Max Blacker 1, Wil Carter 1, Preston Cockatoo-Collins 1, Billy Dowling 1, Isaac Keeler 1, Logan Mulady 1, Henry Wicks 1
Best Players: Henry Wicks, Isaac Keeler, Billy Dowling, Angus Tully, Shaun Bennier
-
X Convenience Oval (Elizabeth Oval)

Central District

7.5-47

FINAL Norwood

9.12-66


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Central District 2.1-13 5.3-33 11.5-71 7.5-47
Norwood 3.3-21 8.8-56 16.17-113 9.12-66

Central District
Goal Kickers: Cody Gilchrist 3, Brodie Tuck 2, Joseph Arnold 1, Finn Reed 1
Best Players: Finn Reed, Austin McDonald, Brodie Tuck, Liam Tappert, Jayden Matz
Norwood
Goal Kickers: Brayden Rachwal 3, Player 2, Josh Bradford 1, Jack Grosser 1, Taj Rahui 1, Tyson Walls 1
Best Players: Logan Evans, Josh Bradford, Tyson Walls, Brayden Rachwal, Grant Catalano
-
Flinders University Oval

South Adelaide

17.7-109

FINAL Glenelg

5.7-37


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
South Adelaide 2.2-14 8.3-51 12.6-78 17.7-109
Glenelg 1.5-11 3.6-24 4.6-30 5.7-37

South Adelaide
Goal Kickers: Koby Cockshell 5, Jayden Christophers 2, Jack Delean 2, Jaiden Magor 2, Jye Bottroff 1, Charlie Duncan 1, Jordan Hooper 1, Ryan Pearsons 1, Kyan Smith 1, Thomas Welk 1
Best Players: Jaiden Magor, Will Verrall, Koby Cockshell, Hugh Daniell, Nicholas Schroder
Glenelg
Goal Kickers: Jayden Davis 1, Kynan Dunn 1, Hudson Elkins 1, James McIntyre 1, Ryan Scovell 1
Best Players: Jayden Davis, Angus McKenzie, Jye Williamson, Kain Fuller, Hayden Brokensha
-
Hisense Stadium (Richmond Oval)

West Adelaide

7.11-53

FINAL Eagles

9.9-63


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
West Adelaide 1.3-9 3.4-22 5.7-37 7.11-53
Eagles 2.2-14 4.4-28 8.7-55 9.9-63

West Adelaide
Goal Kickers: Harrison Barker 2, Judd Hansen 2, Kade Hilton 1, Jamie Kovacic 1, Thomas Mickan 1
Best Players: Adam Bunworth, Liam Westdijk, Judd Hansen, Taj Spencer, Liam Bennetts
Eagles
Goal Kickers: Mattaes Phillipou 3, Jaydn Haley 1, Samuel Harnas 1, Kade Herbert 1, Jonte Hunter-Price 1, Brody Mair 1, Ned Ross 1
Best Players: Mattaes Phillipou, Jordan Tilbrook, Liam Modystach, Blake Hansen, Nathan Barkla
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 North Adelaide 8 16 159.63 8 0 0 0 787 493 0
2 Glenelg 8 12 154.34 6 2 0 0 801 519 0
3 Sturt 8 10 107.74 5 3 0 0 710 659 0
4 West Adelaide 8 8 109.37 4 4 0 0 642 587 0
5 Norwood 8 8 93.87 4 4 0 0 567 604 0
6 South Adelaide 8 4 96.19 2 6 0 0 632 657 0
7 Central District 8 4 62.01 2 6 0 0 506 816 0
8 Eagles 8 2 59.84 1 7 0 0 462 772 0

SANFL – UNDER 16’S SCOREBOARD

ROUND 9 - Sat 28 May 2022

11:00 AM – ACH Group Stadium

Glenelg vs Central District

11:00 AM – Maughan Thiem Kia Stadium

Eagles vs Sturt

11:00 AM – Hisense Stadium

West Adelaide vs South Adelaide

12:30 PM – Prospect Oval

North Adelaide vs Norwood

ROUND 8 - Sat 21 May 2022
Flinders University Oval

South Adelaide

13.9-87

FINAL Glenelg

6.11-47


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
South Adelaide 1.1-7 3.6-24 4.8-32 13.9-87
Glenelg 4.3-27 7.3-45 9.5-59 6.11-47

