SANFL – LEAGUE SCOREBOARD

SANFL League GRAND FINAL
Sunday, October 3, 2021 3:00 PM – ADELAIDE OVAL

EAGLES

15.9-99

FINAL GLENELG

4.8-32


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Eagles 5.2-32 6.2-38 10.5-65 15.9-99
Glenelg 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.8-32

EAGLES
Goal Kickers: D. Menzel 4, T. Stengle 3, T. Menzel 3, K. Mutch 2, J. Hayes, A. Poole, J. Comitogianni
Best Players: J. Hayes, R. Knight, K. Mutch, J. Redden, J. Toumpas, D. Menzel
GLENELG
Goal Kickers: B. Turner, M. Allen, L. Hosie, M. Motlop
Best Players: –
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Glenelg 18 17 1 0 1607 1094 146.89 34
Eagles 18 13 5 0 1568 1056 148.48 26
Norwood 18 11 7 0 1188 1101 107.90 22
North Adelaide 18 10 8 0 1543 1209 127.63 20
South Adelaide 18 10 8 0 1359 1283 105.92 20
Sturt 18 9 9 0 1231 1095 112.42 18
Port Adelaide 18 9 9 0 1270 1393 91.17 18
Adelaide 18 5 13 0 1109 1679 66.05 10
Central District 18 4 14 0 1070 1496 71.52 8
West Adelaide 18 2 16 0 1001 1540 65.00 4
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Liam Mcbean Glenelg 21 56
Daniel Menzel Eagles 18 44
Tyson Stengle Eagles 19 44
Luke Reynolds Glenelg 21 38
Lewis Hender North Adelaide 19 36
Aiden Grace Central District 18 32
Dylan Williams Port Adelaide 17 31
Liam Fitt South Adelaide 17 30
Thomas Keough West Adelaide 18 30
Marlon Motlop Glenelg 21 28
Lachlan Hosie Glenelg 12 26
Troy Menzel Eagles 14 24
Darcy Bailey Glenelg 21 23
Dyson Hilder North Adelaide 17 23
Jack Hayes Eagles 20 22

SANFL – RESERVES SCOREBOARD

SANFL Reserves GRAND FINAL
Sunday, October 3, 2021 12:00 PM – ADELAIDE OVAL

GLENELG

14.10-94

FINAL CENTRAL DISTRICT

7.2-44


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Glenelg 3.2-20 3.3-21 7.6-48 14.10-94
Central District 3.0-18 5.2-32 6.2-38 7.2-44

GLENELG
Goal Kickers: -
Best Players: -
CENTRAL DISTRICT
Goal Kickers: B. Kennedy, S. Linke, L. Grubb, L. Cowham, R. Cannizzaro, J. Tippins, T. Richard
Best Players: R. Cannizzaro, S. Linke, B. Iles, L. Grubb, W. Patterson, R. Montgomerie
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Glenelg 18 16 2 0 1630 961 169.61 32
Eagles 18 11 7 0 1305 1066 122.42 22
Sturt 18 10 8 0 1161 1175 98.81 20
West Adelaide 18 9 9 0 1226 1295 94.67 18
Central District 18 9 9 0 1177 1266 92.97 18
North Adelaide 18 6 12 0 1167 1343 86.90 12
South Adelaide 18 6 12 0 1017 1409 72.18 12
Norwood 18 5 13 0 1178 1346 87.52 10
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Nicholas Leck Glenelg 16 38
Thomas Condon Glenelg 19 36
Jack Wheare Eagles 21 34
James Richards Sturt 17 30
Anzac Lochowiak Sturt 15 27
Lachlan Pascoe Norwood 13 25
Gibson Turner Glenelg 11 23
Brett Kennedy Central District 19 22
Joshua Byrne North Adelaide 15 22
Liam Robinson Norwood 12 22
Mihail Lochowiak Sturt 16 22
Daniel Nobes South Adelaide 6 21
Jake Mccreery South Adelaide 15 19
Lachlan Grubb Central District 18 19
Nicholas Lange Central District 15 18

SANFL – UNDER 18’S SCOREBOARD

SANFL Under 18s GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 18, 2021 12:10 PM – ADELAIDE OVAL

GLENELG

10.9-69

FINAL EAGLES

13.8-86


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Glenelg 3.0-18 6.2-38 7.6-48 10.9-69
Eagles 4.3-27 8.3-51 10.5-65 13.8-86

GLENELG
Goal Kickers: J. Harding 3, W. Wiseman, C. Brougham, W. Trevena, H. Tunkin, H. Stagg, J. Ryan, B. Ridgway
Best Players: H. Kaesler, C. Beecken, J. Parish, H. Tunkin, J. Ryan, J. Harding
EAGLES
Goal Kickers: S. Nicholls 3, C. Blair 2, J. Lukac 2, J. Watson 2, B. Mair, L. Cooke, M. Phillipou, A. D'Aloia
Best Players: A. D'Aloia, W. Neumann, C. O'Reilly, S. Nicholls, R. Williams, C. Adams
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
Glenelg 18 15 3 0 1715 827 207.38 30
Eagles 18 12 4 0 1733 1103 157.12 26
West Adelaide 18 12 5 0 1493 1317 113.36 25
South Adelaide 18 11 7 0 1494 1224 122.06 22
North Adelaide 18 8 9 0 1405 1448 97.03 17
Norwood 18 6 12 0 1120 1485 75.42 12
Central District 18 3 15 0 1097 1832 59.88 6
Sturt 18 3 15 0 984 1805 54.52 6
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
William Pearce Eagles 21 47
Jack Harding Glenelg 20 41
Corey Brougham Glenelg 15 39
Luke Young West Adelaide 18 38
Jack Delean South Adelaide 13 35
Jordan Lukac Eagles 15 35
Isaac Keeler North Adelaide 15 25
Mattaes Phillipou Eagles 17 25
Hugh Stagg Glenelg 14 24
Koby Cockshell South Adelaide 14 24
Thomas Scully West Adelaide 12 23
Brodie Tuck Central District 15 21
Cody Gilchrist Central District 11 21
Adam Heath North Adelaide 15 20
Felix Packer Sturt 6 20

SANFL – UNDER 16’S SCOREBOARD

SANFL Under 16s GRAND FINAL
Sunday, April 25, 2021 11:00 AM – FLINDERS UNIVERSITY STADIUM

SOUTH ADELAIDE

16.8-104

FINAL GLENELG

7.9-51


Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
South Adelaide 3.3-21 4.4-28 10.6-66 16.8-104
Glenelg 2.1-13 5.4-34 6.4-40 7.9-51

SOUTH ADELAIDE
Goal Kickers: J. Delean 3, J. Agnew 2, P. Hargrave 2, R. Pearsons 2, S. Oliver, T. Wheaton, T. Schirmer, B. Barrett, S. Hoeck, I. Churchill, J. Heinze
Best Players: T. Schirmer, T. Wheaton, R. Pearsons, J. Daris, N. Schroder, B. Rodrigues
GLENELG
Goal Kickers: B. Ridgway 2, J. Altus 2, H. Francis, A. McShane, J. Dutton
Best Players: C. Jones, L. Thiele, B. Ridgway, L. Camporeale, B. Ryan
TEAM P W L D FOR AGST % PTS
South Adelaide 7 5 2 0 564 409 137.90 10
Sturt 7 5 2 0 574 418 137.32 10
Glenelg 7 5 2 0 534 521 102.50 10
North Adelaide 7 4 3 0 481 506 95.06 8
West Adelaide 7 3 4 0 480 440 109.09 6
Eagles 7 3 4 0 428 498 85.94 6
Norwood 7 3 4 0 455 546 83.33 6
Central District 7 0 7 0 387 565 68.50 0
PLAYER NAME TEAM MATCHES GOALS
Jack Delean South Adelaide 8 26
Chad Reschke Sturt 6 17
William Rowlands Norwood 7 16
Phoenix Hargrave South Adelaide 8 15
Dj Smith North Adelaide 8 13
Brock Summerhayes Glenelg 6 10
Jack Dundon North Adelaide 7 10
Angus Vandenberg Central District 7 9
Jakeem Cox North Adelaide 3 9
Jed Dignan North Adelaide 8 9
Oscar Pearce Eagles 7 9
Brayden Rachwal Norwood 6 8
Charlie Hillier Glenelg 8 8
Connor Mills Sturt 7 8
Jake Agnew South Adelaide 7 8