South Adelaide
Goal Kickers: Cohen Shortridge 4, Benny Barrett 2, William Wilson 2, Lewis Bird 1, Patrick Carman 1, Joel Cartwright 1, Blake Florance 1, Phoenix Hargrave 1
Best Players: Cohen Shortridge, Benny Barrett, Phoenix Hargrave, James Papworth, Ryan Borlace
Glenelg
Goal Kickers: Kobe Gibson 2, Kallan Bevan 1, Charlie Brodie 1, Remi Brown 1, Harry Plews 1
Best Players: Kallan Bevan, Kobe Gibson, Max Robertson, Harry Plews, Mackye Baron
-
Wigan Oval (Unley Oval)

Sturt

7.12-54

FINAL North Adelaide

10.11-71


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Sturt 2.3-15 3.9-27 5.10-40 7.12-54
North Adelaide 3.3-21 5.5-35 7.10-52 10.11-71

Sturt
Goal Kickers: Hudson Spencer 3, Alex Dodson 1, Micah Lee 1, Jasper Maher 1, Oscar Merrett 1
Best Players: Kobee Dabinett, Jasper Maher, Cameron Kelly, Harry Lemke, Micah Lee
North Adelaide
Goal Kickers: Matthew Beard 2, Owen Kalic 2, Connor O’leary 2, Colby Peacock 2, Evan Bradley 1, Liam Grubb 1
Best Players: Owen Kalic, Joshua Koster, Evan Bradley, Blake Oudshoorn-Bennier, Noah Algate
-
X Convenience Oval (Elizabeth Oval)

Central District

18.24-132

FINAL Norwood

1.2-8


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Central District 5.3-33 13.14-92 25.29-179 18.24-132
Norwood 1.0-6 1.1-7 1.2-8 1.2-8

Central District
Goal Kickers: Tallan Rosenzweig 4, Bailey Hume 3, Tom Cochrane 2, Xander Mossop 2, Charlie Nicholls 2, Ariel Rothe 2, Ryan Ellis 1, Mitchell Mcdonald 1, Dyson Sharp 1
Best Players: Tallan Rosenzweig, Conna Mackay, Riley McDonald, Mitchell McDonald
Norwood
Goal Kickers: Anthony Mustaca 1
Best Players: Oz Richardson, Riley Kirchhofer, Anthony Mustaca, James Van Wyk
-
Hisense Stadium (Richmond Oval)

West Adelaide

5.9-39

FINAL Eagles

14.18-102


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
West Adelaide 2.2-14 3.5-23 4.5-29 5.9-39
Eagles 4.2-26 7.4-46 12.14-86 14.18-102

West Adelaide
Goal Kickers: Campbell Marks 2, Darcy Bryan 1, Finn Mcardle 1, Jesse Pannenburg 1
Best Players: Noah Baker, Campbell Marks, Jack Baum, Ayden Hodgson, Joshua Goldie
Eagles
Goal Kickers: Tyler Welsh 4, Zane Peucker 3, Tom Luck 2, Raymond Sumner 2, Player 2, Tate Delmenico 1
Best Players: Tyler Welsh, Lachlan Lucas, Jack Cook, Raymond Sumner, Zane Peucker
  TEAM P PTS % W L D BYE FOR AGST FORF
1 North Adelaide 8 14 140.6 7 1 0 0 703 500 0
2 Eagles 8 12 145.67 6 2 0 0 673 462 0
3 South Adelaide 8 12 137.5 6 2 0 0 671 488 0
4 Sturt 8 8 131.74 4 4 0 0 635 482 0
5 Glenelg 8 8 110.62 4 4 0 0 604 546 0
6 Central District 8 6 109.32 3 5 0 0 563 515 0
7 West Adelaide 8 2 46.44 1 7 0 0 359 773 0
8 Norwood 8 2 43.62 1 7 0 0 342 784 0